StarTech.com ST3300GU3B

Price History
• USB hub
• USB 3.0 Ports: 3x
• Connections: USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W87 mm x D43 mm x H14 mm
• Weight: 62 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST3300GU3B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3-Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub plus Gigabit Ethernet - 5Gbps ST3300GU3B
Add 3 external USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports with UASP and a Gigabit Ethernet port to your Ultrabook™ or laptop through a single USB 3.2 Gen 1 portThe ST3300GU3B Portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 Hub is TAA compliant features an integrated GbE port. enabling you to expand your laptop connectivity by adding three external USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. as well as a Gigabit network port via a single USB 3.2 Gen 1 connection. This hub is an ideal laptop accessory for your Microsoft Surface™ Pro 4. Surface Pro 3. Surface Book. Dell™ XPS 13. and many other devices.The hub merges Gigabit network support and USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub access into lightweight yet sturdy aluminum casing. providing vital connectivity ports that are often limited or nonexistent on modern mobile computers. while remaining compact and travel-friendly. Plus. with an attached USB 3.2 Gen 1 host connection cable there’s no need to carry a separate cable with you. so you can tuck the hub neatly into your laptop bag for maximum portability.For faster and more consistent network connections. the integrated Ethernet port leverages the 5Gbps capabilities of the USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface to provide wired Gigabit access that is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards. Plus. the GbE port supports Wake-on-LAN (WOL). so you can remotely wake your computer over your network.An ideal laptop accessory. this mobile USB hub is great for connecting low-power peripherals like a mouse. keyboard or USB flash drive. and also includes a universal power adapter for connecting devices such as external hard drive enclosures" append_qs="filter_IOINTERFACE=USB+3.0.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Hub with Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 3 Port - NIC - USB Network / LAN Adapter - Windows & Mac Compatible (ST3300GU3B) B00MN27LXW
INTEGRATED 3 PORT USB HUB: Add 3 external USB 3.0 ports with UASP and a Gigabit Ethernet port to your Ultrabook or laptop through a single USB 3.0 port with this USB splitter hub. FAST SPEEDS: This USB to NIC adapter provides three USB 3.0 hub ports, with support for up to 5 Gbps. Ethernet dongle is also backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x devices. MAXIMUM PORTABILITY: Designed with an aluminum casing, this compact and lightweight USB to RJ45 converter fits into your carrying case for perfect portability. Plus, it comes equipped with an built-in USB 3.0 host connection cable. MULTI-PLATFORM COMPATIBILITY: For a wide range of system support, this USB port expander with network / LAN adapter works with your Windows, Mac and Chrome operating systems. RELIABLE SUPPORT: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this USB 3.0 hub with Gigabit Ethernet adapter has free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£41.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Hub with Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 3 Port - NIC - USB Network / LAN Adapter - Windows & Mac Compatible (ST3300GU3B)
prodImage
£45.06
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Hub with Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 3 Port - NIC - USB Network / LAN Adapter - Windows & Mac Compatible (ST3300GU3B)
prodImage
£45.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub plus Gigabit Ethernet - 5Gbps - Aluminum with Built-in Cable - TAA 43448
Add 3 external USB 3.0 ports with UASP and a Gigabit Ethernet port to your Ultrabook or laptop through a single USB 3.0 port. The ST3300GU3B Portable USB 3.0 Hub features an integrated GbE port enabling you to expand your laptop connectivity by adding three external USB 3.0 ports as well as a Gigabit network port via a single USB 3.0 connection. This hub is an ideal laptop accessory for your Microsoft Surface Pro 4 Surface Pro 3 Surface BookDell XPS 13 and many other devices. The hub merges Gigabit network support and USB 3.0 hub access into lightweight yet sturdy aluminum casing providing vital connectivity ports that are often limited or nonexistent on modern mobile computers while remaining compact and travel-friendly. Plus with an attached USB 3.0 host connection cable theres no need to carry a separate cable with you so you can tuck the hub neatly into your laptop bag for maximum portability. For faster and more consistent network connections the integrated Ethernet port leverages the 5Gbps capabilities of the USB 3.0 interface to provide wired Gigabit access that is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards. Plus the GbE port supports Wake-on-LAN (WOL) so you can remotelywake your computer over your network. An ideal laptop accessory this mobile USB hub is great for connecting low-power peripherals like a mouse keyboard or USB flash drive and also includes a universal power adapter for connecting devices such as external hard drive enclosures. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. - Only requires a single USB 3.0 port to connect up to three additional USB 3.0 devices plus a Gigabit network - Take the adapter anywhere with a compact portable and travel-friendly design - Sleek and lightweight with black aluminum casing and attached USB 3.0 cable
prodImage
£47.22
Shipping: Free
Startech 3 Port Portable Usb 3.0 Hub With Gigabit Ethernet Adapter Nic 5Gbps Alu ST3300GU3B
Startech 3 Port Portable Usb 3.0 Hub With Gigabit Ethernet Adapter Nic 5Gbps Alu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£48.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub plus Gigabit Ethernet - Aluminum with Built-in Cable
Add 3 external USB 3.0 ports with UASP and a Gigabit Ethernetport to your Ultrabook or laptop through a single USB 3.0 port. TheST3300GU3B Portable...
prodImage
£59.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Dimensions
W87 mm x D43 mm x H14 mm
USB 3.0 Ports
3x
Weight
62 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST3300GU3B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com VS421HD20
£41.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC AP9892
£41.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DS-55100
£42.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
NewStar HDMI25MM
£41.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axagon HMC-4G2
£41.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB31C2SAT3
£41.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com US1GC301AU
£40.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGDVHD
£36.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ST3300GU3B
prodImage
£41.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.38
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£45.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel