Twelve South AirFly Pro 2
Manufacturer: Twelve South
- Portable Bluetooth audio adapter with transmitter and receiver function
- Compact design with improved ease of use
- Switchable between transmit and receive mode
- Two separate pairing buttons for targeted pairing
- LED battery status indicator accessible
- Connection via 3.5mm jack
- Supports simultaneous connection with up to two wireless headphones
Manufacturer:
Twelve South
Popular Products
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2 Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter/Receiver for TV/Airplane to 2 Wireless Headphones – Wireless Adapter for AirPods, Airplane, Car, Gym, Home, Use with Any 3.5 mm Audio Jack, White 0C-PV3N-ZNJJ
GO WIRELESS, ANYWHERE – AirFly Pro 2 transforms any headphone jack into a Bluetooth 5.3 transmitter or receiver. Stream audio from airplane screens, gym TVs, or gaming consoles to your AirPods, Sony or other wireless headphones. Flip the switch to receive mode and play music from your phone through your car or boat’s AUX port—no wires, no limits. PAIR TWO HEADPHONES – AirFly Pro 2 supports dual pairing, allowing two sets of Bluetooth headphones to connect at once. Dedicated pairing buttons make it simple to add a second pair of wireless headphones. Perfect for sharing movies on an iPad, music, or videogames on flights, road trips, or at home. Enjoy crystal-clear audio together, wire-free! SUPERIOR AUDIO QUALITY – With Bluetooth 5.3 and aptX HD Adaptive support, AirFly Pro 2 ensures a stable, high-quality connection for an immersive listening experience. Quick-access buttons controls let you adjust sound or mute the volume instantly. Enjoy low-latency audio when watching movies or gaming, with rich, detailed sound in every beat. OVER 25+ HOURS OF BATTERY LIFE – AirFly Pro 2 stays compact and efficient by skipping the unneeded display, maximizing battery life for extended listening on flights, road trips, and workouts. Enjoy more playtime and fewer charges with the best battery life in its class! MORE THAN A TRAVEL ESSENTIAL – Connect effortlessly to Apple AirPods, Beats, Sony, wireless earbuds and any Bluetooth headphones. Whether you’re watching in-flight entertainment, hitting the gym, or upgrading your classic stereo, AirFly Pro 2 delivers wireless freedom anywhere you go. Small enough to easily fit into your tech pouch or carry-on pocket. THE ORIGINAL. TRUSTED LEADER – AirFly is the #1 best-selling Bluetooth adapter in the world, trusted by frequent flyers and tech enthusiasts alike. With proven quality, expert design, and reliable performance, AirFly Pro 2 delivers reliable Bluetooth performance backed by top-tier support.

£59.00
Shipping: Free
Twelve south AirFly Pro 2 Bluetooth Audio Transmitter with 3.5mm Jack 25h Battery Life, Black OPC-PK5ZJZX-NEW
AirFly Pro 2 Bluetooth audio transmitter with 3.5 mm jack. Dual transmitter and receiver function. Compatible with TV, aeroplanes, car radios,

£59.90
£62.80
Shipping: £2.90
with shipping: £2.90
AirFly Pro 2 – Bluetooth Adapter for Airplane, Pair 2 AirPods or Wireless Headphones – 3.5mm AUX Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver for Cars, Boats, Treadmills, TVs– Airplane Travel Essentials, Black TS-2511
GO WIRELESS, ANYWHERE – AirFly Pro 2 transforms any headphone jack into a Bluetooth 5.3 transmitter or receiver. Stream audio from airplane screens, gym TVs, or gaming consoles to your AirPods, Bose, Sony or other wireless headphones. Flip the switch to receive mode and play music from your phone through your car or boat’s AUX port—no wires, no limits. PAIR TWO HEADPHONES – AirFly Pro 2 supports dual pairing, allowing two sets of Bluetooth headphones to connect at once. Dedicated pairing buttons make it simple to add a second pair of wireless headphones. Perfect for sharing movies on an iPad, music, or videogames on flights, road trips, or at home. Enjoy crystal-clear audio together, wire-free! SUPERIOR AUDIO QUALITY – With Bluetooth 5.3 and aptX HD Adaptive support, AirFly Pro 2 ensures a stable, high-quality connection for an immersive listening experience. Quick-access buttons controls let you adjust sound or mute the volume instantly. Enjoy low-latency audio when watching movies or gaming, with rich, detailed sound in every beat. OVER 25+ HOURS OF BATTERY LIFE – AirFly Pro 2 stays compact and efficient by skipping the unneeded display, maximizing battery life for extended listening on flights, road trips, and workouts. Enjoy more playtime and fewer charges with the best battery life in its class! MORE THAN A TRAVEL ESSENTIAL – Connect effortlessly to Apple AirPods, Beats, Bose, Sony, wireless earbuds and any Bluetooth headphones. Whether you’re watching in-flight entertainment, hitting the gym, or upgrading your classic stereo, AirFly Pro 2 delivers wireless freedom anywhere you go. Small enough to easily fit into your tech pouch or carry-on pocket.

£59.99
Shipping: Free
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2 Bluetooth Adapter for Airplane Pair 2 AirPods or Wireless 68f7dde64f3ce94af3944f28
AirFly Pro 2 Bluetooth Adapter for Airplane Pair 2 AirPods or Wireless, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Cases, Covers & Skins

£85.86
Shipping: Free
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2 Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter/Receiver for White TS-2411
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2 Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter/Receiver for White, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Other Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories

£87.59
Shipping: Free
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2 â Bluetooth Adapter for Airplane, Pai
AirFly Pro 2 - Bluetooth Adapter for Airplane, Pai Product Description: - GO WIRELESS, ANYWHERE - AirFly Pro 2 transforms any headphone jack into a...

£125.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2 Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter/Receiver for TV/Airplane to 2 Wireless Headphones – Wireless Adapter for AirPods, Airplane, Car, Gym, Home, Use with Any 3.5 mm Audio Jack, White TS-2411

£59.99
Shipping: Free
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2 Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter/Receiver for TV/Airplane to 2 Wireless Headphones – Wireless Adapter for AirPods, Airplane, Car, Gym, Use with Any 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Coastal Blue TS-2512

£59.99
Shipping: Free
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2 Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter/Receiver for TV/Airplane to 2 Wireless 68f7dde64f3ce94af3944fb8
AirFly Pro 2 Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter/Receiver for TV/Airplane to 2 Wireless, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Cases, Covers & Skins

£89.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Portable Bluetooth audio adapter with transmitter and receiver function |
| Compact design with improved ease of use |
| Switchable between transmit and receive mode |
| Two separate pairing buttons for targeted pairing |
| LED battery status indicator accessible |
| Connection via 3.5mm jack |
| Supports simultaneous connection with up to two wireless headphones |
Price History
1M 3M
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products