StarTech.com CDP2HDUCP

Price History
• USB-C to HDMI adapter with 4K/60Hz UHD resolution
• Supports HDCP 2.2/1.4 and Thunderbolt 3
• 60W Power Delivery to charge the laptop during video playback
• Compatible with DisplayPort-over-USB-C laptops
• Plug-and-play setup without drivers
• Compatible with macOS, iPadOS, Windows, Chrome OS, and Linux
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HDUCP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB C to HDMI 2.0 Adapter with Power Delivery - 4K 60Hz U CDP2HDUCP
USB Type C to HDMI Adapter | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible | 4K 60 HzThis USB-C to 4K HDMI adapter connects an HDMI display to your laptop or MacBook with USB Type-C. The USB C to HDMI adapter features USB Power Delivery. so you can power your laptop while outputting video. using the same USB-C port. The adapter is also available in white (CDP2HDUCPW). so you can choose an adapter that matches the style of your laptop.Power and Video in One Port with USB Power DeliverySmaller and lighter laptops are great for portability but you’re left with fewer connectivity ports. This USB-C video adapter supports USB Power Delivery up to 60 watts and features an additional USB-C port. so you can charge your laptop using its USB-C power adapter. even while you output video. Many laptops like Dell XPS and MacBook Pro support charging through your USB-C port with USB Power Delivery. check your specifications to confirm compatibility.Enjoy Astonishing Picture Quality with Video Resolutions up to 4K 60HzTo ensure the UHD quality of your video signal is maintained the USB Type C to HDMI adapter supports HDMI resolutions up to 3840 x 2160 60Hz. including popular high-definition resolutions like 1080p and 720p.Stylish Connectivity for Your Ultrabook or Any LaptopThis USB C to HDMI converter has an all-black housing and built-in USB-C cable designed to match your Ultrabook or laptop. The adapter is compatible with any device that supports USB-C DP Alt Mode.The CDP2HDUCP is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- HIGH PERFORMANCE: USB-C (DP 1.2 Alt Mode) to HDMI 2.0 active adapter lets you connect a single HDMI display supporting 4K 60Hz UHD (4096x2160/3840x2160); compatible w/ HDCP 2.2/1.4 & Thunderbolt 3- 60W PD PASS THROUGH CHARGING: This black USB-C video converter with PD allows up to 60W Power Delivery to power & charge your laptop while displaying video on an HDMI display using a single USB-C port- COMPATIBILITY: Works w/ DisplayPort over USB Type-C (TB3 compatible) laptops like Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon. Dell XPS 13. HP EliteBook. TB3 MacBook Pro 13 / Air. Surface Book 3/Laptop 3. Chromebook
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.67
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Active Adapter, 4K 60Hz, 60W PD, Black, 1080p CDP2HDUCP
high performance: usb-c (dp 1.2 alt mode) to hdmi 2.0 active adapter lets you connect a single hdmi display supporting 4k 60hz uhd (4096x2160/3840x2160); compatible w/ hdcp 2.2/1.4 & thunderbolt 3 60w pd pass through charging: this black usb-c video converter with pd allows up to 60w power delivery to power & charge your laptop while displaying video on an hdmi display using a single usb-c port compatibility: works w/ displayport over usb type-c (tb3 compatible) laptops like lenovo thinkpad x1 carbon, dell xps 13, hp elitebook, tb3 macbook pro 13 / air, surface book 3/laptop 3, chromebook display compatibility: tested for peak performance at 4k 60hz on hdmi monitors, projectors and hdtvs incl dell, samsung, lg, asus, acer, benq, sony, nec & epson; backward compatible w/ 1080p easy to use: usb c to hdmi adapter supports a driverless plug & play setup & works w/ macos, ipados, windows, chrome os & linux compatible w/ thunderbolt 3 & previous versions of displayport
prodImage
£32.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Active Adapter, 4K 60Hz, 60W PD, Black, 1080p CDP2HDUCP
high performance: usb-c (dp 1.2 alt mode) to hdmi 2.0 active adapter lets you connect a single hdmi display supporting 4k 60hz uhd (4096x2160/3840x2160); compatible w/ hdcp 2.2/1.4 & thunderbolt 3 60w pd pass through charging: this black usb-c video converter with pd allows up to 60w power delivery to power & charge your laptop while displaying video on an hdmi display using a single usb-c port compatibility: works w/ displayport over usb type-c (tb3 compatible) laptops like lenovo thinkpad x1 carbon, dell xps 13, hp elitebook, tb3 macbook pro 13 / air, surface book 3/laptop 3, chromebook display compatibility: tested for peak performance at 4k 60hz on hdmi monitors, projectors and hdtvs incl dell, samsung, lg, asus, acer, benq, sony, nec & epson; backward compatible w/ 1080p easy to use: usb c to hdmi adapter supports a driverless plug & play setup & works w/ macos, ipados, windows, chrome os & linux compatible w/ thunderbolt 3 & previous versions of displayport
prodImage
£32.93
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Active Adapter, 4K 60Hz, 60W PD, Black, 1080p B01MYN7GK0
high performance: usb-c (dp 1.2 alt mode) to hdmi 2.0 active adapter lets you connect a single hdmi display supporting 4k 60hz uhd (4096x2160/3840x2160); compatible w/ hdcp 2.2/1.4 & thunderbolt 3 60w pd pass through charging: this black usb-c video converter with pd allows up to 60w power delivery to power & charge your laptop while displaying video on an hdmi display using a single usb-c port compatibility: works w/ displayport over usb type-c (tb3 compatible) laptops like lenovo thinkpad x1 carbon, dell xps 13, hp elitebook, tb3 macbook pro 13 / air, surface book 3/laptop 3, chromebook display compatibility: tested for peak performance at 4k 60hz on hdmi monitors, projectors and hdtvs incl dell, samsung, lg, asus, acer, benq, sony, nec & epson; backward compatible w/ 1080p easy to use: usb c to hdmi adapter supports a driverless plug & play setup & works w/ macos, ipados, windows, chrome os & linux compatible w/ thunderbolt 3 & previous versions of displayport
prodImage
£32.93
Shipping: Free
USB-C to HDMI Adapter StarTech USB Power Delivery 60 Watts Black CDP2HDUCP
USB-C to HDMI Adapter StarTech USB Power Delivery 60 Watts Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to HDMI 2.0 Adapter with Power Delivery - 4K 60Hz USB Type-C to HDMI Display Video Converter - 60W PD Pass-Through Charging Port - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible - Black 43624
USB Type C to HDMI Adapter | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible | 4K 60 Hz This USB-C to 4K HDMI adapter connects an HDMI display to your laptop or MacBook with USB Type-C. The USB C to HDMI adapter features USB Power Delivery so you can power your laptop while outputting video using the same USB-C port. The adapter is also available in white (CDP2HDUCPW) so you can choose an adapter that matches the style of your laptop. Power and Video in One Port with USB Power Delivery Smaller and lighter laptops are great for portability but youre left with fewer connectivity ports. This USB-C video adapter supports USB Power Delivery up to 60 watts and features an additional USB-C port so you can charge your laptop using its USB-C power adapter even while you output video. Many laptops like Dell XPS and MacBook Pro support charging through your USB-C port with USB Power Delivery check your specifications to confirm compatibility. Enjoy Astonishing Picture Quality with Video Resolutions up to 4K 60Hz To ensure the UHD quality of your video signal is maintained the USB Type C to HDMI adapter supports HDMI resolutions up to 3840 x 2160 60Hz including popular high-definition resolutions like 1080p and 720p. Stylish Connectivity for Your Ultrabook or Any Laptop This USB C to HDMI converter has an all-black housing and built-in USB-C cable designed to match your Ultrabook or laptop. The adapter is compatible with any device that supports USB-C DP Alt Mode. The CDP2HDUCP is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - HIGH PERFORMANCE: USB-C (DP 1.2 Alt Mode) to HDMI 2.0 active adapter lets you connect a single HDMI display supporting 4K 60Hz UHD (4096x2160/3840x2160); compatible w/ HDCP 2.2/1.4 Thunderbolt 3 - 60W PD PASS THROUGH CHARGING: This black USB-C video converter with PD allows up to 60W Power Delivery to power charge your laptop while displaying video on an HDMI display using a single USB-C port - COMPATIBILITY: Works w/ DisplayPort over USB Type-C (TB3 compatible) laptops like Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Dell XPS 13 HP EliteBook TB3 MacBook Pro 13 / Air Surface Book 3/Laptop 3 Chromebook
prodImage
£37.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to 4K HDMI Adapter with USB Power Delivery - 60 Watts - Black CDP2HDUCP
USB Type C to HDMI Adapter | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible | 4K 60Hz This USB-C to 4K HDMI adapter connects an HDMI display to yourlaptop or MacBook with...
prodImage
£42.04
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB-C to 4K HDMI 60Hz Adaptor with 60W Power Delivery, Black CDP2HDUCP
STARTECH - USB-C to 4K HDMI 60Hz Adaptor with 60W Power Delivery, Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Wire, Cable & Conduit > Wire Connectors & Terminal Blocks > Wire & Cable Connectors
prodImage
£45.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £45.67 / Unit
Product Details
USB-C to HDMI adapter with 4K/60Hz UHD resolution
Supports HDCP 2.2/1.4 and Thunderbolt 3
60W Power Delivery to charge the laptop during video playback
Compatible with DisplayPort-over-USB-C laptops
Plug-and-play setup without drivers
Compatible with macOS, iPadOS, Windows, Chrome OS, and Linux

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HDUCP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK1104-C
£31.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFPCMM1M
£31.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AIB
£29.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo USB-C to LAN adapter (GX90M41965)
£31.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD2MBNL
£31.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX2MPEX
£33.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Axagon HUE-M1AL
£31.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus AK-990920-020-S
£31.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DA-73102
£31.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUCP
prodImage
£31.67
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£32.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel