Cisco Catalyst C1200-24FP-4G

Price History
• Network switch with Layer 3 functionality
• 24 ports for 10/100/1000 Ethernet (PoE+)
• 4 Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports
• Rack-mountable for easy installation
• PoE+ power of 375 W for connected devices
• Supports Smart Management features
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24FP-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4G Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-24FP-4G) B0CJ3VNWS7
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£529.97
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24FP-4G 24-Port PoE+ Rack-mountable Smart Managed Switch
. The Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4G switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network. Key Features . Easy configuration and managementReliability and performanceLayer 3 static routingNetwork securityFlexible and compact designAn energy-efficient solutionPeace of mind and investment protection . SWITCH PORTS24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget 375W PoE PoE+) SIMPLEIntuitive Cisco Business mobile app local web interface and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up manage and monitor the switch with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes – no IT expertise required SECURITYIntegrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorised users ENERGY EFFICIENTOptimises power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESSRequires no subscription or licences to use and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support  What's in the box? . Switch power cable USB Type C cable and mounting hardware  .
prodImage
£532.97
£539.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24FP-4G 24-Port PoE+ Rack-mountable Smart Managed Switch
prodImage
£532.97
£539.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4G Smart Switch. 24 Port GE. Full PoE. 4x1GE C1200-24FP-4G
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4G switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£557.95
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4G Smart Switch 24 Port GE Full PoE 4x1GE SFP Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-24FP-4G) 394865
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4G switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
prodImage
£576.12
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4G Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limit C1200-24FP-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4G Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£592.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4G Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x1GE SFP, C1200-24FP-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24FP-4G Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x1GE SFP,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£618.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network switch with Layer 3 functionality
24 ports for 10/100/1000 Ethernet (PoE+)
4 Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports
Rack-mountable for easy installation
PoE+ power of 375 W for connected devices
Supports Smart Management features
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24FP-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4X
£534.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£534.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP 2930F-8G (JL258A)
£428.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cisco Business CBS220-48P-4G-EU
£522.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N86A)
£604.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear APM402XL
£507.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL805A)
£557.17
Compare Prices
11 offers
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2
£500.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24FP-4G
prodImage
£529.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£532.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£532.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£557.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel