StarTech.com PEX2MPEX

• Adapter card for Mini PCI Express cards
• Compatible with standard full-size Mini PCI Express cards
• Passthrough design from Mini PCI Express to PCI Express
• Dimensions: 2 cm x 7.4 cm x 6.8 cm
• Weight: 200 g
• Required operating system: Microsoft Windows 7, Microsoft Windows Vista
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£34.83
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech PCI Express to Mini PCI Express Card Adapter, PCIe (PEX2MPEX) B006K24RA6
Enables all types of full-length mini PCI Express cards to fit into a standard PCI Express card slot Includes both a full and low profile/half-height installation bracket for installation into almost any computer chassis Backed by a StarTech.com 2-Year warranty and free lifetime technical support Fits standard full-length Mini PCI Express cards Complete pass-through design from Mini PCI Express to PCI Express
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express to Mini PCI Express Card Adapter PEX2MPEX
Convert a Mini PCI Express Card into a Standard Desktop PCI Express CardThe PEX2MPEX PCI Express to Mini PCI Express Adapter Card enables Mini PCI Express cards (Mini Cards) to be used in a standard PCI Express card slot. These PCIe Mini Cards. which are typically designed for laptops or small form factor ITX computers. can be used normally inside more conventional desktop computers.The adapter card features a complete PCIe to Mini PCIe pass-through design that eliminates data transfer rate bottlenecks. while the included full and low profile installation brackets makes this adapter card compatible with most computer chassis.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Enables all types of full-length mini PCI Express cards to fit into a standard PCI Express card slot- Includes both a full and low profile/half-height installation bracket for installation into almost any computer chassis- Backed by a StarTech.com 2-Year warranty and free lifetime technical support
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.83
Shipping: Free
Startech Pci Express To Mini Pci Express Card Adapter 1 X Mini Pci Express PEX2MPEX
Startech Pci Express To Mini Pci Express Card Adapter 1 X Mini Pci Express, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£39.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express to Mini PCI Express Card Adapter 42986
Convert a Mini PCI Express Card into a Standard Desktop PCI Express Card The PEX2MPEX PCI Express to Mini PCI Express Adapter Card enables Mini PCI Express cards (Mini Cards) to be used in a standard PCI Express card slot. These PCIe Mini Cards which are typically designed for laptops or small form factor ITX computers can be used normally inside more conventional desktop computers. The adapter card features a complete PCIe to Mini PCIe pass-through design that eliminates data transfer rate bottlenecks while the included full and low profile installation brackets makes this adapter card compatible with most computer chassis. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Enables all types of full-length mini PCI Express cards to fit into a standard PCI Express card slot - Includes both a full and low profile/half-height installation bracket for installation into almost any computer chassis - Backed by a StarTech.com 2-Year warranty and free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£42.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express to Mini PCI Express Card Adapter PEX2MPEX
Convert a Mini PCI Express Card into a Standard Desktop PCIExpress Card The PEX2MPEX PCI Express to Mini PCI Express Adapter Card enablesMini PCI...
prodImage
£45.19
Shipping: Free
PEX2MPEX Startech PCI Express to Mini PCI Express Card Adapter
PEX2MPEX Startech PCI Express to Mini PCI Express Card Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£47.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adapter card for Mini PCI Express cards
Compatible with standard full-size Mini PCI Express cards
Passthrough design from Mini PCI Express to PCI Express
Dimensions: 2 cm x 7.4 cm x 6.8 cm
Weight: 200 g
Required operating system: Microsoft Windows 7, Microsoft Windows Vista

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX2MPEX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kensington CH1000 USB-C 4-Port Hub (K39124EU)
£33.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink UA0309
£33.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus AK-990920-020-S
£31.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST4300USB3EU
£34.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Multiport Hub (49142)
£33.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGDVHD
£36.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB-C Hub 4 Port (HB31C4AB)
£34.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM2MW
£37.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DA-70250-1
£34.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEX2MPEX
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.83
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£39.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel