Club 3D Mini DisplayPort to HDMI 2.0 UHD (CAC-2170)

• Adapter cable
• Mini DisplayPort male to HDMI female
• HDMI Standard: 2.0
• Weight: 37 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£31.14
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Club 3D Mini DisplayPort black Black B077BD1CTF
Active adapter enables you to connect a Mini DisplayPort video output from your laptop or desktop PC to HDMI-equipped displays, HDTVs, and projectors Supports resolutions up to 3840x2160 (4K) Ultra-HD @ 60Hz, 1080P@120Hz. Supports 8-channel LPCM and HBR audio up to 192kHz sample rate Compliant to HDMI 2.0 Specification, data rate up to 6Gbps per channel total throughput 18Gbps Internal YCbCr 4:4:4/4:2:2 to YCbCr 4:2:0 conversion capability Supports AMD GCN cards, Nvidia Maxwell cards and Intel HD 5XXX series and newer. Not intended for older architectures
prodImage
£20.10
Shipping: Free
CLUB3D Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 UHD Active Adapter CAC-2170
CAC-2170 - The Club 3Dis an active HDMI™ 2.0 signal converter. The Mini DisplayPort™ 1.2 to HDMI™ 2.0 UHD Active Adapter is the easiest solution for connecting your Mini DisplayPort™ 1.2 Game PC or Laptop to an HDMI™ enabled 4K UHD Television. monitor or Projector. The adapter is compliant to HDMI™2.0 specification allowing for 6Gbps TMD Sthroughput per channel. The interface in the adapter has three lanes for HDMI™ data. clock. HPD signal and power. offering a total TMDS throughput of 18Gbps.Supports up to 4K UHD Resolution at 60Hz.The Mini DisplayPort™ 1.2 to HDMI™ 2.0 UHD Active Adapter supports UHD resolutions of up to 4K UHD 4096x 2160p @ 60Hz for a clear. sharp picture. The support for 60 frames per second provides exceptionally smooth video or gameplay. Use the adapter to play games. view video or browse the internet from your MiniDisplayPort™ 1.2 enabled device in Ultra High Resolution. Supporting up to 8 channels of audio. the adapter provides Ultra High Definition digital audio and video. It is the ideal solution for anyone who wants to enjoy 4K UHD/ 60 gameplay but lacks a native HDMI™ 2.0 output in their system configuration.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Mini DisplayPort male to HDMI female
HDMI Standard
2.0
Weight
37 g

Price History

1M 3M
Club 3D Mini DisplayPort to HDMI 2.0 UHD (CAC-2170)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1409-U3
£20.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MXTMMHQ7M
£20.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VC925
£19.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC15MBK
£20.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DA-70840
£20.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-AF5X
£21.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP USB-C to USB 3.0 Adapter (N2Z63AA)
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo USB-C DisplayPort Adapter (4X90Q93303)
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DUB-M810
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM6B
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Club 3D Mini DisplayPort to HDMI 2.0 UHD (CAC-2170)
prodImage
£20.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel