StarTech.com VS421HD20

Price History
• 4-Port HDMI Video Switch for HDMI 2.0 Displays and Projectors
• Supports 4 Independent 4K Video Inputs at 60 Hz
• HDCP 2.2 for High Dynamic Range (HDR) Capability
• Full Support for HDMI 2.0 Devices with 4:4:4 Color Subsampling
• Automatic Switching and Manual Operation Available
• Dimensions: 5.1 cm x 12.3 cm x 2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS421HD20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port HDMI Automatic Switch - 4K 60Hz VS421HD20
Switch between four HDMI video sources on a single display with support for Ultra HD resolutionsThis 4-port HDMI video switch lets you share an HDMI 2.0 display or projector with four HDMI 2.0 video sources. The switch features four independent video inputs that can each support 4K resolution at 60Hz. making it the perfect solution for connecting four video sources to a display that has a limited number of HDMI 2.0 ports.Astonishing picture quality with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60HzThe HDCP 2.2 HDMI switch lets you harness the High Dynamic Range (HDR) capability of your HDMI 2.0 video sources and deliver it to your UHD 4K60 display. Unlike many 4K switches that only support a 30Hz refresh rate. this switch works with HDMI 2.0 displays with output resolutions of up to 3840 x 2160p at 60Hz.Don't be fooled by a clever spin on old technology. Many HDMI switches support 4K but will only work at a 30Hz refresh rate. or claim support for 60Hz but heavily compress their signal to a lower 4:2:0 chroma subsampling in order to work at inferior bitrates. This 4K 60Hz HDMI switch uses the latest components to offer full support for your HDMI 2.0 equipment. supporting true 4K resolution at 60Hz with 4:4:4 chroma subsampling. Support for HDMI 2.0 devices means this switch can transmit bandwidth up to 18Gbps. making it ideal for high-resolution computer tasks.The switch is backward compatible with 4K 30Hz and 1080p displays. which ensures that it will work with lower resolution displays such as TVs or projectors around your site or in a digital signage application.Hassle-free Operation with automatic switchingThis switch ensures effortless operation with automatic switching that detects and selects a newly connected device. It's perfect for automatically switching to a 4K media player such as a 4K UHD Blu-ray™ player as soon as it's switched on. In your classroom or office boardroom. the automatic switch makes it easy to share your projector between multiple sources. which encourages on-the-fly collaboration among colleagues.The HDMI switch also supports manual operation. using the included IR remote control or the built-in front-panel toggle switch.The VS421HD20 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.31
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port HDMI Automatic Switch - 4K 60Hz 43895
Switch between four HDMI video sources on a single display with support for Ultra HD resolutions This 4-port HDMI video switch lets you share an HDMI 2.0 display or projector with four HDMI 2.0 video sources. The switch features four independent video inputs that can each support 4K resolution at 60Hz making it the perfect solution for connecting four video sources to a display that has a limited number of HDMI 2.0 ports. Astonishing picture quality with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60Hz The HDCP 2.2 HDMI switch lets you harness the High Dynamic Range (HDR) capability of your HDMI 2.0 video sources and deliver it to your UHD 4K60 display. Unlike many 4K switches that only support a 30Hz refresh rate this switch works with HDMI 2.0 displays with output resolutions of up to 3840 x 2160p at 60Hz. Don't be fooled by a clever spin on old technology. Many HDMI switches support 4K but will only work at a 30Hz refresh rate or claim support for 60Hz but heavily compress their signal to a lower 4:2:0 chroma subsampling in order to work at inferior bitrates. This 4K 60Hz HDMI switch uses the latest components to offer full support for your HDMI 2.0 equipment supporting true 4K resolution at 60Hz with 4:4:4 chroma subsampling. Support for HDMI 2.0 devices means this switch can transmit bandwidth up to 18Gbps making it ideal for high-resolution computer tasks. The switch is backward compatible with 4K 30Hz and 1080p displays which ensures that it will work with lower resolution displays such as TVs or projectors around your site or in a digital signage application. Hassle-free Operation with automatic switching This switch ensures effortless operation with automatic switching that detects and selects a newly connected device. It's perfect for automatically switching to a 4K media player such as a 4K UHD Blu-ray player as soon as it's switched on. In your classroom or office boardroom the automatic switch makes it easy to share your projector between multiple sources which encourages on-the-fly collaboration among colleagues. The HDMI switch also supports manual operation using the included IR remote control or the built-in front-panel toggle switch. The VS421HD20 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£47.01
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port HDMI 2.0 Video Switch Box, 4K 60Hz, Automatic, IR, 7.1 VS421HD20
4 VIDEO INPUTS TO ONE VIDEO OUTPUT: Share your 4K display with four different video sources with this HDMI selector hub. 4K SUPPORT: This HDMI 2.0 switch lets users enjoy astonishing picture quality with support for UHD resolutions up to 4K 60Hz. Its also backward compatible with 4K 30Hz and 1080p 60Hz resolutions. HASSLE-FREE OPERATION: This HDMI video switcher is equipped with automatic 4 port switching and an IR remote control, providing users with a convenient, easy to use video switcher solution. EXTREMELY VERSATILE: For use with video sources like a Blu-Ray player or computer, this HDMI multi port switch box is great for digital signage applications or enabling multiple users to share the same HDMI display while switching between input devices. RELIABLE SUPPORT: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this 1 in 4 out HDMI switch has free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£48.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port HDMI 2.0 Video Switch Box, 4K 60Hz, Automatic, IR, 7.1 VS421HD20
prodImage
£49.03
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port HDMI Automatic Switch - 4K 60Hz VS421HD20
This 4-port HDMI video switch lets you share an HDMI 2.0 displayor projector with four HDMI 2.0 video sources. The switch featuresfour independent...
prodImage
£57.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-Port HDMI Video Switch for HDMI 2.0 Displays and Projectors
Supports 4 Independent 4K Video Inputs at 60 Hz
HDCP 2.2 for High Dynamic Range (HDR) Capability
Full Support for HDMI 2.0 Devices with 4:4:4 Color Subsampling
Automatic Switching and Manual Operation Available
Dimensions: 5.1 cm x 12.3 cm x 2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS421HD20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC AP9892
£41.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST3300GU3B
£41.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SFP10GPC2M
£36.03
Compare Prices
9 offers
NewStar HDMI25MM
£41.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axagon HMC-4G2
£41.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com J9281BST
£38.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB31C2SAT3
£41.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus AK-330118-200-S
£41.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Exsys EX-1311-2F
£36.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com US1GC301AU
£40.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com VS421HD20
prodImage
£41.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.01
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£48.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel