HPE Aruba Broadcom BCM57416 (P10097-B21)

Price History
• Network adapter with Broadcom BCM57416 chip
• OCP 3.0 form factor for plug-in cards
• Supports 1/2.5/5/10 GBase-T over 2 ports
• Data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps
• PCIe 3.0 interface for high performance
• Designed for ProLiant Gen10 server models
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Broadcom BCM57416 (P10097-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HPE Broadcom BCM57416 Ethernet 10Gb 2-port BASE-T OCP3 Adapter for 346891
Is your data center constantly challenged to deliver increased security and reliability in a cost-effective and scalable solution for your network bandwidth? The HPE Gen10 Plus Ethernet Adapters are 1Gb 10Gb 10/25Gb and 100Gb and 200 Gb Ethernet solutions that are scalable and compatible with HPE Gen10 Plus servers for hybrid cloud services mobile data and streaming video applications. Your server is the foundation of your data center but it doesnt work alone. When one link in your component chain slows down so does the rest of your operation. Keep your network and data flowing with a seamless ecosystem of HPE servers networking adapters transceivers cables and switches. Features Better Performance - HPE Gen10 Plus Ethernet Adapters are engineered for an assortment of bandwidths and latency sensitive applications. - Reduces CPU utilization with support for a variety of I/O offloads including RDMA and Tunneling. Reliability and Security - HPE Gen10 Plus Ethernet Adapters authenticate updates for NICs that signed firmware is correct and trusted to reduce rogue firmware installation. - Protect applications data and server infrastructure by authenticating digitally-signed firmware via a root of trust architecture.
prodImage
£206.60
Shipping: Free
HPE Broadcom BCM57416 Ethernet 10Gb 2-port BASE-T OCP3 Adapter for P10097-B21
.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£218.26
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise P10097-B21 BCM 57416 10GBE 2P BASET
Hewlett Packard Enterprise P10097-B21 BCM 57416 10GBE 2P BASET, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£277.15
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Broadcom BCM57416 Ethernet 10Gb 2-Port Base-T OCP3 Internal 10000 Mbit/s
prodImage
£282.00
£10,282.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
with shipping: £10,000.00
Product Details
Network adapter with Broadcom BCM57416 chip
OCP 3.0 form factor for plug-in cards
Supports 1/2.5/5/10 GBase-T over 2 ports
Data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps
PCIe 3.0 interface for high performance
Designed for ProLiant Gen10 server models

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Broadcom BCM57416 (P10097-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R49A)
£139.16
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R49A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£193.08
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£863.45
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)
£337.78
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)Compare 1 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)
£1,573.10
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£118.47
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£194.88
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£534.94
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)
£590.00
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N85A)
£818.70
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N85A)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel X710-DA2
£207.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology E10M20-T1
£214.35
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem Intel E810-DA2 (4XC7A08294)
£219.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE I350-T4 (P21106-B21)
£191.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK-C)
£163.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC UPS Network Management Card 3 (AP9640)
£179.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
HPE Broadcom BCM57414 (P10115-B21)
£210.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Broadcom P225P 2x 25/10G PCIe NIC
£172.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Aruba Broadcom BCM57416 (P10097-B21)
prodImage
£206.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£218.26
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£277.15
Shipping: Free
A&O-Projekt-GmbH
prodImage
£282.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel