StarTech.com MXTHQ15M

Price History
• Triple coaxial and twisted two-wire cable for clear display
• 75 Ohm impedance for full brightness and brilliant image colors
• Ferrite cores eliminate EMI interference
• Durably constructed cable with high-quality HD15 connectors
• Length: 15 m
• Suitable for high resolution
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MXTHQ15M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 15m Coax High Resolution Monitor VGA Video Extension Cabl MXTHQ15M
Extend your VGA monitor connection without losing video signal qualityThe MXTHQ15M High Resolution VGA Extension Cable (15-meter) is designed to extend your VGA video connection while maintaining the highest video quality possible through VGA.Ideally suited for high resolution VGA video applications. this high quality coaxial VGA extension cable (HD15 to HD15. M-F) helps eliminate the picture ghosting and fuzzy images that are inherent to non-coaxial cables. and features ferrite cores near the VGA connector ends to protect against EMI interference.The StarTech.com Advantage- Supports a VGA video signal that is ideal for high resolution monitors (1920x1200 and above)- Enables you to connect high resolution VGA monitors at longer distances. without sacrificing video quality- Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime warranty
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.55
Shipping: Free
Startech 15M Coax High Resolution Monitor Vga Video Extension Cable Hd15 M/F Vga MXTHQ15M
Startech 15M Coax High Resolution Monitor Vga Video Extension Cable Hd15 M/F Vga, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£40.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MXTHQ15M Coax High Resolution Monitor VGA HD15 Male to HD15 Female Video Extension Cable, 15 m MXTHQ15M>>StarTech.com
EXTEND YOUR CONNECTION: This VGA extension cable lets you extend the distance between your VGA devices by up to 15 meters without losing video signal quality. EMI PROTECTION: The VGA cable features aluminum-mylar foil with braided shielding and ferrite cores that help eliminate electromagnetic interference. HIGH-QUALITY VIDEO: The VGA male to female cable supports high resolution VGA video (1920x1200 or above). Plus, the cable is impedance matched at 75 Ohms for full brightness and vibrant picture color from your VGA monitor. RELIABILITY GUARANTEED: StarTech.com offers a competitive lifetime warranty on this SVGA cable. With over 3000 products supporting 200+ technologies and connectors globally, StarTech.com makes hard-to-find easy.
prodImage
£41.61
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15m Coax High Resolution Monitor VGA Video Extension Cable - HD15 M/F 39980
Extend Your Vga Monitor Connection Without Losing Video Signal Quality The Mxthq15m High Resolution Vga Extension Cable (15-Meter) Is Designed To Extend Your Vga Video Connection While Maintaining The Highest Video Quality Possible Through Vga. Ideally Suited For High Resolution Vga Video Applications This High Quality Coaxial Vga Extension Cable (Hd15 To Hd15 M-F) Helps Eliminate The Picture Ghosting And Fuzzy Images That Are Inherent To Non-Coaxial Cables And Features Ferrite Cores Near The Vga Connector Ends To Protect Against Emi Interference. The Startech.Com Advantage - Supports A Vga Video Signal That Is Ideal For High Resolution Monitors (1920X1200 And Above) - Enables You To Connect High Resolution Vga Monitors At Longer Distances Without Sacrificing Video Quality - Backed By Startech.Com Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£43.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15m Coax High Resolution Monitor VGA Video Extension Cable - HD15 M/F
Extend your VGA monitor connection without losing video signalquality The MXTHQ15M High Resolution VGA Extension Cable (15-meter) isdesigned to...
prodImage
£60.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Triple coaxial and twisted two-wire cable for clear display
75 Ohm impedance for full brightness and brilliant image colors
Ferrite cores eliminate EMI interference
Durably constructed cable with high-quality HD15 connectors
Length: 15 m
Suitable for high resolution

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MXTHQ15M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEXUSB3S11
£35.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dicota D31731
£35.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFP10GPC2M
£36.03
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com USB31000S2H
£36.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Exsys EX-1311-2F
£36.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Belkin Thunderbolt 3 cable (F2CD084bt0.8MBK)
£36.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2
£37.11
Compare Prices
22 offers
Twelve South AirFly Pro
£34.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com MXTHQ15M
prodImage
£35.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£40.65
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£41.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel