StarTech.com DP2DVIMM3BS

Price History
• Active DisplayPort to DVI cable, 0.9 m long
• Connects DVI displays with 1920 x 1200/1080p 60 Hz or 4K 30 Hz
• Compatible with DP and DP++ sources, including workstations, laptops, and desktops
• Integrated display cable with slim design and EDID pass-through
• Locking DisplayPort connector for secure connection
• Works with all operating systems without software or drivers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2DVIMM3BS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Startech 3ft DisplayPort to DVI Active Adapter Converter Cable - Black DP2DVIMM3BS
Eliminate excess cable clutter with a short 3ft DisplayPort to DVI active adapter Compatible with DisplayPort equipped computers and graphics cards such as Radeon R Series and DVI equipped Monitors and projectors Active adapter supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Cable/DP to DVI Converter Use a short 3 ft cable for a tidy workstation installation
prodImage
£26.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) DisplayPort to DVI Cable - 1080p Video - Active DP2DVIMM3BS
Eliminate excess cable clutter with a short 3ft DisplayPort to DVI active adapterThe DP2DVIMM3BS 3ft active DisplayPort to DVI converter cable lets you connect your DisplayPort-equipped desktop or laptop directly to a nearby DVI monitor or projector. saving the expense of additional adapters while eliminating the clutter of excess cable.For guaranteed compatibility with virtually any DisplayPort output the active DisplayPort to DVI adapter supports multimode (DP++) as well as single-mode DisplayPort signals. Unlike passive adapters. this ensures the DP2DVIMM3BS can be used with graphics cards that are not capable of outputting multimode DP++ signals. such as ATI® Eyefinity cards.Plus. because the converter cable supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 you can convert a DisplayPort video source to DVI without sacrificing video quality.The DP2DVIMM3BS is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note:This adapter is not compatible for use with the Apple Cinema Display.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.72
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 ft DisplayPort to DVI Active Adapter Converter Cable - DP to DVI 1920x1200 - Black DP2DVIMM3BS
The DP2DVIMM3BS 3ft active DisplayPort to DVI converter cablelets you connect your DisplayPort-equipped desktop or laptopdirectly to a nearby DVI...
prodImage
£28.41
Shipping: Free
Startech 3Ft 1M Displayport To Dvi Cable 1080P Video Active Displayport To Dvi-D DP2DVIMM3BS
Startech 3Ft 1M Displayport To Dvi Cable 1080P Video Active Displayport To Dvi-D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£29.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) DisplayPort to DVI Cable - 1080p Video - Active DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Cable - DisplayPort to DVI-D Cable Converter Single Link - DP 1.2 to DVI Monitor Cable 49598
Eliminate excess cable clutter with a short 3ft DisplayPort to DVI active adapter The DP2DVIMM3BS 3ft active DisplayPort to DVI converter cable lets you connect your DisplayPort-equipped desktop or laptop directly to a nearby DVI monitor or projector saving the expense of additional adapters while eliminating the clutter of excess cable. For guaranteed compatibility with virtually any DisplayPort output the active DisplayPort to DVI adapter supports multimode (DP++) as well as single-mode DisplayPort signals. Unlike passive adapters this ensures the DP2DVIMM3BS can be used with graphics cards that are not capable of outputting multimode DP++ signals such as ATI Eyefinity cards. Plus because the converter cable supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 you can convert a DisplayPort video source to DVI without sacrificing video quality. The DP2DVIMM3BS is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: This adapter is not compatible for use with the Apple Cinema Display. The StarTech.com Advantage - Hassle-free installation with cable-style adapter enabling you to connect your DisplayPort source directly to a DVI display with no additional video cable required - Save upgrade costs by connecting your DisplayPort computer to a DVI monitor or Projector - Reduces clutter with a short cable design
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active DisplayPort to DVI cable, 0.9 m long
Connects DVI displays with 1920 x 1200/1080p 60 Hz or 4K 30 Hz
Compatible with DP and DP++ sources, including workstations, laptops, and desktops
Integrated display cable with slim design and EDID pass-through
Locking DisplayPort connector for secure connection
Works with all operating systems without software or drivers

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2DVIMM3BS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LogiLink UA0283
£26.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM5M
£27.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HD4KSW
£26.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Adapter (1WC36AA)
£26.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HB30A4AIB
£27.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink UA0329
£26.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com LTCUB1MGR
£26.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com USB31000S
£24.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP USB 3.0 to Gigabit LAN Adapter (N7P47AA)
£26.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIMM3BS
prodImage
£26.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.41
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£29.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel