StarTech.com USB3S2ESATA3

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com USB3S2ESATA3
from £24.86to £47.697 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 91 cm long USB 3.0 to eSATA adapter cable
• Connects external eSATA hard drives, SSDs, or optical drives to a USB 3.0 port
• Compatible with USB-enabled computers and laptops
• Compact, portable design for on the go
• Transfer rates up to 5 Gbps via USB 3.0
• Ideal for IT professionals
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3S2ESATA3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3 ft USB 3.0 to eSATA Adapter - 6 Gbps USB to HDD/SSD/ODD Converter - Hard Drive to USB Cable (USB3S2ESATA3)
ADD AN EXTERNAL HARD DRIVE: This 3ft / 1m USB 3.0 to eSATA adapter lets you connect any external eSATA hard drive (HDD), solid state drive (SSD), or optical disc drive (ODD) through the USB 3.0 port on your laptop or desktop. MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: Easily connect your USB-enabled computer or laptop, such as your Dell OptiPlex or MacBook to a SATA drive using this eSATA HDD cable. COMPACT DESIGN: This hard drive adapter cable features a compact, portable form factor design that fits perfect in your laptop bag, making it ideal for professionals on the go. HIGH TRANSFER SPEEDS: For fast access to external storage, this USB to eSATA converter cable supports transfer rates up to 5Gbps using USB 3.0. INDUSTRY-LEADING?PRODUCT?SUPPORT: Backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty, this USB hard drive cable also comes with free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£24.86
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to eSATA HDD / SSD / ODD Adapter Cable - 3ft eSAT USB3S2ESATA3
Connect an eSATA storage device to a USB 3.0 port on your laptop or desktopThe USB3S2ESATA3 USB 3.0 to eSATA drive cable lets you connect any external eSATA hard drive. solid state drive. or optical disc drive to your USB-enabled computer system -- a great solution for computers that don't natively support eSATA. such as MacBook and Ultrabook computers.To maximize performance and utilize the speed potential of your SATA 6 Gbps drives. the USB 3.0 to eSATA adapter is compatible with SATA revisions I/II/III and supports transfer speeds up to 5 Gbps through USB 3.0.With support for Blu-ray/DVD/CD ATAPI / ODD drives and large capacity HDD / SSDs (tested up to 4TB) the USB to eSATA adapter cable is compatible with virtually any eSATA device. and can greatly increase the storage/backup capabilities of your computer.The USB 3.0 to eSATA drive cable ensures a hassle-free connection with simple plug-and-play installation. plus the cable is the perfect length (1-meter. end-to-end) for easily accessing the rear panel USB ports on your computer.The USB3S2ESATA3 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Get high external performance from your eSATA drives. with transfer speeds up to 5 Gbps using your USB 3.0-enabled computer- Hassle-free set up. with plug-and-play installation
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.43
Shipping: Free
Startech 3 Ft Usb 3.0 To Esata Adapter 6 Gbps Usb To Hdd/Ssd/Odd Converter Hard USB3S2ESATA3
Startech 3 Ft Usb 3.0 To Esata Adapter 6 Gbps Usb To Hdd/Ssd/Odd Converter Hard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£31.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 ft USB 3.0 to eSATA Adapter - 6 Gbps USB to HDD/SSD/ODD Converter - Hard Drive to USB Cable (USB3S2ESATA3)
prodImage
£37.39
Shipping: Free
Startech USB 3.0 to eSATA HDD/SSD/ODD Adapter Cable - 3 feet eSATA Hard Drive to USB3S2ESATA3
Startech USB 3.0 to eSATA HDD/SSD/ODD Adapter Cable - 3 feet eSATA Hard Drive to, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£37.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
STARTECH - USB 3.0 to eSATA HDD / SSD / ODD Adaptor Cable, 1m USB3S2ESATA3
STARTECH - USB 3.0 to eSATA HDD / SSD / ODD Adaptor Cable, 1m, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Wire, Cable & Conduit > Wire Connectors & Terminal Blocks > Wire & Cable Connectors
prodImage
£46.69
Shipping: Free
Base price: £46.69 / Unit
USB3S2ESATA3 Startech Cable , USB 3.0-Esata Hdd/Ssd/Odd
USB3S2ESATA3 Startech Cable , USB 3.0-Esata Hdd/Ssd/Odd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£47.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
91 cm long USB 3.0 to eSATA adapter cable
Connects external eSATA hard drives, SSDs, or optical drives to a USB 3.0 port
Compatible with USB-enabled computers and laptops
Compact, portable design for on the go
Transfer rates up to 5 Gbps via USB 3.0
Ideal for IT professionals

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3S2ESATA3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com A50FBLCLC5
£24.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB128410
£24.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Targus ACA932EUZ
£24.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIMM3BS
£26.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Adapter DisplayPort to HDMI (DANAUBC087)
£24.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell USB-C to Ethernet Adapter (DBQBCBC064)
£24.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMM3MB
£26.93
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com USB3S2ESATA3
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£24.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.43
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£31.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel