StarTech.com DP2HD4K60S

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com DP2HD4K60S
from £27.92to £55.9913 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Adapter cable
• Cable Length: 0.21 m
• HDMI Standard: 2.0
• Supported Resolutions: 4K
• Connections: DisplayPort, HDMI output
• Weight: 24 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HD4K60S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz Active DP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Video Converter - DP to HDMI Monitor/TV/Display Cable Adapter Dongle - Latching DP Connector (DP2HD4K60S)
PERFORMANCE: DisplayPort 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 adapter supports UHD 4K 60Hz (3840x2160), 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2 & DPCP | 4.2in (11cm) attached cable | Backwards compatible w/ 1080p | DP 1.2 host and HDMI 2.0 display are a minimum requirement for 4K 60Hz video HOST COMPATIBILITY: Active DisplayPort to HDMI adapter supports DP/DP++ source including workstations, desktops (AMD Radeon Pro Workstation Graphics, Nvidia RTX/Quadro), small form factor computers & docking stations | Tested w/ HDMI cables up to 23' CONNECT TO A PRIMARY OR SECONDARY DISPLAY: Connect an HDMI monitor, TV or projector, or add a second display to your workstation; Small form factor design makes it easy to carry around between home office and office LATCHING DISPLAYPORT CONNECTOR: DP to HDMI adapter dongle has latching DP connector to ensure solid host connection | Features Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) shielding to protect from line noise/distortion EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DisplayPort to HDMI video converter works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; DP Male to HDMI Female
prodImage
£27.92
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz Active DP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Video Converter - DP to HDMI Monitor/TV/Display Cable Adapter Dongle - Latching DP Connector (DP2HD4K60S)
PERFORMANCE: DisplayPort 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 adapter supports UHD 4K 60Hz (3840x2160), 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2 & DPCP | 4.2in (11cm) attached cable | Backwards compatible w/ 1080p | DP 1.2 host and HDMI 2.0 display are a minimum requirement for 4K 60Hz video HOST COMPATIBILITY: Active DisplayPort to HDMI adapter supports DP/DP++ source including workstations, desktops (AMD Radeon Pro Workstation Graphics, Nvidia RTX/Quadro), small form factor computers & docking stations | Tested w/ HDMI cables up to 23' CONNECT TO A PRIMARY OR SECONDARY DISPLAY: Connect an HDMI monitor, TV or projector, or add a second display to your workstation; Small form factor design makes it easy to carry around between home office and office LATCHING DISPLAYPORT CONNECTOR: DP to HDMI adapter dongle has latching DP connector to ensure solid host connection | Features Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) shielding to protect from line noise/distortion EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DisplayPort to HDMI video converter works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; DP Male to HDMI Female
prodImage
£28.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz Active DP 1.4 to HD DP2HD4K60S
Connect your DP computer to an HDMI display using this converter. which supports UHD resolutions up to 4K at 60HzThis DisplayPort to HDMI® adapter lets you output HDMI video and audio from a DP device. with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60Hz.Astonishing picture quality with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60 HzThe adapter lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your DisplayPort connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K 60Hz display. This makes it easier for you to multitask while using multiple monitors to work on resource-demanding applications.Unlike many 4K DisplayPort to HDMI adapters that only support a 30Hz refresh rate. this adapter works with HDMI 2.0 displays that can deliver output resolutions of up to 3840 x 2160p at 60Hz. Support for HDMI 2.0 means this adapter can support bandwidth up to 18Gbps. making it the ideal solution for performing high-resolution tasks such as editing 4K video.The adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. which ensures that it will work with lower resolution displays such as TVs or projectors around your home or office.Ultimate portability with a compact. lightweight designThe compact video adapter is highly portable and lightweight. It's the perfect accessory for your portable DP devices. fitting easily into your laptop bag or carrying case.The portable adapter is a convenient addition when deploying company computers because it enables your employees to interface with BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) HDMI applications around the office. such as working at a hot-desk with an HDMI display or sharing your laptop's screen on a boardroom projector.Hassle-free setup with an active adapter that features plug-and-play installationTo ensure compatibility with any DisplayPort output. the DP adapter offers active conversion. Active video conversion is required to maintain 4K resolutions when converting DisplayPort to HDMI. An active DP adapter is ideal for outputting 1080p resolutions because it will work with graphics cards that can't output multimode DP++ signals. such as ATI Eyefinity™ cards.For a hassle-free setup. the DisplayPort to HDMI adapter allows for plug-and-play installation without any additional software or drivers.Note: To achieve 4K resolution at 60 Hz. a DisplayPort 1.4 output and an HDMI 2.0 display are required.The DP2HD4K60S is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.37
Shipping: Free
Startech Displayport To Hdmi Adapter 4K 60Hz Active Dp 1.4 To Hdmi 2.0 Video Con DP2HD4K60S
Startech Displayport To Hdmi Adapter 4K 60Hz Active Dp 1.4 To Hdmi 2.0 Video Con, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£32.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DP2HD4K60S video cable adapter 0.215 m Black
StarTech.com DP2HD4K60S video cable adapter 0.215 m Black, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech DisplayPort to Digital A/V Cable Adapter - 4K DP to Digital A/V Cable C DP2HD4K60S
StarTech DisplayPort to Digital A/V Cable Adapter - 4K DP to Digital A/V Cable C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£35.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz Active DP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Vi DP2HD4K60S
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz Active DP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Vi, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£35.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz Active DP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Vi DP2HD4K60S
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz Active DP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Vi, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£36.14
Shipping: Free
StarTech com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter 4K 60Hz Active DP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Video
StarTech com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter 4K 60Hz Active DP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Video, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£38.80
Shipping: Free
Startech - DP2HD4K60S - Adapter, Displayport-Digital A/V Cable, 4k 60hz
Startech - DP2HD4K60S - Adapter, Displayport-Digital A/V Cable, 4k 60hz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DP2HD4K60S DisplayPort To Digital A/V Cable Adapter - 4K 60Hz
StarTech.com DP2HD4K60S DisplayPort To Digital A/V Cable Adapter - 4K 60Hz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£45.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz Active DP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Vi
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz Active DP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Vi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
4K 60Hz DP to HDMI Adapter Dongle – Secure Latching Connection & Ultra HD Output DisplayPort_to_HDMI_Adapter
4K 60Hz DP to HDMI Adapter Dongle – Secure Latching Connection & Ultra HD Output, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cable Length
0.21 m
Connections
DisplayPort, HDMI output
HDMI Standard
2.0
Supported Resolutions
4K
Weight
24 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HD4K60S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-81220
£27.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM10B
£27.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIMM3BS
£26.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DVIDDMM10M
£27.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus AK-990920-020-S
£27.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM6B
£27.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVI
£28.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com HB30A4AIB
£28.21
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HD4KS
£27.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP2HD4K60S
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£27.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.37
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£32.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel