StarTech.com USB-C Hub 4 Port (HB31C4AB)

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com USB-C Hub 4 Port (HB31C4AB)
from £37.98to £85.997 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB-C Hub
• Input: 1 x USB 3.1 Gen 2 plug
• Output: 4 x USB 3.1 Gen 2 socket
• Cable length: 250 mm
• Dimensions: W55 mm x D55 mm x H17 mm
• Weight: 62 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB-C Hub 4 Port (HB31C4AB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port USB C Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A Ports - SuperSpeed 10Gbps USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Hub - USB Bus Powered - Portable/Compact USB-C to USB Adapter Hub for Laptop - Aluminum (HB31C4AB)
PORTABLE 4-PORT USB-C Hub: Expand the connectivity of a USB-C laptop/desktop by adding 4x USB-A ports with this SuperSpeed 10Gbps (USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 2) USB adapter hub; Backward compatible with USB 3.0/2.0 Type-A peripherals PERFORMANCE: USB bus powered hub with speeds up to 10Gbps and power up to 15W shared with all downstream devices; Supporting SSD/thumb drives, data storage, keyboards, mice, web cams, headsets COMPACT & PORTABLE: A lightweight hub with durable aluminum & plastic housing, 9.8 in (25 cm) long attached USB-C host cable, small form factor [2.2" (56 mm) x 2.2" (56 mm) x 0.7" (1.9 cm)], and top-facing ports for easy port access WIDE COMPATIBILITY: USB-C expansion hub with driverless setup, supporting major operating systems including Windows, macOS, Linux, iPadOS, Chrome OS and Android; Upstream Thunderbolt 3 host compatible STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; This USB-C hub dongle is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support
prodImage
£37.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB C Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A Ports - SuperSpeed 10Gbps USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Hub - USB Bus Powered - Portable/Compact USB-C to USB Adapter Hub for Laptop - Aluminum (HB31C4AB)
PORTABLE 4-PORT USB-C Hub: Expand the connectivity of a USB-C laptop/desktop by adding 4x USB-A ports with this SuperSpeed 10Gbps (USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 2) USB adapter hub; Backward compatible with USB 3.0/2.0 Type-A peripherals PERFORMANCE: USB bus powered hub with speeds up to 10Gbps and power up to 15W shared with all downstream devices; Supporting SSD/thumb drives, data storage, keyboards, mice, web cams, headsets COMPACT & PORTABLE: A lightweight hub with durable aluminum & plastic housing, 9.8 in (25 cm) long attached USB-C host cable, small form factor [2.2" (56 mm) x 2.2" (56 mm) x 0.7" (1.9 cm)], and top-facing ports for easy port access WIDE COMPATIBILITY: USB-C expansion hub with driverless setup, supporting major operating systems including Windows, macOS, Linux, iPadOS, Chrome OS and Android; Upstream Thunderbolt 3 host compatible STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; This USB-C hub dongle is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support
prodImage
£38.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB C Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A Ports - SuperSpeed 1 HB31C4AB
USB Type-C™ Hub | USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) | Bus-Powered | Metal HousingExpand the connectivity of your USB-C™ laptop with this new-generation USB-C 10G hub. It plugs into your laptop’s USB Type-C™ or Thunderbolt™ 3 port. adding four USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A ports. so you can quickly connect more USB devices. It’s bus-powered. so there’s no external power adapter required.Connect Your USB Devices to Enhance ProductivityThis four-port USB Type-C hub enhances your productivity. giving you the connections you need while you work. Connect the latest USB devices. like flash drives. capture devices and external hard drives. with fast data transfer speeds of up to 10Gbps. to save time when transferring large files.The USB-C hub also lets you extend the life of your existing USB devices - it’s backward compatible with previous versions of USB devices.Bus-Powered for Easy PortabilityThe compact. lightweight USB-Type-C hub is a convenient and portable addition to your laptop. It’s bus-powered. so it draws its power directly from your computer’s USB-C port. with no external power required. That means fewer cables to carry with you when you travel. It also has a built-in cable (9.8 in./25 cm) for convenient travel.Universally Supported for Easy InstallationThe USB 3.2 Gen 1 Hub works with a wide range of operating systems. including macOS. Windows® and Linux™. It installs automatically when you connect it to your laptop or desktop. so you can be up and running quickly.HB31C4AB is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.06
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Usb C Hub Usb-C To 4Xusb-A 10Gbps Usb 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Hub Usb B HB31C4AB
Startech 4 Port Usb C Hub Usb-C To 4Xusb-A 10Gbps Usb 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Hub Usb B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£43.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB C Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A Ports - SuperSpeed 10Gbps USB HB31C4AB
StarTech.com 4-Port USB C Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A Ports - SuperSpeed 10Gbps USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£46.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech 4-Port USB-C Hub USB C To 3.1 Gen 2 10Gbps Bus Powered Type HB31C4AB
StarTech 4-Port USB-C Hub USB C To 3.1 Gen 2 10Gbps Bus Powered Type, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£47.79
Shipping: Free
com USB-C Hub - 4x USB-A Ports - 10Gbps - Bus Powered - USB C to USB 3.1 Gen ...
com USB-C Hub - 4x USB-A Ports - 10Gbps - Bus Powered - USB C to USB 3.1 Gen ..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Input: 1 x USB 3.1 Gen 2 plug
Output: 4 x USB 3.1 Gen 2 socket
Cable length: 250 mm
Dimensions
W55 mm x D55 mm x H17 mm
Weight
62 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB-C Hub 4 Port (HB31C4AB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MB
£38.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CB020-C
£37.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD2MBNL
£37.72
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com SFP10GPC2M
£39.94
Compare Prices
8 offers
Inline 17507P
£38.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST4300USB3EU
£37.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2VGASA
£33.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-70141
£38.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim Multiport Hub (49142)
£37.48
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com USB-C Hub 4 Port (HB31C4AB)
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£37.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.06
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£43.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel