Lindy USB 3.0 Hub 4 Port 5m (43388)

Price History
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub with 4 ports
• Connects 2 USB Type-A and 2 Type-C devices
• Active cable enables 5 m range
• Supports speeds up to 5 Gbit/s
• Powered via USB bus
• DC jack for external power supply
• Material: Black-gray
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy USB 3.0 Hub 4 Port 5m (43388)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lindy 5m USB 3.0 Hub 4 Ports 43388
The Lindy 5m USB 3.0 Hubuses built-in active electronics to extend the cable length of up to four USB devices by an additional 5m. It provides 2 USB Type A and 2 USB Type C SuperSpeed ports for connecting up to 4 peripheralssuch as storage devices. printers or webcamsto a USB Type A equipped computer at longer distances. while also ensuring flexible positioning. Capable of data transfer speeds of up to 5Gbps. the hub is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1.The hub is powered by the USB Bus. while it also features a DC socket for connecting an external 5VDC power supply (not included) when using USB peripherals which have higher power requirements.With 'Plug and Play' installation. no drivers are required. therefore this hub can be installed with minimum difficulty.Information about USB 3.0. 3.1 and 3.2USB 3.0. USB 3.1 and USB 3.2 PCs. cables and devices are all compatible with each other. when using either a USB Type A or USB Type C host interface.USB 3.0. USB 3.1 Gen 1 and USB 3.2 Gen 1 all support data transfer rates up to 5 Gbps.USB 3.1 Gen 2 and USB 3.2 Gen 2 both support data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£37.73
Shipping: Free
Lindy 5m USB 3.0 Hub 4 Ports 417232
• High Performance Hub With Active Cable That Provides An Extended 5M Connection Between A Computer And Up To 4 Usb Devices • Connects 2 Usb Type A And 2 Type C Peripherals To A Computer?S Usb Type A Port • Supports The Usb 3.2 / 3.1 Gen 1 / Usb 3.0 Superspeed Bandwidth For Speeds Of 5Gbps • Usb Bus Powered With Dc Socket For External Power Supply (Not Included) • 2 Year Warranty The Lindy 5M Usb 3.0 Hub Uses Built-In Active Electronics To Extend The Cable Length Of Up To Four Usb Devices By An Additional 5M. It Provides 2 Usb Type A And 2 Usb Type C Superspeed Ports For Connecting Up To 4 Peripherals Such As Storage Devices Printers Or Webcams To A Usb Type A Equipped Computer At Longer Distances While Also Ensuring Flexible Positioning. Capable Of Data Transfer Speeds Of Up To 5Gbps The Hub Is Also Backwards Compatible With Usb 2.0 And 1.1. The Hub Is Powered By The Usb Bus While It Also Features A Dc Socket For Connecting An External 5Vdc Power Supply (Not Included) When Using Usb Peripherals Which Have Higher Power Requirements. With ‘Plug And Play’ Installation No Drivers Are Required Therefore This Hub Can Be Installed With Minimum Difficulty. Features Usb Type 3.0 Length 5.0M
prodImage
£46.36
Shipping: Free
Lindy 5m 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub 43388>>Lindy
High performance hub with active cable that provides an extended 5m connection between a computer and up to 4 USB devices Connects 2 USB Type A and 2 Type C peripherals to a computer´s USB Type A Port Supports the USB 3.2 / 3.1 Gen 1 / USB 3.0 SuperSpeed bandwidth for speeds of 5Gbps USB Bus powered, with DC socket for external power supply (not included) 2 year warranty
prodImage
£48.03
Shipping: Free
Lindy 5m 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub 43388>>Lindy
High performance hub with active cable that provides an extended 5m connection between a computer and up to 4 USB devices Connects 2 USB Type A and 2 Type C peripherals to a computer´s USB Type A Port Supports the USB 3.2 / 3.1 Gen 1 / USB 3.0 SuperSpeed bandwidth for speeds of 5Gbps USB Bus powered, with DC socket for external power supply (not included) 2 year warranty
prodImage
£48.45
Shipping: Free
‎LINDY Lindy 5m 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub ‎43388
Lindy 5m 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£76.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub with 4 ports
Connects 2 USB Type-A and 2 Type-C devices
Active cable enables 5 m range
Supports speeds up to 5 Gbit/s
Powered via USB bus
DC jack for external power supply
Material: Black-gray

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy USB 3.0 Hub 4 Port 5m (43388)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB2HAB65AC
£37.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
TerraTec Connect C2
£37.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFP10GPC3M
£38.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corinex Ethernet Wall Mount
£37.93
Compare Prices
70 offers
HP DisplayPort to VGA Adapter (AS615AA)
£37.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST3300GU3B
£41.29
Compare Prices
10 offers
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2
£37.39
Compare Prices
22 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CB020-C
£38.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEX2MPEX
£33.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lindy USB 3.0 Hub 4 Port 5m (43388)
prodImage
£37.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.36
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£48.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel