Verbatim Multiport Hub (49142)
Manufacturer: Verbatim
- USB hub
- USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
- Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
- Connections: HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
- Memory Card Slot: Micro-SD, SecureDigital Card
- Dimensions: W50 mm x D118 mm x H15 mm
- Weight: 70 g
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim Multiport Hub (49142)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Verbatim
Popular Products

D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76

Hama USB hub (00200138)
£34.99

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub - USB 3.0, HDMI, 4K, Ethernet, SD/microSD, Quick-Charge Connector, for Laptop, MacBook, grey 49142 1152922
Versatile compatible – the USB-C station allows you to connect other accessories, such as mouse, USB stick, drive or SD card to your USB-C enabled laptop, MacBook or smartphone. Numerous connections – the multiport offers a USB-C fast charging port, an HDMI interface, a Gigabit Ethernet port, SD & microSD slots & three USB 3.0 ports. The ideal companion for the new slimline laptops and MacBooks, which only have limited connection options. Perfect for on the go thanks to its handy and practical design. Clever technology: the USB-C port on the hub allows charging via the power source, so that the laptop can be charged while all other ports on the hub are occupied. Verbatim – Our strength in research and development combined with sophisticated quality control guarantee first-class products and technology you can trust. USB-C Multiport Hub - Turn your Slimline Notebook, MacBook or Smartphone into a workstation. Allows fast charging via USB-C - simply charge your USB-C device and continue using the other ports. Support PXE boot

£40.93
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub with USB/3 x HDMI/RJ45/SDHC/M-SDHC 49142
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub with USB/3 x HDMI/RJ45/SDHC/M-SDHC 49142, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters

£41.48
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub with USB 3.1 Gen 1 USB 3.0 HDMI SDHC MICROSDHC RJ45 49142
Expand your potentialThe USB-C Multiport Hub provides the ideal partner to latest slimline laptops and MacBooks. Additional accessories require additional ports which the latest laptops lack. This Multiport Hub provides a USB-C power charging port to charge your device whilst in use an HDMI port to connect to an HDMI display as well as three USB 3.0 ports to plug in all the extra accessories that are needed and a gigabit ethernet port to connect to wired networks. Do you need a card reader too? Well this Hub comes with card reader slots for both SD and microSD memory cards. Plug the Hub into the USB-C port on your laptop to immediately increase your working possibilities. Ultra HD resolutionThe HDMI port on the Multiport Hub allows you to expand your display onto a TV or monitor. It supports Ultra HD 4K razor-sharp resolutions providing feature-rich content for the ultimate immersive experience. Even at higher frame rates the hub still provides smooth and continuous viewing without any loss or lag. Ethernet connectionThe Multiport Hub also features a Gigabit ethernet port. Ideal for when the wireless connection is inconsistent or unstable you can now connect your laptop to the wired network by plugging in a gigabit ethernet cable. Power ChargingThe USB-C port provides uninterrupted pass-through charging. Some laptops only come with one USB-C port so once you have added a hub there is no extra port to plug in power. The USB-C port on the hub allows pass through charging from the power source allowing the laptop to be charged while using all the other ports on the hub. Space for accessoriesNeed your accessories? With three USB 3.0 ports there is plenty of space to attach a mouse or a USB Drive a hard drive or external DVD writer. With speeds of up to 5Gbps the USB 3.0 ports allow you to setup your own personal workspace wherever you may be at the time. No need to use one of the USB 3.0 ports for a separate card reader as the Multiport Hub includes an SD and microSD card reader slots too! Portable convenienceEnclosed in a high quality aluminium casing this ultra-portable hub is perfect for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office and when travelling..

£44.97
£51.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
VERBATIM 49142 8-port USB Type-C Hub 10268084
- Get all your gadgets up and running with this Verbatim 8-port USB Type-C hub - Plug in your mouse, keyboard, or even webcams using the two USB 3.0 ports - With a transfer rate of up to 5 Gbps, you can back up your hard drive in no time - The USB-C port with Power Delivery keeps your devices charged and ready to go - Watch your favourite shows in stunning 4K quality with the HDMI port - The Ethernet port gives you reliable internet access for browsing or streaming - With the SD and microSD card slots, you can add storage to your laptop or easily import photos
"1 to 3 days"

£47.99
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub 0653283
Introducing Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub. It is an essential companion for slimline laptops and MacBooks. As modern laptops often lack sufficient ports, this hub expands your connectivity options. It provides a USB-C power charging port, three USB 3.0 ports for accessories, an HDMI interface supporting Ultra HD 4K resolution, a gigabit ethernet port for wired networks, and memory card reader slots for both SD and microSD cards. The hub's high-quality aluminium enclosure ensures durability and portability, making it perfect for on-the-go use. Simply plug it into your laptop's USB-C port to enhance your productivity.

£49.00
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Laptop Multi-port Hub USB C Black Silver (49142)
Verbatim Laptop Multi-port Hub USB C Black Silver (49142), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters

£49.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.57 / Unit
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub with USB 3.1 Gen 1 USB 3.0 HDMI SDHC MICROSDHC RJ45 49142

£59.97
£81.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Verbatim 49142 USB-C ADAPTER USB 3.1 GEN
Verbatim 49142 USB-C ADAPTER USB 3.1 GEN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters

£57.35
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM - USB-C Multiport Hub with HDMI & SD Reader 49142
VERBATIM - USB-C Multiport Hub with HDMI & SD Reader, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters

£67.83
Shipping: Free
Base price: £67.83 / Unit
Product Details
| HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
| W50 mm x D118 mm x H15 mm |
| USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C |
| Micro-SD, SecureDigital Card |
| 3x |
| 70 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim Multiport Hub (49142)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products