StarTech.com MDP2HD4KSW

Price History
• Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter for mDP host and HDMI display
• Supports Ultra HD 4K 30Hz video and 1920x1200 1080p
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, Surface Pro, desktops, laptops
• Connects HDMI monitors, TVs, projectors, or second screens
• No software or drivers required, compatible with macOS, Windows, Ubuntu
• Active conversion for 4K resolutions, also suitable for Mac and Thunderbolt devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HD4KSW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - Active mDP to HDMI Vid MDP2HD4KSW
Connect an HDMI Display to a Single Mode Mini DisplayPort video sourceThe MDP2HD4KSW Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter enables you to connect devices such as the MacBook® Pro. MacBook® Air and any Microsoft® Surface™ Pro devices with mDP. to an HDMI display. This adapter is compatible with Mini DisplayPort 1.2 & HDMI 4K @ 30 Hz and as a result can support video resolutions up to Ultra HD (4K) as well as the accompanying digital audio up to 7.1 channel surround sound.With support for Ultra HD (4K) the mDP to HDMI adapter ensures you can convert Mini DisplayPort to HDMI while maintaining an astonishing picture quality four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p. The adapter is also backward compatible with previous DisplayPort revisions 1.0/1.1 with support for resolutions up to 1080p.For a hassle-free setup the Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter allows for plug-and-play installation without any additional software or drivers. Plus. with a small footprint and lightweight design. the adapter maximizes portability.To ensure compatibility with any Mini DisplayPort output the mDP adapter offers an active conversion. Active video conversion is required to maintain 4K resolutions when converting Mini DisplayPort to HDMI. An active mDP adapter is also ideal for outputting 1080p resolutions by ensuring compatibility with graphics cards that are not capable of outputting multi-mode DP++ signals (e.g. ATI Eyefinity).To support your Mac® the HDMI converter is compatible with Intel® Thunderbolt™ devices that output a DisplayPort video signal.With a sleek uniform white design the MDP2HD4KSW looks great next to your Mac®. and is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty. and lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech Active Mini DP to HDMI Adapter, 4K 30Hz, White, DPCP (MDP2HD4KSW) B00LV9SWE0
Prepare displays, with support for Ultra HD 4K video Maximize compatibility, with support for DisplayPort revisions 1.2/1.1/1.0 Easy to carry as a laptop accessory, with a compact design and no external power adapter needed Supports video resolution up to 4K
prodImage
£28.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI 4K Audio / Video Converter - mDP 1.2 to HDMI Active Adapter for Mac Book Pro / Mac Book Air - 4K @ 30 Hz - White
Connect an HDMI Display to a Single Mode Mini DisplayPort videosource The MDP2HD4KSW Mini DisplayPort to HDMI enables you to connect amDP-equipped...
prodImage
£29.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - Active mDP to HDMI Video Converter - 4K 30Hz - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor/TV/Display - mDP 1.2 to HDMI Adapter Dongle - White 43439
Connect an HDMI Display to a Single Mode Mini DisplayPort video source The MDP2HD4KSW Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter enables you to connect devices such as the MacBook Pro MacBook Air and any Microsoft Surface Pro devices with mDP to an HDMI display. This adapter is compatible with Mini DisplayPort 1.2 & HDMI 4K @ 30 Hz and as a result can support video resolutions up to Ultra HD (4K) as well as the accompanying digital audio up to 7.1 channel surround sound. With support for Ultra HD (4K) the mDP to HDMI adapter ensures you can convert Mini DisplayPort to HDMI while maintaining an astonishing picture quality four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p. The adapter is also backward compatible with previous DisplayPort revisions 1.0/1.1 with support for resolutions up to 1080p. For a hassle-free setup the Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter allows for plug-and-play installation without any additional software or drivers. Plus with a small footprint and lightweight design the adapter maximizes portability. To ensure compatibility with any Mini DisplayPort output the mDP adapter offers an active conversion. Active video conversion is required to maintain 4K resolutions when converting Mini DisplayPort to HDMI. An active mDP adapter is also ideal for outputting 1080p resolutions by ensuring compatibility with graphics cards that are not capable of outputting multi-mode DP++ signals (e.g. ATI Eyefinity). To support your Mac the HDMI converter is compatible with Intel Thunderbolt devices that output a DisplayPort video signal. With a sleek uniform white design the MDP2HD4KSW looks great next to your Mac and is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Prepare for the next generation of displays with support for Ultra HD 4K video - Maximize compatibility with support for DisplayPort revisions 1.2/1.1/1.0 - Easy to carry as a laptop accessory with a compact design and no external power adapter needed
prodImage
£30.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter for mDP host and HDMI display
Supports Ultra HD 4K 30Hz video and 1920x1200 1080p
Compatible with Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, Surface Pro, desktops, laptops
Connects HDMI monitors, TVs, projectors, or second screens
No software or drivers required, compatible with macOS, Windows, Ubuntu
Active conversion for 4K resolutions, also suitable for Mac and Thunderbolt devices

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HD4KSW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Adapter (1WC36AA)
£26.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPW
£28.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com LTCUB1MGR
£26.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP USB 3.0 to Gigabit LAN Adapter (N7P47AA)
£26.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Targus ACA932EUZ
£24.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo 45J7915
£26.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik 24HPOW
£26.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HDBOOST
£25.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink UA0283
£26.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HD4KSW
prodImage
£26.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel