StarTech.com DP2VGAMM10B

Price History
• DisplayPort to VGA cable with a length of 3.05 m
• Active adapter/converter for PC with a resolution of 1920x1200
• Locking connector for secure connection
• Connector: DisplayPort (male) to HD-15 (VGA) (male)
• Product certifications: FCC, RoHS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM10B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) DisplayPort to VGA Cable - Active DisplayPort t DP2VGAMM10B
Connect a DisplayPort-equipped PC to a VGA monitor/projector. with a 10ft long cableThe DP2VGAMM10B 10ft active DisplayPort to VGA converter cable lets you connect your DisplayPort-equipped desktop or laptop directly to a VGA monitor or projector with no additional adapters or cables required -- a cost-effective solution for enabling your new Mini DisplayPort computer to work with an older VGA monitor or projector.Plus. because the converter cable supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 you can convert a DisplayPort video source to VGA without sacrificing video quality.The DP2VGAMM10B is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.64
Shipping: Free
Startech 10 Ft Displayport To Vga Adapter Converter Cable Dp To Vga 1920X1200 Bl DP2VGAMM10B
Startech 10 Ft Displayport To Vga Adapter Converter Cable Dp To Vga 1920X1200 Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£31.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) DisplayPort to VGA Cable - Active DisplayPort to VGA Adapter Cable - 1080p Video - DP to VGA Monitor Cable - DP 1.2 to VGA Converter - Latching DP Connector 43127
Connect a DisplayPort-equipped PC to a VGA monitor/projector with a 10ft long cable The DP2VGAMM10B 10ft active DisplayPort to VGA converter cable lets you connect your DisplayPort-equipped desktop or laptop directly to a VGA monitor or projector with no additional adapters or cables required -- a cost-effective solution for enabling your new Mini DisplayPort computer to work with an older VGA monitor or projector. Plus because the converter cable supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 you can convert a DisplayPort video source to VGA without sacrificing video quality. The DP2VGAMM10B is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Connect a DisplayPort source directly to a VGA display or projector with no additonal adapters or cables - Save upgrade costs by connecting your DisplayPort computer to a VGA monitor or Projector - Flexible monitor placement with 10ft of cable length
prodImage
£33.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort to VGA cable with a length of 3.05 m
Active adapter/converter for PC with a resolution of 1920x1200
Locking connector for secure connection
Connector: DisplayPort (male) to HD-15 (VGA) (male)
Product certifications: FCC, RoHS

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM10B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

atolla 7-Port Powered USB 3.0 Hub (207G)
£28.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-70255
£28.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus AK-330118-100-S
£26.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGAMM3B
£28.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS381
£30.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB3S2ESATA3
£28.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CRJ45C6STR50
£28.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delock DisplayPort 1.2 to VGA Adapter (61848)
£28.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM10B
prodImage
£28.64
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£31.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel