StarTech.com ST1000SPEXI

Price History
• Network adapter for PCIe slot
• Intel I210 NIC with 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Ethernet port
• Supports PXE network boot
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab
• Low-profile form factor plug-in card
• Dimensions: 6.6 cm x 12 cm x 1.8 cm
• Compatible with various operating systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST1000SPEXI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card, Intel I210 NIC (ST1000SPEXI)
Add Gigabit Ethernet to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot Single Port PCIe network adapter card with Intel I210-AT Chipset PCI Express Gigabit network card / PCI Express Gigabit LAN card / PCI Express Gigabit server adapter / Gigabit Network Card / PCIe Gigabit NIC Provides fully compliant 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Ethernet port through single PCIe slot PXE network boot support.CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express. Intel ST1000SPEXI
Add Gigabit Ethernet to a client. server or workstation through a PCI Express slotBoost the performance and capabilities of your server or desktop computer by adding a Gigabit Ethernet port through a PCI Express slot. This GbE (Gigabit Ethernet) network card makes it easy to create a high-performance. cost-effective networking solution.The performance and reliability you demand in network connectivityThis PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet card utilizes the Intel® I210-AT chipset. delivering the power. performance and enhanced capabilities you need for dependable network connections to your server or computer. Compliant with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards. the GbE network card provides an effective upgrade or replacement network port. with a maximum throughput of up to 1000Mbps in each direction (2000 Mbps total) - up to ten times faster than 10/100 Ethernet.The I210 chipset provides many advanced features to support load-balancing the flow of network traffic. to enhance throughput and provide greater data reliability. It also supports Audio-Video Bridging (AVB) to enable tightly controlled media stream synchronization. buffering and resource reservation.A versatile and cost-effective solutionCompatible with a broad range of operating systems. this versatile PCIe Gigabit NIC is ideal for many business applications requiring servers or workstation upgrades. It’s a cost-effective way to upgrade your server or computer from a 10/100 Ethernet port to a Gigabit Ethernet port. or add an Ethernet port to take advantage of advanced features such as VLAN tagging. Jumbo Frames. Wake-On-LAN and Auto MDIX.Easy installationWith a dual-profile design. the PCI Express network card installs easily into a wide range of computer/server chassis. regardless of form factor. The card comes equipped with a full-sized bracket. and includes a low-profile/half-height installation bracket that you can use as needed.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application. please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-ToolsThe ST1000SPEXI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.82
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express Intel I210 NIC 40769
Add Gigabit Ethernet to a client server or workstation through a PCI Express slot Boost the performance and capabilities of your server or desktop computer by adding a Gigabit Ethernet port through a PCI Express slot. This GbE (Gigabit Ethernet) network card makes it easy to create a high-performance cost-effective networking solution. The performance and reliability you demand in network connectivity This PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet card utilizes the Intel I210-AT chipset delivering the power performance and enhanced capabilities you need for dependable network connections to your server or computer. Compliant with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards the GbE network card provides an effective upgrade or replacement network port with a maximum throughput of up to 1000Mbps in each direction (2000 Mbps total) - up to ten times faster than 10/100 Ethernet. The I210 chipset provides many advanced features to support load-balancing the flow of network traffic to enhance throughput and provide greater data reliability. It also supports Audio-Video Bridging (AVB) to enable tightly controlled media stream synchronization buffering and resource reservation. A versatile and cost-effective solution Compatible with a broad range of operating systems this versatile PCIe Gigabit NIC is ideal for many business applications requiring servers or workstation upgrades. Its a cost-effective way to upgrade your server or computer from a 10/100 Ethernet port to a Gigabit Ethernet port or add an Ethernet port to take advantage of advanced features such as VLAN tagging Jumbo Frames Wake-On-LAN and Auto MDIX. Easy installation With a dual-profile design the PCI Express network card installs easily into a wide range of computer/server chassis regardless of form factor. The card comes equipped with a full-sized bracket and includes a low-profile/half-height installation bracket that you can use as needed. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools The ST1000SPEXI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£37.91
Shipping: Free
Startech 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card Pci Express Intel I210 Nic Single ST1000SPEXI
Startech 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card Pci Express Intel I210 Nic Single, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£38.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express, Intel I210 NIC
Boost the performance and capabilities of your server or desktopcomputer by adding a Gigabit Ethernet port through a PCI Expressslot, to help...
prodImage
£42.08
Shipping: Free
‎Startech Network Card Startech ST1000SPEXI 065030861038
Network Card Startech ST1000SPEXI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£44.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network adapter for PCIe slot
Intel I210 NIC with 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Ethernet port
Supports PXE network boot
Compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab
Low-profile form factor plug-in card
Dimensions: 6.6 cm x 12 cm x 1.8 cm
Compatible with various operating systems

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST1000SPEXI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX210 Gig+ (AX210.NGWG)
£33.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX200 with vPro (AX200.NGWG)
£32.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Linksys MGBT1
£31.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear MA311
£31.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE GC-WIFI7
£37.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI HERALD BE6500 WiFi 7
£31.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer TXE72E
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Inter-Tech DMG-33
£33.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VB-WIFI-001
£35.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEXI
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.91
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£38.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel