TP-Link Deco BE65

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Deco BE65
from £189.99to £599.997 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
• Wi-Fi system with Wi-Fi 7 technology
• Offers up to 9214 Mbps speed
• 6 GHz band with 320 MHz channels
• TP-Link Deco BE65 single pack for additional floor
• 5 GHz band: 4320 Mbps, 6 GHz band: 5760 Mbps
• Includes base station for fast internet on one floor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Deco BE65
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Deco BE65 Pro(1-pack) BE9300Mbps Tri-Band Whole Home Mesh WiFi 7 System, 2x 5 Gbps & 1x 2.5 Gbps Gigabit Ports, Seamless AI-Driven WiFi Extender Booster, HomeShield B0F7LX364V
9.3 Gbps Tri-Band WiFi Mesh – 5765 Mbps (6 GHz) + 2882 Mbps (5 GHz) + 688 Mbps (2.4 GHz) 5 Gbps Wired Connectivity – Features 2× 5 Gbps and 1× 2.5 Gbps Ethernet ports for maximum flexibility and high-speed performance, ensuring ultra-reliable connections, Deco wifi booster for excellent speeds for gaming consoles, 4K/8K streaming, and bandwidth-intensive tasks Wireless and Wired Combined Backhaul – Connects a wireless and wired backhaul with each unit simultaneously to improve overall throughput and reduce latency, ensuring excellent wifi 7 experience Multi-Link Operation (MLO) – Simultaneously send and receive data across different bands and channels to increase throughput, reduce latency, and improve reliability with Deco wifi 7 mesh system 320 MHz Channels – Double the bandwidth and enables many more simultaneous transmissions at the fastest possible mesh wifi 7 speeds Works on the 6 GHz Band – Minimizes congestion with greenfield spectrum, delivering robust high-speed connections TP-Link HomeShield – Provides comprehensive network protection, robust parental controls, and real-time IoT security Universal Compatibility – Backward compatible with all WiFi generations and works with any internet service provider (ISP) and modem
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link BE9300 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 7 Unit (Tri-Band) DECO BE65(1-PACK)
WiFi 7. WiFi Like Never BeforeWiFi 7 has arrived with jam-dropping performance - offering accelerated throughput. lower latency. stronger anti-jamming and higher efficiency. Join the league of pros and experiance the sheer performance of the next generation WiFi.Unrivaled WiFi 7 Speed up to 11 GbpsWi-Fi 7 unleashes the full potential of 4K-QAM and the 6 GHz band with up to 320 MHz channels. delivering unprecedented Wi-Fi speeds up to 11 Gbps. The new 6 GHz band provides exceptional bandwidth congetion-free channels.Whole Home Multi-Gigabit ConnectivityDeco BE65 Speed Heatmap2.5 Gbps Wired BackhaulMost of the home is covered by 2.5 Gbps high-speed connections. The edge of the house also remained at around 2 Gbps. This builds the true whole home Multi-Gigabit mesh WiFi.Wireless BackhaulThe 1st-floor Deco BE65 remains the same as with a wired backhaul. But due to the walls and ceiling between the two floors. the center of the other Deco BE65 receives at least 1.5 Gbps speeds.Ultra-Fast 2.5 GbpsWired Performance4× 2.5 Gbps ports maximize home internet speeds with up to 2.5× the wired speed of a typical Gigabit Ethernet port. The additional USB 3.0 port makes Deco BE65 an ideal solution for future-proofing your home network. Connect your favorite wired devices to Deco BE65 and get impressed.The Ultimate Backhaul: Stronger and More FlexibleThrough our self-developed technology. Deco BE65 can connect a wireless and wired backhaul with each unit simultaneously. What’s more. with the latest WiFi 7 MLO technology. the system’s wireless and wired combined backhaul aggregation flow rate is increased. This way. it greatly improves overall throughput and reduces latency. delivering broader coverage with more stable and reliable connections.Smart Security for Smart LivingHomeShield provides a series of built-in services that protect all your devices comprehensively with various features for when you’re at home or on the go. With HomeShield. safer internet experiences bring more happiness to your smart living.Network ProtectionSimply configure your gateway and achieve whole home network security. HomeShield examines your network by scanning and identifying potential risks. stopping them in their tracks before they harm your network.Parental ControlsParental Controls protect your kids. while helping them maintain healthy digital habits. Parents can set app blocking. web filtering. YouTube restrictions. SafeSearch. and online time limits to keep kids safe while they’re having fun online.Maintain Protection Away from HomeDevices remain secure everywhere with devices security app. And through KidShield. parents can monitor their kids’ locations and set geofencing. This way. kids stay digitally protected even on the go.VPN Clients and Server SupportedAllow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. You can create different VPN connection types. including OpenVPN. PPTP. L2TP/IPSec VPN. Besides. Deco can run both the VPN and ordinary internet connections at the same time. delivering security and flexibility.Private IoT Network for More SecuritySet up a separate WiFi for IoT devices and overlay HomeShield and advanced WPA3 encryption to better protect the security of your home network and IoT devices.Seamless AI-Driven MeshUninterrupted Streaming when Moving Between RoomsDeco Mesh forms a unified network with a single network name. With built-in AI-Roaming technology. it creates the ideal WiFi solution with its advanced algorithms and self-learning. Walk through your home and enjoy seamless streaming at the fastest possible speeds.Simple. Easy. Yet Powerful.Setup and manage your network anytime and anywhere on the friendly TP-Link Deco app. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi.Easy ManagementManage your WiFi at home or away on the Deco app. See every connected device. prioritize your own. and set up a guest network.Voice ControlUs
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£199.14
Shipping: Free
TP-Link BE9300 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 7 System(Tri-Band) DECO BE65 PRO(1-PACK)
A True Whole HomeMulti-Gigabit Mesh WiFiBE9300 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 7 SystemWiFi 7. WiFi Like Never BeforeWiFi 7 offers accelerated throughput. lower latency. stronger anti-jamming. and higher efficiency. Join the league of pros and experience the sheer performance of the next generation of WiFi.Lightning-Fast Tri-band WiFi up to 9.3 GpbsWi-Fi 7 unleashes the full potential of 4K-QAM and the 6 GHz band with up to 320 MHz channels. delivering unprecedented Wi-Fi speeds up to 9.3 Gbps. The new 6 GHz band provides exceptional bandwidth congetion-free channels.†Ultra-Fast 5 GbpsWired PerformanceTwo 5 Gbps WAN/LAN ports and one 2.5 Gbps WAN/LAN port take full advantage of your broadband speed. Plug your PCs. smart TVs. or game consoles into the ports for blazing-fast wired connections.§ The additional USB port makes it an ideal solution for future-proofing your home network.Cover Every Corner of Your HomeDeco BE65 Pro eliminates weak signal areas with clearer. stronger whole-home WiFi generated by BSS (Base Service Station) Coloring and Beamforming technologies as the WiFi dead zone killer.Engineered for more devicesWi-Fi 7 dramatically improves capacity and efficiency in traffic-dense environments. No matter how many screens or devices are on at once. everyone is able to enjoy a more efficient network that lead faster without dragging down performance. †The Ultimate Backhaul: Stronger and More FlexibleThrough our self-developed technology. Deco BE65 Pro can connect a wireless and wired backhaul with each unit simultaneously. What’s more. with the latest WiFi 7 MLO technology. the system’s wireless and wired combined backhaul aggregation flow rate is increased. This way. it greatly improves overall throughput and reduces latency. delivering broader coverage with more stable and reliable connections.Wireless and Wired Combined BackhaulSeamless AI-Driven MeshUninterrupted Streaming when Moving Between RoomsDeco Mesh forms a unified network with a single network name. With built-in AI-Roaming technology. it creates the ideal WiFi solution with its advanced algorithms and self-learning. Walk through your home and enjoy seamless streaming at the fastest possible speeds.‡HomeShieldSmart Security for Smart LivingHomeShield provides a series of built-in services that protect all your devices comprehensively with various features for when you’re at home or on the go. With HomeShield. safer internet experiences bring more happiness to your smart living.Parental ControlsSimply configure your gateway and achieve whole home network security. HomeShield examines your network by scanning and identifying potential risks. stopping them in their tracks before they harm your network.*Maintain Protection Away from HomeParental Controls protect your kids. while helping them maintain healthy digital habits. Parents can set app blocking. web filtering. YouTube restrictions. SafeSearch. and online time limits to keep kids safe while they’re having fun online.*Quality of Service (QoS)Devices remain secure everywhere with devices security app. And through KidShield. parents can monitor their kids’ locations and set geofencing. This way. kids stay digitally protected even on the go.*Private IoT Network for More SecuritySet up a separate WiFi for IoT devices and overlay HomeShield and advanced WPA3 encryption** to better protect the security of your home network and IoT devices.Simple. Easy. Yet Powerful.Setup and manage your network anytime and anywhere on the friendly TP-Link Deco app. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi.1 CONNECTto a modem and power on both.2 DOWNLOADand launch the Deco app.3 CONFIGUREby following the in-app instructions.All Decos Work TogetherDeco BE65 Pro is compatible with every other Deco model to form a Mesh network. Expand Mesh WiFi coverage anytime by adding more Decos.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£221.21
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Deco Pro BE9300 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 7 System, Single - DECO BE65 PRO(1-PACK)
Deco Pro BE9300 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 7 System, Single - DECO BE65 PRO(1-PACK), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£318.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Deco BE9300 Home Tri-Band Mesh WiFi 7, Speeds up to 9214 Mbps DECO BE65(1-PACK)
...
prodImage
£444.23
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Deco BE65 Pro(3-pack) BE9300Mbps Tri-Band Whole Home Mesh WiFi 7 System, 2x 5 Gbps & 1x 2.5 Gbps Gigabit Ports, Seamless AI-Driven WiFi Extender Booster, HomeShield B0F6M4HBKN
9.3 Gbps Tri-Band WiFi Mesh – 5765 Mbps (6 GHz) + 2882 Mbps (5 GHz) + 688 Mbps (2.4 GHz) 5 Gbps Wired Connectivity – Features 2× 5 Gbps and 1× 2.5 Gbps Ethernet ports for maximum flexibility and high-speed performance, ensuring ultra-reliable connections, Deco wifi booster for excellent speeds for gaming consoles, 4K/8K streaming, and bandwidth-intensive tasks Wireless and Wired Combined Backhaul – Connects a wireless and wired backhaul with each unit simultaneously to improve overall throughput and reduce latency, ensuring excellent wifi 7 experience Multi-Link Operation (MLO) – Simultaneously send and receive data across different bands and channels to increase throughput, reduce latency, and improve reliability with Deco wifi 7 mesh system 320 MHz Channels – Double the bandwidth and enables many more simultaneous transmissions at the fastest possible mesh wifi 7 speeds Works on the 6 GHz Band – Minimizes congestion with greenfield spectrum, delivering robust high-speed connections TP-Link HomeShield – Provides comprehensive network protection, robust parental controls, and real-time IoT security Universal Compatibility – Backward compatible with all WiFi generations and works with any internet service provider (ISP) and modem
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
NEW TP-Link Deco BE65-PoE BE9300Mbps WiFi 7 Mesh System with PoE, 5Gbps PoE Port, Up to 7600 ft2 Coverage, 200+ Devices Connection, Pole/Wall Mount or Tabletop, Seamless AI-Driven Mesh, Easy Setup B0GWFC1THQ
𝗕𝗘𝟭𝟭𝟬𝟬𝟬 𝗧𝗿𝗶-𝗕𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗪𝗶𝗙𝗶 : 5765 Mbps (6 GHz) + 4324 Mbps (5 GHz) + 688 Mbps (2.4 GHz). 𝗠𝘂𝗹𝘁𝗶𝗽𝗹𝗲 𝗜𝗻𝘀𝘁𝗮𝗹𝗹𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻 𝗢𝗽𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻𝘀 : Place it on a tabletop or install it on a ceiling or wall with the adaptive accessories. 𝗣𝗼𝗘 𝗦𝘂𝗽𝗽𝗼𝗿𝘁𝗲𝗱: Power over Ethernet for simplified network deployment. 𝗠𝘂𝗹𝘁𝗶-𝗟𝗶𝗻𝗸 𝗢𝗽𝗲𝗿𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻 (𝗠𝗟𝗢): Simultaneously send and receive data across different bands and channels to increase throughput, reduce latency, and improve reliability. 𝗨𝗻𝗶𝘃𝗲𝗿𝘀𝗮𝗹 𝗖𝗼𝗺𝗽𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗯𝗶𝗹𝗶𝘁𝘆: Backward compatible with all WiFi generations and works with any internet service provider (ISP) and modem.
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi system with Wi-Fi 7 technology
Offers up to 9214 Mbps speed
6 GHz band with 320 MHz channels
TP-Link Deco BE65 single pack for additional floor
5 GHz band: 4320 Mbps, 6 GHz band: 5760 Mbps
Includes base station for fast internet on one floor
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Deco BE65
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£93.01
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.75
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DrayTek Vigor2136ax
£189.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS RT-BE88U
£184.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
D-Link G416C/E
£159.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi AX Hybrid (XP4) (90IG05T0-BM9110)
£196.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer NX200
£182.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link ER706W-4G
£229.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Express 7
£182.74
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS RT-AX56U
£181.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco BE25 3-Pack
£188.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DWP-1010/KT
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Deco BE65
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£221.21
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£318.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel