ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 twin pack

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Dual-band Wi-Fi 7 with speeds up to 3600 Mbps
• ASUS AiMesh technology for coverage up to 455 m²
• Four internal antennas to eliminate Wi-Fi dead zones
• 24/7 all-around protection with AiProtection Pro and VPNs
• Two 2.5-Gigabit ports with auto-detection
• Supports multiple Wi-Fi standards and security algorithms
• Dimensions: Width 14 cm, Depth 7 cm, Height 14 cm, Weight 511 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 twin pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 W-2-PK Dual Band 3600 Mbps Pack of 2 Wi-Fi 7 Mesh System White 90IG0960-MO3C20
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 Mesh System Effortless Coverage, Enhanced Speed Experience flawless, high-speed internet throughout your home with the ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 Dual Band WiFi 7 Mesh System. Perfect for seamless streaming, gaming, and smart home connectivity. Dual-band WiFi 7 speeds Coverage up to 6500 sq. ft. Seamless AiMesh compatibility Advanced parental controls Reliable WiFi Everywhere You Need It The ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 WiFi 7 Mesh System transforms your home network with 3600 Mbps speeds, wide coverage, and robust security. Its AiMesh technology offers expandability, ensuring every corner of your home gets strong, reliable connectivity. The 1.5 GHz quad-core processor, dual 2.5G ports, and four high-power antennas make it perfect for bandwidth-heavy tasks and smart homes. Great for Large Homes Ideal for families needing consistent, high-speed Wi-Fi coverage throughout a large house, eliminating dead zones. Tech Enthusiasts Perfect for users who want the latest Wi-Fi 7 technology for ultra-fast internet speeds and advanced connectivity features. Remote Workers Great for professionals working from home who require reliable and robust internet for video conferencing and large data transfers. Smart Home Users Excellent for households with multiple smart devices, ensuring stable and fast connections for all gadgets. More Features You'll Love Quality of Service (QoS) Prioritise bandwidth for your most important applications, ensuring lag-free gaming, streaming, and browsing experiences for everyone in your household. Advanced Security Protocols Benefit from AiProtection Pro and WPA3, which safeguard your network against intrusions and malware, adding peace of mind for all users. Mesh Network Compatibility Easily expand your network with AiMesh compatibility, linking with other ASUS routers for complete home coverage and seamless roaming.
prodImage
£174.99
£179.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 Whole Home WiFi System - Twin Pack, White 10273929
From 8K streaming to competitive gaming - this ASUS Wi-Fi system lets you enjoy uninterrupted internet around the house. Wi-Fi 7 pumps out speeds up to 36000 Mbps, so you can say goodbye to laggy video playback once and for all. And you'll get speedy Wi-Fi in every room with its AiMesh support. Good to know - Its MU-MIMO technology gives you stable internet even when you connect multiple devices - With AiProtection Pro, Guest Network, WPA encryption and more, it checks every box for network security - Manage your kids' internet access with Parental Control - Using the ASUS Router app, you can have a network going with just a few clicks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 7 System -2 Pack 7296941
Dual-band Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) AiMesh-expandable router with speeds of up to 3.6 Gbps and coverage of up to 6,500 sq. Ft. Features dual 2.5G ports, support for up to 3 SSIDs for IoT devices, parental controls, VPN support, and advanced network security. Easy extendibility with compatible ASUS routers for seamless and secure whole home Wi-Fi. Four internal antennas and four high-power front-end modules eliminate Wi-Fi dead zones. Cable connection. LAN port: 2 (up to 2.5 GBPS). USB port: no. Transfer speed up to BE3600Mbps. Weight 1.67kg. Size L7, W14, D14cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4711387534748.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 (2-pack EU+UK) Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (8 90IG0960-MO3C20
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 Worry-Free Smart Home MeshThe ASUS ZenWiFi series advances your ever-evolving smart home with worry-free WiFi. The ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 raises the bar for whole-home mesh with WiFi 7 and next-gen Smart AiMesh technology. It delivers blazing-fast tri-band speeds up to 14 Gbps and unleashes superior 6 GHz WiFi. Along with ultra-high-speed dual 2.5-gigabit Ethernet ports and a suite of advanced network and security technologies. this mesh WiFi system is ready for the future of your smart home network today.DESIGNThe Pinnacle of WiFiASUS ZenWiFi BT8 embodies our unwavering commitment to developing incredible in-house WiFi and network technologies. Seamlessly connect to your family and friends within a worry-free connected experience.Incredible Comes From WiFi 7IEEE 802.11beWiFi 7 Powering Premium MeshThe ZenWiFi BT8 boasts cutting-edge WiFi 7 technology. This superior tri-band mesh system unleashes the full potential of WiFi 7 with wired backhaul options. Enjoy a next-generation connected experience for home entertainment and cloud computing. including 8K streaming. HDR gaming. content creation and AI.Tri-band up to 14000 MbpsUp to 2.4x Faster* With 320 MHz & 4K-QAM *Compared to WiFi 6ETri-band Multi-Link With 2.4 GHz + 5 GHz + 6 GHzSuperior 6 GHz WiFiBoasting a superior 6 GHz band. ZenWiFi BT8 unleashes blazing-fast tri-band WiFi 7 speeds up to 14 Gbps. It ensures comprehensive WiFi compatibility for a wide range of devices. from cutting-edge WiFi 6E mobile devices to legacy IoT devices.Comprehensive MLO SupportMulti-Link Operation (MLO) enables buffering-free connection by intelligently combining and switching between the 2.4 GHz. 5 GHz. and 6 GHz bands. ZenWiFi BT8 is built to be future-proof with all WiFi 7 devices. regardless of the MLO mode they use.**Supported MLO modes and bands may vary by device. Please refer to device specifications for details.Ultrawide 320 MHz ChannelsWiFi 7 introduces ultrawide 320 MHz channel bandwidth in the 6 GHz band. doubling data transmission capacity. This allows for significantly more simultaneous transmissions at the fastest possible speeds.Efficient 4K-QAM TransmissionCompared to 1024-QAM with WiFi 6/6E. 4096-QAM allows each signal to more densely incorporate larger amounts of data. delivering up to 20%* more efficient data transmission.MESH TECHNOLOGYAI-Boosted Smart AiMeshZenWiFi BT8 harnesses the power of WiFi 7 and next-gen Smart AiMesh technology to deliver wider coverage. a more stable and secure network and a feature-rich network experience – all under one network name for your entire smart home.A 2pk coverage up to 5.900 sq. ft. 5+ RoomsA 1pk coverage up to 3.000 sq. ft. 4+ RoomsIntelligent Mesh BackhaulSmart AiMesh backhaul intelligently leverages WiFi 7 Multi-Link Operation. automatically aggregating or switching across multiple bands for optimized performance and low latency.A GIF showing ASUS Smart AiMesh auto-aggregating or switching across multiple bands for optimal backhaul.Scalable 2.5G ConnectivityExperience lightning-fast speeds even in homes with thick walls. With dual 2.5G ports. you can extend the 2.5G wired mesh backhaul between mesh nodes for strong. seamless connectivity. ensuring your entire home network stays connected and ready for the future.Smart MLO ConnectSmart AiMesh uses Multi-link Operation to achieve a faster connection. Intelligent algorithms direct low-priority packets to the less congested band. ensuring that high-priority packets remain lightning-fast for optimal data transmission.A GIF showing email packets directed to a less congested band. while high-priority packets enjoy fast MLO transmission.Values Beyond ExtensionAiMesh goes beyond just extending coverage or seamless roaming. It works with all compatible ASUS routers. offering easy management. advanced security and smart home features across your entire network.PerformanceEngineered for Always-Connected HomeASUS engineering shines in ZenWiFi BT8's robust design. delivering superior
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£181.41
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZENWIFI BD4 (2PK)
ZENWIFIBD4(2PK)
prodImage
£186.22
Shipping: Free
Asus ZenWiFi BD4 (2pk) 90IG0960-MO3C20
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 (2pk) mesh WiFi system provides seamless wireless coverage across your home with reliable connectivity, stable speeds, and simplified networking management for streaming, gaming, remote work, and multiple connected devices.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 (2-pack EU+UK) Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) White Internal 389548
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 Worry-Free Smart Home Mesh The ASUS ZenWiFi series advances your ever-evolving smart home with worry-free WiFi. The ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 raises the bar for whole-home mesh with WiFi 7 and next-gen Smart AiMesh technology. It delivers blazing-fast tri-band speeds up to 14 Gbps and unleashes superior 6 GHz WiFi. Along with ultra-high-speed dual 2.5-gigabit Ethernet ports and a suite of advanced network and security technologies this mesh WiFi system is ready for the future of your smart home network today. DESIGN The Pinnacle of WiFi ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 embodies our unwavering commitment to developing incredible in-house WiFi and network technologies. Seamlessly connect to your family and friends within a worry-free connected experience. Incredible Comes From WiFi 7 IEEE 802.11be WiFi 7 Powering Premium Mesh The ZenWiFi BT8 boasts cutting-edge WiFi 7 technology. This superior tri-band mesh system unleashes the full potential of WiFi 7 with wired backhaul options. Enjoy a next-generation connected experience for home entertainment and cloud computing including 8K streaming HDR gaming content creation and AI. Tri-band up to 14000 Mbps Up to 2.4x Faster* With 320 MHz & 4K-QAM *Compared to WiFi 6E Tri-band Multi-Link With 2.4 GHz + 5 GHz + 6 GHz Superior 6 GHz WiFi Boasting a superior 6 GHz band ZenWiFi BT8 unleashes blazing-fast tri-band WiFi 7 speeds up to 14 Gbps. It ensures comprehensive WiFi compatibility for a wide range of devices from cutting-edge WiFi 6E mobile devices to legacy IoT devices. Comprehensive MLO Support Multi-Link Operation (MLO) enables buffering-free connection by intelligently combining and switching between the 2.4 GHz 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands. ZenWiFi BT8 is built to be future-proof with all WiFi 7 devices regardless of the MLO mode they use.* *Supported MLO modes and bands may vary by device. Please refer to device specifications for details. Ultrawide 320 MHz Channels WiFi 7 introduces ultrawide 320 MHz channel bandwidth in the 6 GHz band doubling data transmission capacity. This allows for significantly more simultaneous transmissions at the fastest possible speeds. Efficient 4K-QAM Transmission Compared to 1024-QAM with WiFi 6/6E 4096-QAM allows each signal to more densely incorporate larger amounts of data delivering up to 20%* more efficient data transmission. MESH TECHNOLOGY AI-Boosted Smart AiMesh ZenWiFi BT8 harnesses the power of WiFi 7 and next-gen Smart AiMesh technology to deliver wider coverage a more stable and secure network and a feature-rich network experience all under one network name for your entire smart home. A 2pk coverage up to 5900 sq. ft. 5+ Rooms A 1pk coverage up to 3000 sq. ft. 4+ Rooms Intelligent Mesh Backhaul Smart AiMesh backhaul intelligently leverages WiFi 7 Multi-Link Operation automatically aggregating or switching across multiple bands for optimized performance and low latency. A GIF showing ASUS Smart AiMesh auto-aggregating or switching across multiple bands for optimal backhaul. Scalable 2.5G Connectivity Experience lightning-fast speeds even in homes with thick walls. With dual 2.5G ports you can extend the 2.5G wired mesh backhaul between mesh nodes for strong seamless connectivity ensuring your entire home network stays connected and ready for the future. Smart MLO Connect Smart AiMesh uses Multi-link Operation to achieve a faster connection. Intelligent algorithms direct low-priority packets to the less congested band ensuring that high-priority packets remain lightning-fast for optimal data transmission. A GIF showing email packets directed to a less congested band while high-priority packets enjoy fast MLO transmission. Values Beyond Extension AiMesh goes beyond just extending coverage or seamless roaming. It works with all compatible ASUS routers offering easy management advanced security and smart home features across your entire network. Performance Engineered for Always-Connected Home ASUS engineering shines in ZenWiFi BT8's robust design deliveri
prodImage
£215.14
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS Dual-band WiFi 7 (802.11be) AiMesh Extendable Router, 3.6 Gbps, Coverage up to 6 ZenWiFi BD4 (2pk)
Dual-band WiFi 7 (802.11be) AiMesh Extendable Router, 3.6 Gbps, Coverage up to 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£330.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Dual-band Wi-Fi 7 with speeds up to 3600 Mbps
ASUS AiMesh technology for coverage up to 455 m²
Four internal antennas to eliminate Wi-Fi dead zones
24/7 all-around protection with AiProtection Pro and VPNs
Two 2.5-Gigabit ports with auto-detection
Supports multiple Wi-Fi standards and security algorithms
Dimensions: Width 14 cm, Depth 7 cm, Height 14 cm, Weight 511 g
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 twin pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AICompare 5 Prices
ASUS USB-AX56
£94.87
ASUS USB-AX56Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 11 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 9 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.83
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 5 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£12.22
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 8 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 15 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 9 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£269.56
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Deco M5 (3-pack)
£170.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco X50 3-Pack
£179.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Synology WRX560
£179.80
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Deco X55 3-Pack
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Roamii BE Lite Mesh System MRBE50 2-Pack
£186.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Linksys VELOP (2-pack)
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix GS-AX5400
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Predator Connect T7
£165.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
FRITZ! FRITZ!Box 4630
£180.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco X20 3-Pack
£180.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 twin pack
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£181.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel