StarTech.com HB30A4AIB

Price History
• USB 3.0 hub with 4 USB-A ports
• Each port has an individual on/off switch
• Bus-powered hub with 5 Gbit/s speed
• Compact and lightweight design made of black plastic
• Compatible with Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS, and Android
• Easy installation without drivers
• Supports USB 3.0 and 2.0 devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30A4AIB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port Bus Powered USB Hub with Individual On/Off Switche HB30A4AIB
Portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 to USB Hub | Bus-Powered | USB 3.2 Gen 1This portable USB 5Gbps hub gives you an easy way to add four USB Type-A ports to your laptop. with individual power switches to save power. The USB port expander plugs easily into your laptop’s USB Type-A port. Plus. it’s bus-powered for easy portability.Connect Your Current USB DevicesUse your existing USB 5Gbps devices such as flash drives. mouse. keyboard and external hard drives. The 4-port USB hub expands your computer’s USB Type-A port into four USB 5Gbps ports. and it’s backward compatible with your older USB 2.0 devices.USB 5Gbps is also known as USB 3.2 Gen 1. and USB 3.0.Individual On/Off SwitchesEach port on the USB hub has its own power switch so you can turn off devices when they’re not in use. That means you can better manage power consumption for your USB devices. without having to physically disconnect the device or cable.Easy PortabilityWith its compact. lightweight design. this hub is perfect for portable use. The versatile USB to USB hub is bus-powered. with no need for an external power adapter. You can travel lighter with fewer cables to carry with you.Plug and PlayThe 4-Port USB 5Gbps hub installs automatically when you connect it to your laptop. so you can be up and running in seconds.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.61
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB-A Hub 5Gbps with Per-Port Switches, LEDs (HB30A4AIB)
4 PORT USB A HUB: Expand the connectivity of a USB-A laptop or desktop computer by adding 4x USB-A ports with individual port switches, using this USB hub INDIVIDUAL PORT SWITCHES: Each USB-A port has an on/off push button (w/ LEDs) to disconnect power to devices; Save energy by turning off SSD/thumb drives, web cams, headsets, etc. when not in use MANAGE POWER & RESET DEVICES: Port switches enable you to direct power to selected peripherals, power on/off without physically unplugging the device which reduces wear and tear on the USB port COMPACT & PORTABLE: A lightweight bus powered USB 5Gbps hub with black plastic housing, 9.8" (25 cm) attached USB-A host cable and small form factor [3.3in (85mm) x 1.4in (35mm) x 0.8in (1.9cm)] WIDE COMPATIBILITY: USB Type-A laptop hub is OS independent & no drivers to install; supporting operating systems including Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS and Android; USB 1.0/2.0/3.0 device compatible
prodImage
£28.22
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB-A Hub 5Gbps with Per-Port Switches, LEDs (HB30A4AIB)
4 PORT USB A HUB: Expand the connectivity of a USB-A laptop or desktop computer by adding 4x USB-A ports with individual port switches, using this USB hub INDIVIDUAL PORT SWITCHES: Each USB-A port has an on/off push button (w/ LEDs) to disconnect power to devices; Save energy by turning off SSD/thumb drives, web cams, headsets, etc. when not in use MANAGE POWER & RESET DEVICES: Port switches enable you to direct power to selected peripherals, power on/off without physically unplugging the device which reduces wear and tear on the USB port COMPACT & PORTABLE: A lightweight bus powered USB 5Gbps hub with black plastic housing, 9.8" (25 cm) attached USB-A host cable and small form factor [3.3in (85mm) x 1.4in (35mm) x 0.8in (1.9cm)] WIDE COMPATIBILITY: USB Type-A laptop hub is OS independent & no drivers to install; supporting operating systems including Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS and Android; USB 1.0/2.0/3.0 device compatible
prodImage
£28.80
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB-A Hub 5Gbps with Per-Port Switches, LEDs (HB30A4AIB) B07FNF3K9W
4 PORT USB A HUB: Expand the connectivity of a USB-A laptop or desktop computer by adding 4x USB-A ports with individual port switches, using this USB hub INDIVIDUAL PORT SWITCHES: Each USB-A port has an on/off push button (w/ LEDs) to disconnect power to devices; Save energy by turning off SSD/thumb drives, web cams, headsets, etc. when not in use MANAGE POWER & RESET DEVICES: Port switches enable you to direct power to selected peripherals, power on/off without physically unplugging the device which reduces wear and tear on the USB port COMPACT & PORTABLE: A lightweight bus powered USB 5Gbps hub with black plastic housing, 9.8" (25 cm) attached USB-A host cable and small form factor [3.3in (85mm) x 1.4in (35mm) x 0.8in (1.9cm)] WIDE COMPATIBILITY: USB Type-A laptop hub is OS independent & no drivers to install; supporting operating systems including Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS and Android; USB 1.0/2.0/3.0 device compatible
prodImage
£29.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub - 4x USB-A with Individual On/Off Switches
Portable USB 3.0 to USB Hub | Bus-Powered | USB 3.1 Gen 1 This portable USB 3.0 hub gives you an easy way to add four USB 3.0Type-A ports to your...
prodImage
£35.73
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port Bus Powered USB Hub with Individual On/Off Switches USB 3.0 (5Gbps) Expansion Hub Desktop/Laptop USB-A to USB-A Splitter 138026
Portable USB 3.0 to USB Hub | Bus-Powered | USB 3.1 Gen 1 This portable USB 3.0 hub gives you an easy way to add four USB 3.0 Type-A ports to your laptop with individual power switches to save power. The USB port expander plugs easily into your laptops USB Type-A port. Plus its bus-powered for easy portability. Connect Your Current USB Devices Use your existing USB 3.0 devices such as flash drives mouse keyboard andexternal hard drives. The 4-port USB 3.0 hub expands your computers USB Type-A port into four USB 3.0 (Type-A) ports and its backward compatible with your older USB 2.0 devices. (USB 3.0 is also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1.) Individual On/Off Switches Each port on the USB 3.0 hub has its own power switch so you can turn off devices when theyre not in use. That means you can better manage power consumption for your USB devices without having to physically disconnect the device or cable. Easy Portability With its compact lightweight design this hub is perfect for portable use. The versatile USB to USB hub is bus-powered with no need for an external power adapter. You can travel lighter with fewer cables to carry with you. Plug and Play The 4-Port USB 3.0 hub installs automatically when you connect it to your laptop so you can be up and running in seconds. HB30A4AIB is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - 4-PORT USB 3.0 HUB: Expand the connectivity of a USB-A laptop by adding 4x USB-A ports w/ individual port switches using this USB 3.2/3.1 Gen 1 5Gbps bus powered hub; 4.5W shared w/downstream devices - INDIVIDUAL PORT SWITCHES: Each USB-A port has an on/off push button (w/ LEDs) to disconnect power/data to devices; Save energy by turning off SSD/thumb drives web cams headsets etc. when not in use - MANAGE POWER RESET DEVICES: Port switches enable you to direct power to selected peripherals power on/off without physically unplugging the device which reduces wear and tear on the USB port
prodImage
£40.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.0 hub with 4 USB-A ports
Each port has an individual on/off switch
Bus-powered hub with 5 Gbit/s speed
Compact and lightweight design made of black plastic
Compatible with Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS, and Android
Easy installation without drivers
Supports USB 3.0 and 2.0 devices

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30A4AIB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama USB hub (00200138)
£27.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232PROC
£29.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM5M
£27.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MXTMMHQ10M
£27.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVIMM2MB
£29.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DP2HD4K60S
£27.70
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP2HD4KS
£27.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM6B
£25.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP USB Type-C to RJ45 Adapter (V8Y76AA)
£27.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com HB30A4AIB
prodImage
£27.61
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£28.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel