Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX200 with vPro (AX200.NGWG)

Price History
• Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX200 Network Adapter
• Plug-in Card, Weight: 2.33 g
• Data Link Protocol: Bluetooth 5.0, 802.11ax
• Frequency Band: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Product Certifications: Bluetooth 5.0, IEEE 802.11ax, Wi-Fi CERTIFIED 6
• System Requirements: Linux, Google Chrome OS, Windows 10 64-bit Edition
• New Version with Bluetooth 5.1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX200 with vPro (AX200.NGWG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel OSGEAR-NEW Dual Band Wireless-AX200NGW WLA/Wi-Fi 6 AX200 2230 2x2 AX+ Bluetooth 5.0,M.2/A-E-Key (AX200.NGWG) Wi-Fi 6 AX200 with vPro, 2.4GHz/5GHz WiFi, Bluetooth 5.0, M.2/A-E-Key 802.11ax 6L-NN1L-JCHY
✔ 👍 New version (after September 2020) Bluetooth is version 5.1 - Intel AX200.NGWG.NV - Intel WLAN/Wi-Fi 6 AX200 2230 2x2 AX+BT Without vPro . ☞ ✓ Pack-Single Box Packing with ESD Bag and Screw Set for each wifi card ✔ 👍 Data Link Protocol: Bluetooth 5.1, 802.11ax , Frequency Band: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz,Product Certifications: Bluetooth 5.1, IEEE 802.11ax, Wi-Fi CERTIFIED 6 ✔ 👍System Requirements: Linux, Google Chrome OS, Windows 10 (64-bit), if your laptop or computers older than 3 years do not support it, please contact customer service to confirm whether it can be used. Or visit our OS BLOG to learn more ..* ^_^
prodImage
£32.23
Shipping: Free
Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX200 (Gig+) Internal WLAN 2400 Mbit/s AX200.NGWG
Orthogonal Frequency-Division Multiple Access (OFDMA)Orthogonal Frequency-Division Multiple Access (OFDMA) is a multi-user version of the popular orthogonal frequency-division multiplexing (OFDM) digital modulation scheme. This allows simultaneous low-data-rate transmission from several users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.03
Shipping: Free
Intel AX200.NGWG Wi-Fi 6 Card – Dual-Band 2400Mbps Bluetooth 5 PCIe
Intel AX200.NGWG Wi-Fi 6 Card – Dual-Band 2400Mbps Bluetooth 5 PCIe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£36.40
Shipping: Free
Intel AX200.NGWG NIC WI-FI 6 AX200 2230 2x2
Intel AX200.NGWG NIC WI-FI 6 AX200 2230 2x2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£37.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX200 Network Adapter
Plug-in Card, Weight: 2.33 g
Data Link Protocol: Bluetooth 5.0, 802.11ax
Frequency Band: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
Product Certifications: Bluetooth 5.0, IEEE 802.11ax, Wi-Fi CERTIFIED 6
System Requirements: Linux, Google Chrome OS, Windows 10 64-bit Edition
New Version with Bluetooth 5.1

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX200 with vPro (AX200.NGWG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

136 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
24/01/2021
|
Just came with the chip itself. False advertising, listen to the other people that review this item.
It works!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2021
|
This was purchased to replace an M.2 wifi card that supposedly had Bluetooth 5.2, which did not work. This card came wrapped in bubble wrap. Doesn't bubble wrap have a lot of static electricity? It wasn't easy to...View More install, but it was a simple thing of snapping the antenna leads on the board, then anchoring one end down with a tiny screw. If you have big fingers, it is a real challenge. The main thing is it works! I now have wifi and Bluetooth that allows me to walk around the houseView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
19/01/2021
|
I purchased what was displayed and detailed in the description. What I got was a chip. They completely mislead all over the posting.I have purchased multiple items a week for years and I am careful to make sure what I buy. In...View More this case the seller, completely fleeced not only me, but others as well. If the seller would have just put up the picture of the chip only, they would not have been able to charge 50% more than the competition.I am miffed with not only this reseller, but Amazon forView Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
15/01/2021
|
It works with close range, anything further than 10 ft it cannot detective. If i was going to be 10ft from the router i would have connected with an ethernet cable.
Just get the ethernet cable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/01/2021
|
With reviews from

Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX200 with vPro (AX200.NGWG) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 136 reviews
5
88
4
11
3
5
2
6
1
26

More from Intel

Intel X520-DA2 (E10G42BTDABLK)
£116.56
Intel X520-DA2 (E10G42BTDABLK)Compare 2 Prices
Intel X550-T2
£87.99
Intel X550-T2Compare 21 Prices
Intel X710-DA2
£208.10
Intel X710-DA2Compare 3 Prices
Intel X710-T4
£450.00
Intel X710-T4Compare 1 Prices
Intel Pro/1000PT (EXPI9402PTBLK)
£78.48
Intel Pro/1000PT (EXPI9402PTBLK)Compare 1 Prices
Intel XL710-QDA1
£369.72
Intel XL710-QDA1Compare 1 Prices
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)
£24.00
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TRENDnet TEG-25GECTX
£32.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edimax EU-4306 V2
£32.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer T2E
£30.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEXI
£32.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI HERALD BE6500 WiFi 7
£31.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS PCE-BE6500
£39.79
Compare Prices
10 offers
Linksys MGBT1
£31.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VB-WIFI-001
£33.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DS-30201-5
£30.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Gigabit CT Desktop Adapter (EXPI9301CT)
£30.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX200 with vPro (AX200.NGWG)
88 TECH co uk
prodImage
£32.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.03
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£36.40
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£37.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel