TP-Link Deco M5 (3-pack)

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Deco M5 (3-pack)
from £88.34to £214.253 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Mesh Wi-Fi Router (3-Pack)
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,267 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
• Encryption: WPA2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Deco M5 (3-pack)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Deco M5 AC1300 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System covers 5500 square feet and 100 Devices WHOLE_33.99_51.76_06FEB_B072BZ62QS
Deco uses a system of units to achieve seamless whole-home Wi-Fi coverage, eliminate weak signal areas once and for all With advanced Deco Mesh Technology, units work together to form one unified whole-home network with the same network name; Devices automatically switch between Decos as you move through your home for the fastest possible speeds A Deco M5 three-pack delivers Wi-Fi to an area of up to 5500 square feet, while a Deco M5 two-pack delivers up to 3800 square feet and if that’s not enough, simply add more Decos to the network anytime to increase coverage Deco M5 provides fast and stable connections with speeds of up to 1267Mbps and works with any internet service provider (ISP) and modem Deco can handle traffic from even the busiest of networks, providing lag-free connections for over 100 devices TP-Link HomeCare provides a suite of personalized and secure features, including Parental Controls, built-in Antivirus and Quality of Service (QoS) Setup is easier than ever with the Deco app there to walk you through every step
prodImage
£88.34
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AC1300 Deco Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi System. 3-Pack DECO M5(3-PACK)
EXPERIENCE WIFI LIKE NEVER BEFOREDeco M5 uses new technology to cover your entire home in powerful WiFi. With multiple units working together seamlessly. Deco M5 creates a home network like nothing you've ever experienced.No More Dead ZonesDeco M5 delivers WiFi up to 5.500 sq. ft. to cover homes of all sizes and shapes. from the corner bedroom to the backyard.High-Speed WiFiEvery Deco unit acts like a router to keep your Wi-Fi running fast. and a Deco M5 system can keep 100-plus devices connected at once.One Network. One NameWith Deco M5. you can walk from room to room with your smartphone or tablet and stay connected on a single Wi-Fi network.A MORE SECURE WIFI SYSTEMDeco M5 protects your personal data and every connected device from online threats like viruses and malware. The system also makes it easy to customize WiFi access for guests and family.- Advanced WPA2 Security- Antivirus Powered by HomeCare- Robust Family WiFi ControlsWIFI MADE EASYHands-Off WiFiDeco M5 adjusts automatically to give you the best connections when you add devices or walk around the house.Voice ControlWhen paired with Alexa. you can control Deco M5 with simple voice commands.App-Based SetupSet up in minutes through the Deco app. and never fear—Deco M5 works with any modem or ISP.Easy ManagementIn just a few taps. monitor and manage your WiFi settings at home or away with the Deco app.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£207.83
Shipping: Free
TP-Link DECO M53-PACK AC1300 WHOLE-HOME WLAN SYSTEM DECO M5(3-PACK)
TP-Link DECO M53-PACK AC1300 WHOLE-HOME WLAN SYSTEM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£214.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x D120 mm x H38 mm
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:1,267 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
Encryption:WPA2
Number of Antennas:2
Connections:Antenna, USB 3.0, WAN, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Deco M5 (3-pack)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£93.01
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.75
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer AX73
£89.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Teltonika RUT140
£67.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS RT-AX59U
£86.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer BE230
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-WR3602BE
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS RT-BE55
£89.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Huawei B535-333
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco M5 (3-pack)
hapshop
prodImage
£88.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£207.83
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£214.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel