Ubiquiti Networks Unifi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-24-POE)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-24-POE)
from £548.00to £1,212.2913 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• 10 Gigabit SFP Ports: 2x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3an)
• Power: 400 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-24-POE)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UniFi Switch PRO 24+2 10G SFP+ USWPRO24POE
UBIQUITI UniFi Switch PRO 24+2 10G SFP+, Sound & Vision > TV Reception & Set-Top Boxes > Aerials
prodImage
£548.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Second-Generation UniFi Switch Near Silent Cooling, 10G SFP+, PoE++ Support, Layer 3 Switching, Redundant Power System USW-PRO-24-POE
Discover the ultimate storage solution with our versatile boxes, perfectly crafted for every organisation need. Whether you're tidying up your home office or enhancing your retail display, our high-quality BoxLtd range offers unmatched durability and style. Crafted from premium materials, these boxes ensure your items are protected and easily accessible. Upgrade your storage game today with BoxLtd – where functionality meets elegance.
prodImage
£635.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti USW-PRO-24-POE 2nd Generation Unifi Switch 10 Gigabit C40B38PRO24POE-
Included Components: 24-Port Switch
prodImage
£636.75
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti USW-PRO-24-POE 2nd Generation Unifi Switch 10 Gigabit USW-PRO-24-PoE - Second Listing
Included Components: 24-Port Switch
prodImage
£637.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 24-Port PoE Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/ USW-PRO-24-POE
Second-Generation UniFi SwitchingWe’ve redesigned our UniFi Switches from the ground up.Near Silent CoolingOur new airflow design reduces the need for fan usage.Powerful Hardware and SoftwareUniFi Switches offer a variety of features. including 10G SFP+ ports. PoE+ or PoE++ support. and Layer 3* switching capabilities.Redundant Power SystemUniFi SmartPower RPS. USP-RPS. is our PSU failover system.Power Supply FailureIn the event of a UniFi switch power supply failure. the USP-RPS automatically supplies redundant power to the failed device.UniFi SmartPowerOne UniFi SmartPower device can support up to 6 devices until the failed device is replaced.Touchscreen DisplayThe 1.3" touchscreen display allows easy monitoring and quick troubleshooting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£662.09
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi Pro24-Port PoE Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Silver 1U Power over Ethernet PoE USW-Pro-24-POE
. UniFi Switch Pro 24 PoE is a fully managed Layer 3 switch with (8) 802.3bt (PoE++) and (16) 802.3at (PoE+) Gigabit Ethernet ports. (2) 10G SFP+ uplinks offer link aggregation for higher capacity and increased availability. The UniFi Switch Pro 24 PoE features a rich set of Layer 2 capabilities and integrates Layer 3 functionality such as inter-VLAN routing static routing and DHCP server.The UniFi Switch Pro 24 PoE is the ideal access layer switch for any UniFi solution as it combines up to 400W of near-silent PoE power with UniFi SmartPower RPS power redundancy. UniFi Network Controller and UniFi Network mobile app allow admins to configure and monitor virtually all of the switch features in an intuitive graphical user interface from anywhere. Key Features . (8) Gigabit RJ45 802.3bt PoE++ ports(16) Gigabit RJ45 802.3at PoE+ ports.(2) 10G SFP+ ports.Layer 2 and Layer 3* features.400W maximum PoE power.UniFi SmartPower RPS DC input.Near-silent cooling.1.3 touchscreen display.Managed by UniFi Network Controller..
prodImage
£699.97
£706.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UniFi Pro24-Port PoE Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Silver 1U Power over Ethernet PoE USW-Pro-24-POE
prodImage
£699.97
£706.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti USW-PRO-24-POE UniFi Switch 24-Port PoE++ Layer 3 10G SFP+ - 2nd Gen. USWPRO24POE
Ubiquiti USW-PRO-24-POE UniFi Switch 24-Port PoE++ Layer 3 10G SFP+ - 2nd Gen., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £699.99 / Unit
Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 24-Port PoE Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Silver
UbiquitiUniFiPro24-PortPoEManagedL2/L3GigabitEthernet(10/100/1000)PoweroverEthernet(PoE)1USilver
prodImage
£1,212.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
UbiQuiti USW-PRO-24-POE BUK-USW-Pro-24-POE
UbiQuiti Switch
prodImage
£644.92
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 24-Port PoE Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Powe USWPRO24POE
Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 24-Port PoE Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Powe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£715.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti USW-PRO-24-POE UniFi Gen2 24 Port PoE Gigabit Network Switch
Ubiquiti USW-PRO-24-POE UniFi Gen2 24 Port PoE Gigabit Network Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£734.20
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks USW-PRO-24-POE UniFi USW-PRO-24-POE Gen 2 USWPRO24POE
Ubiquiti Networks USW-PRO-24-POE UniFi USW-PRO-24-POE Gen 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£736.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W442.4 mm x D285.4 mm x H43.7 mm
Weight:4.3 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
10 Gigabit SFP Ports:2x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3an)
Power:400 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-24-POE)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£164.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 ProCompare 19 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Router 7
£256.88
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Router 7Compare 10 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
£101.84
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway UltraCompare 11 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
£96.70
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-MCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£252.97
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATIONCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£149.97
Ubiquiti Networks U6-ProCompare 20 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£196.31
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XGCompare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N89A)
£546.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Pro Max
£550.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28P/E
£569.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS2220-28HP-EU0101F
£553.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL815A)
£444.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
LevelOne IGP-1061
£563.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axis T8508
£531.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3452P
£523.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-48/E
£531.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi Switch Gen2 (USW-Pro-24-POE)
buymeone
prodImage
£548.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£635.99
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£636.75
Shipping: Free
T.I Digital Solution LTD
prodImage
£637.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel