Dicota D31731
- Plug and Play, no additional drivers required
- Ultra-compact and lightweight design, only 57 g
- Integrated, hidden, foldable USB-C cable, 15 cm long
- 1 x USB-C with PD3.0 charging or data transfer
- 1 x USB-C with data transfer at 5 Gbit/s (max.)
- 1 x USB-A with data transfer at 5 Gbit/s (max.)
- USB-A with BC1.2 and data transfer
Price History
1M 3M
Dicota D31731
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Dicota D31730
£71.60

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62

Allnet ALL-GHN101-2wire
£201.59

StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
DICOTA Portable Hub 4-in-1 577412
Plug and play - no additional drivers required Ultra-compact and lightweight design - only 57 g Built-in hidden foldable USB-C cable - 15 cm long 1 x USB-C with PD3.0 charging or data transfer 1 x USB-C with data transfer 5 Gbps (max.) 1 x USA-A with data transfer 5 Gbps (max.) USB-A with BC1.2 and data transfer

£35.60
£49.59
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
DICOTA D31731 interface hub 5000 Mbit/s White 235484
The design of notebooks has evolved steadily over the years. Always lighter thinner and more agile. Comfortable to carry comfortable to use. However most trendsetters no longer offer enough USB ports to connect all peripheral devices. The new practical USB-C Portable Hub 4-in-1is the solution. Enjoy maximum productivity everywhere you go. Expand the USB connection of your computer using the integrated USB-C connector. The DICOTA hub is compatible with Mac Windows and other USB-C supported devices. Thanks to the plug and play specification you don't need additional device configuration. The first USB-A -left to right- supports both Battery Charging (BC1.2) with power up to 7.5W and data transmission. The second USB-A supports data transmission up to 5Gbps and charge for the connected USB device. The first USB-C supports up to 5Gbps data transmission and charge for the connected USB device and the USB-C PD3.0- the one on the right side - supports up to 5Gbps as downstream data port or up to 100W Power Delivery charging as upstream charging port. Its compact size makes it ideal for the home office or environments where a clean productive desktop is needed.

£35.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Plug and Play, no additional drivers required |
| Ultra-compact and lightweight design, only 57 g |
| Integrated, hidden, foldable USB-C cable, 15 cm long |
| 1 x USB-C with PD3.0 charging or data transfer |
| 1 x USB-C with data transfer at 5 Gbit/s (max.) |
| 1 x USB-A with data transfer at 5 Gbit/s (max.) |
| USB-A with BC1.2 and data transfer |
Price History
1M 3M
Dicota D31731
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products