StarTech.com USB312SAT3

Price History
• Adapter for external drives with USB 3.1 interface
• Transfer rate of up to 10 Gbit/s
• Compatible with 2.5" and 3.5" SATA SSD/HDD drives
• Supports SATA III and USB 3.1 (Gen 2)
• Dimensions: 2.45 cm x 8.5 cm x 2.1 cm
• Weight: 80 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB312SAT3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com SATA to USB Cable. USB 10Gbps to 2.5in and 3.5in SATA I I USB312SAT3
SATA to USB Adapter Cable | SATA III 6Gbps | 2.5" or 3.5" SSD or HDD | PortableThis SATA to USB cable is an external drive adapter that gives you quick and easy access to a SATA drive through the USB-A port on a USB 10Gbps desktop or laptop.Faster Transfer Speeds with USB 10GbpsThe USB 10Gbps (also known as USB 3.2 Gen 2) to SATA adapter gives you greater bandwidth and speed with rates of up to 10Gbps. That's twice the speed of USB 5Gbps (also known as USB 3.2 Gen 1 or USB 3.0) and 20x faster than USB 2.0.You can leverage the high performance of the latest SSDs and HDDs. while alleviating bottlenecks in your data transfers. Plus. you can experience transfer speeds up to 70% faster than conventional USB 10Gbps. when connected to a computer that supports UASP.Convenient and Versatile Drive AccessThe SATA to USB adapter cable lets you swap between drives so that you can copy or retrieve data from an external 2.5" or 3.5" SATA solid-state drive (SSD) or hard drive (HDD). The cable is ideal for IT technicians who need fast access to SATA drives.It's the perfect solution for:• Data migrations• Adding drive space• Cloning drives• Creating disk images• Performing backups and data recoveriesConnect from AnywhereThe SATA to USB adapter is a portable solution that includes an integrated cable so you never have to worry about forgetting to bring your cable with you.You can easily connect to a 2.5" SSD or HDD using USB power. A universal power adapter is also included for connecting to a 3.5" drive. or for connecting to any 2.5" drive that requires additional power. The adapter is plug-and-play and does not require drivers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech SATA to USB 10Gbps Cable, 2.5/3.5in SATA I/II/III (USB312SAT3)
QUICKLY ACCESS A SATA SSD OR HDD: Easily swap between SATA 2.5" or 3.5" drives using this SATA to USB cable. You can do data migrations, add drive space, clone drives, create disk images, perform backups and data recoveries. FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS WITH USB 3.1: The SATA to USB adapter supports USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 10Gbps. You can experience transfer speeds up to 70% faster than conventional USB 3.1, when connected to a computer that also supports UASP. CONNECT FROM ANYWHERE: The SATA to USB converter is a portable solution with an integrated cable. 2.5" drives can be powered via USB power. An external power adapter is included for powering 3.5" drives or 2.5" drives that require more power. SAVE TIME: The USB 3.1 to SATA adapter lets you easily swap between drives, it's plug-and-play and does not require drivers. RELIABILITY GUARANTEED StarTech.com offers a competitive 2-year warranty on this USB 3.1 to SATA cable. With over 3000 products supporting 200+ technologies and connectors globally, StarTech.com makes hard-to-find easy.
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SATA to USB Cable USB 10Gbps to 2.5in and 3.5in SATA I II III Hard Drive Adapter External Converter for SSD or HDD Data Transfer 40623
SATA to USB Adapter Cable | SATA III 6Gbps | 2.5" or 3.5" SSD or HDD | Portable This SATA to USB cable is an external drive adapter that gives you quick and easy access to a SATA drive through the USB-A port on a USB 3.1 (10Gbps) desktop or laptop. Faster Transfer Speeds with USB 3.1 The USB 3.1 to SATA adapter gives you greater bandwidth and speed with rates of up to 10Gbps. Thats twice the speed of USB 3.0 and 20x faster than USB 2.0. You can leverage the high performance of the latest SSDs and HDDs while alleviating bottlenecks in your data transfers. Plus you can experience transfer speeds up to 70% faster than conventional USB 3.1 when connected to a computer that supports UASP. Convenient and Versatile Drive Access The SATA to USB adapter cable lets you swap between drives so that you can copy or retrieve data from an external 2.5" or 3.5" SATA solid-state drive (SSD) or hard drive (HDD). The cable is ideal for IT technicians who need fast access to SATA drives. Its the perfect solution for: Data migrations Adding drive space Cloning drives Creating disk images Performing backups and data recoveries Connect from Anywhere The SATA to USB adapter is a portable solution that includes an integrated cable so you never have to worry about forgetting to bring your cable with you. You can easily connect to a 2.5" SSD or HDD using USB power. A universal power adapter is also included for connecting to a 3.5" drive or for connecting to any 2.5" drive that requires additional power. The adapter is plug-and-play and does not require drivers. USB312SAT3 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Access a SATA SSD or HDD from your desktop or laptop with this SATA to USB cable - Transfer data faster at up to 10Gbps with this USB 3.1 cable - Experience 70% faster read speeds and 40% fast write speeds with UASP support - Access a SATA SSD or HDD from your desktop or laptop with this SATA to USB cable - Transfer data faster at up to 10Gbps with this USB 3.1 cable - Experience 70% faster read speeds and 40% fast write speeds with UASP support - Connect to external drives anywhere with this SATA to USB adapter - Power 3.5"" or 2.5"" drives that require additional power using the included power adapter
prodImage
£38.70
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB 3.1 10 Gbps Adapter Cable For 2.5in And 3.5in SATA SSD/HDD Drives USB312SAT3
StarTech USB 3.1 10 Gbps Adapter Cable For 2.5in And 3.5in SATA SSD/HDD Drives, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£43.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.1 (10 Gbps) Adapter Cable for 2.5" and 3.5" SATA Drives
This USB 3.1 to SATA adapter gives you fast and easy access tothe data on your 2.5 in./3.5 in. solid-state drives and harddrives. The adapter cable...
prodImage
£43.33
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to SATA Adapter Cable - 2.5in and 3.5in Drives - USB 3.1 - 10Gb USB312SAT3
StarTech.com USB to SATA Adapter Cable - 2.5in and 3.5in Drives - USB 3.1 - 10Gb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£45.93
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com STARTECH - USB 3.1 Adaptor Lead for 2.5" & 3.5" SATA Drives USB312SAT3
EasilyaccessaSATASSDorharddriveviaUSBwithnoexternalenclosureneeded.Idealforeasydatamigration,drivecloningorsimplyretrievingdatafromoldSATAdrives.
prodImage
£51.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech USB312SAT3 USB 3.1 10gb/s To 2.5"/3.5" Sata Hdd/ssd Adaptor Cable
Startech USB312SAT3 USB 3.1 10gb/s To 2.5"/3.5" Sata Hdd/ssd Adaptor Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£49.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adapter for external drives with USB 3.1 interface
Transfer rate of up to 10 Gbit/s
Compatible with 2.5" and 3.5" SATA SSD/HDD drives
Supports SATA III and USB 3.1 (Gen 2)
Dimensions: 2.45 cm x 8.5 cm x 2.1 cm
Weight: 80 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB312SAT3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-330105-100-S
£34.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-70250-1
£34.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB-C Hub 4 Port (HB31C4AB)
£34.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com VS221HD20
£34.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT5M
£36.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com ST4300USB3EU
£34.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX2MPEX
£33.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S11
£35.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kensington CH1000 USB-C 4-Port Hub (K39124EU)
£33.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB312SAT3
prodImage
£34.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.70
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£43.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel