StarTech.com CDP2VGASA

Price History
• External video adapter with USB-C port
• Max resolution: 2048 x 1280 pixels
• Interface: VGA
• Dimensions: Width 4.3 cm, Depth 1.5 cm, Height 18.6 cm
• Presentation mode prevents interruptions of the video output caused by the computer’s power settings
• Compatible with Mac and Windows computers
• Supports HD video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200
• Easy connection thanks to reversible USB-C port
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2VGASA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C till VGA-adapter - 1920x1200 B01MZIN6J3
Use this unique adapter to prevent your USB Type-C computer from entering power save mode during presentations Works with USB C devices like MacBooks with USB Type C Lenovo P70 HP Spectre x360 & Asus ROG G752 Works with VGA TVs & projectors Presentation Mode ensures your video output is not interrupted by your computer’s power saving modes Resolutions up to 1920x1200
prodImage
£31.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to VGA Adapter - with Presentation Mode Switch - 19 CDP2VGASA
Connect your USB-C computer to a VGA display. and prevent your laptop display from going to sleep during a presentation or meetingThis is no ordinary video adapter. Yes. it enables you to connect the USB-C port on your computer to a VGA display or projector. but it also features a unique Presentation Mode switch. When you turn on this switch. the adapter prevents your computer from launching its screen saver. going to sleep or entering power save mode. The adapter ensures that your screen will always stay on. making it the perfect USB-C video adapter for any presentation or meeting.Keep your audience engaged with your presentationWhen you deliver a presentation. your goal is to engage with your audience. not your computer. But. if you don't move your mouse soon enough. or change your power settings. your screen goes black due to inactivity while you're addressing the audience. This can be a major distraction when you're trying to focus on the message you're communicating.This adapter prevents screen disruptions with Presentation Mode. a unique feature that automatically initiates occasional cursor movement to prevent your computer’s power settings from interrupting your presentation. It’s perfect for sharing websites. drawings. spreadsheets. PDFs or slide shows during your meeting.Turn Presentation Mode on or offYou can turn Presentation Mode on or off. depending on your application. Turn it on when you're in the boardroom and want your screen to stay on. and turn it off when you’re using the adapter at your workspace or office desk. to enable your computer's original power settings to take effect. Using the toggle switch is easy. and saves you the hassle of constantly making adjustments in your operating system settings.Hassle-free setup and operation on Mac and PCTo ensure easy operation and installation. this unique adapter is natively supported on Windows and Mac computers. It’s easy to connect the adapter using the versatile USB Type-C port on your computer. The reversible USB-C connector means you will always plug it in correctly on your first try. saving you the hassle and distraction of repeatedly attempting to connect your laptop to a display or projector.Crystal-clear picture qualityThe adapter supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p. You’ll be surprised at the picture quality the adapter provides. even when you connect it to a legacy VGA projector or television. The adapter harnesses the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection to deliver every detail in stunning high-definition.The CDP2VGASA is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Presentation Mode ensures your video output is not interrupted by your computer’s power saving modes- Avoid the hassle of adjusting power settings. with an easy-to-use toggle switch that lets you turn Presentation Mode on or off- Works on Mac and Windows computers
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.88
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to VGA Adapter - with Presentation Mode Switch - 1920x1200 43638
Connect your USB-C computer to a VGA display and prevent your laptop display from going to sleep during a presentation or meeting This is no ordinary video adapter. Yes it enables you to connect the USB-C port on your computer to a VGA display or projector but it also features a unique Presentation Mode switch. When you turn on this switch the adapter prevents your computer from launching its screen saver going to sleep or entering power save mode. The adapter ensures that your screen will always stay on making it the perfect USB-C video adapter for any presentation or meeting. Keep your audience engaged with your presentation When you deliver a presentation your goal is to engage with your audience not your computer. But if you don't move your mouse soon enough or change your power settings your screen goes black due to inactivity while you're addressing the audience. This can be a major distraction when you're trying to focus on the message you're communicating. This adapter prevents screen disruptions with Presentation Mode a unique feature that automatically initiates occasional cursor movement to prevent your computers power settings from interrupting your presentation. Its perfect for sharing websites drawings spreadsheets PDFs or slide shows during your meeting. Turn Presentation Mode on or off You can turn Presentation Mode on or off depending on your application. Turn it on when you're in the boardroom and want your screen to stay on and turn it off when youre using the adapter at your workspace or office desk to enable your computer's original power settings to take effect. Using the toggle switch is easy and saves you the hassle of constantly making adjustments in your operating system settings. Hassle-free setup and operation on Mac and PC To ensure easy operation and installation this unique adapter is natively supported on Windows and Mac computers. Its easy to connect the adapter using the versatile USB Type-C port on your computer. The reversible USB-C connector means you will always plug it in correctly on your first try saving you the hassle and distraction of repeatedly attempting to connect your laptop to a display or projector. Crystal-clear picture quality The adapter supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p. Youll be surprised at the picture quality the adapter provides even when you connect it to a legacy VGA projector or television. The adapter harnesses the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection to deliver every detail in stunning high-definition. The CDP2VGASA is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Presentation Mode ensures your video output is not interrupted by your computers power saving modes - Avoid the hassle of adjusting power settings with an easy-to-use toggle switch that lets you turn Presentation Mode on or off - Works on Mac and Windows computers
prodImage
£37.96
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to VGA Adapter - with Presentation Mode Switch - 2048 x 1280 CDP2VGASA
This is no ordinary video adapter. Yes, it enables you toconnect the USB-Cã¢â„⢠port on your computer to a...
prodImage
£38.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External video adapter with USB-C port
Max resolution: 2048 x 1280 pixels
Interface: VGA
Dimensions: Width 4.3 cm, Depth 1.5 cm, Height 18.6 cm
Presentation mode prevents interruptions of the video output caused by the computer’s power settings
Compatible with Mac and Windows computers
Supports HD video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200
Easy connection thanks to reversible USB-C port

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2VGASA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Axagon HUE-M1AL
£31.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik SFP+ direct attach cable (S+AO0005)
£31.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM10B
£28.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SFPCMM1M
£31.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus AK-300330-020-S
£31.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten VS381
£30.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUCP
£31.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK1104-C
£31.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington CH1000 USB-C 4-Port Hub (K39124EU)
£33.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM2MB
£31.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2VGASA
Amazon EU
prodImage
£31.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel