StarTech.com PEXUSB3S11

Price History
• PCI Express SuperSpeed USB 3.0 host card adapter with 2 ports
• Adds one internal and one external USB 3.0 port to your PC
• Optional SATA power connector supplies up to 900 mA per USB port
• UASP support for more efficient data transfer
• PCI Express 2.0 compliant
• Fully backward compatible with previous USB standards
• USB ports support hot swapping and plug-and-play
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2 port PCI Express SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card with UASP Supp PEXUSB3S11
Add one internal and one external SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (USB 3.2 Gen 1) to your PCThe PEXUSB3S11 PCI Express USB 3.2 Gen 1 Card lets you add one internal. and one external USB 3.2 Gen 1 port to your PC through a PCI Express slot.Featuring a native NEC PCI Express host controller chipset. the new USB 3.2 Gen 1 standard supports transfer rates of up to 5Gbps. while still providing backward compatibility with older USB 2.0 (480Mbps) and 1.1 (12Mbps) devices. The inclusion of an internal USB 3.2 Gen 1 connection provides the added benefit of compatibility with USB 3.2 Gen 1-based internal storage solutions or front-bay hubs.Enhanced with UASP support (USB Attached SCSI Protocol). this USB 3.2 Gen 1 controller performs up to 70% faster than conventional USB 3.2 Gen 1 when paired with a UASP supported enclosure (Note: UASP requires a compatible operating system). Using a more efficient protocol than the traditional USB BOT (Bulk-Only Transport). UASP technology optimizes transfers by allowing multiple commands to be processed simultaneously. significantly increasing transfer speeds for less wait time on data transfers. See our UASP test results below for further details.For bus-powered USB devices. this PCIe USB 3.2 Gen 1 card includes an optional SATA power connector to connect to your system power supply and deliver up to 900mA of power per port to USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices (500mA for USB 2.0).Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.Improved Performance with UASPUASP is supported in Windows® 8 and Server 2012. In testing UASP performed with up to a 70% faster read / 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.2 Gen 1 at peak performance.At the same peak in testing. UASP also showed up to an 80% reduction in required processor resources.Test results were obtained using an Intel® Ivy Bridge system. StarTech.com add-on USB 3.2 Gen 1 cards. a UASP-enabled StarTech.com enclosure. and a SATA III solid state drive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.13
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2-Port PCI Express SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card, 5Gbps (PEXUSB3S11) B003N3BLVI
Add one internal and one external SuperSpeed USB 3.0 ports to your PC 2-Port PCI Express SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card with UASP Support 1 Internal 1 External Dual Port PCIe USB 3.0 Adapter / PCI Express USB 3.0 Controller USB 3.0 Card Adapter / USB 3.0 Adapter Card
prodImage
£37.86
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Port Pci Express Superspeed Usb 3.0 Card With Uasp Support 5Gbps 1 In PEXUSB3S11
Startech 2 Port Pci Express Superspeed Usb 3.0 Card With Uasp Support 5Gbps 1 In, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£40.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 port PCI Express SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card with UASP Support - 5Gbps - 1 Internal 1 External - TAA 42492
Add one internal and one external SuperSpeed USB 3.0 to your PC The PEXUSB3S11 PCI Express USB 3.0 Card lets you add one internal and one external USB 3.0 port to your PC through a PCI Express slot. Featuring a native NEC PCI Express host controller chipset the new USB 3.0 standard supports transfer rates of up to 5Gbps while still providing backward compatibility with older USB 2.0 (480Mbps) and 1.1 (12Mbps) devices. The inclusion of an internal USB 3.0 connection provides the added benefit of compatibility with USB 3.0-based internal storage solutions or front-bay hubs. Enhanced with UASP support (USB Attached SCSI Protocol) this USB 3.0 controller performs up to 70% faster than conventional USB 3.0 when paired with a (Note: UASP requires a compatible operating system). Using a more efficient protocol than the traditional USB BOT (Bulk-Only Transport) UASP technology optimizes transfers by allowing multiple commands to be processed simultaneously significantly increasing transfer speeds for less wait time on data transfers. See our UASP test results below for further details. For bus-powered USB devices this PCIe USB 3.0 card includes an optional SATA power connector to connect to your system power supply and deliver up to 900mA of power per port to USB 3.0 devices (500mA for USB 2.0). Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support. Improved Performance with UASP UASP is supported in Windows 8 Server 2012 and Linux kernel 2.6.3 or later. In testing UASP performed with up to a 70% faster read / 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.0 at peak performance. At the same peak in testing UASP also showed up to an 80% reduction in required processor resources. Test results were obtained using an Intel Ivy Bridge system StarTech.com add-on USB 3.0 cards a UASP-enabled StarTech.com enclosure and a SATA III solid state drive. The StarTech.com Advantage - Versatile connection of internal or external peripherals with the 1 internal 1 external port design - Time-saving file transfers up to 70% faster than traditional USB 3.0 when used with a UASP-supported enclosure - Power high-powered USB devices as necessary with the optional SATA power connector
prodImage
£42.65
Shipping: Free
PEXUSB3S11 Startech 2 Port PCI Express SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card 1 Internal 1 Ext
PEXUSB3S11 Startech 2 Port PCI Express SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card 1 Internal 1 Ext, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£47.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PCI Express SuperSpeed USB 3.0 host card adapter with 2 ports
Adds one internal and one external USB 3.0 port to your PC
Optional SATA power connector supplies up to 900 mA per USB port
UASP support for more efficient data transfer
PCI Express 2.0 compliant
Fully backward compatible with previous USB standards
USB ports support hot swapping and plug-and-play

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Twelve South AirFly Pro
£34.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1M
£32.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Adapter (470-ABMZ)
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama USB-C Multiport Adapter (00200108)
£34.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MXTHQ15M
£35.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-73102
£31.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dicota D31731
£35.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S11
prodImage
£35.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.86
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£40.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel