StarTech.com J9281BST

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com J9281BST
from £41.48to £50.864 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 1m long SFP+ direct attach cable
• Compatible with HP J9281B
• Data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s
• Male/Male connector
• Black
• Low power consumption of less than 0.1 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com J9281BST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HPE J9281B Compatible 1m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach C J9281BST
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime WarrantyThe J9281BST is an HPE J9281B compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed. programmed and tested to work with HPE® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.Designed for high-speed performance. this low-power. low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable assemblies. supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections.StarTech.com SFP CablesAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.48
Shipping: Free
Startech 1M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable for Hpe J9281B 10Gbe Sfp+ Coppe J9281BST
Startech 1M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable for Hpe J9281B 10Gbe Sfp+ Coppe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£43.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HPE J9281B Compatible 1m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC Firepower 1040 (J9281BST) B078F5FMDG
100% HPE J9281B COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5400zl, 1040, 2930F, 5406, and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 1m (3.3ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2 x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£48.47
Shipping: Free
‎StarTech StarTech.com HPE J9281B Compatible 1m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ C ‎J9281BST
StarTech.com HPE J9281B Compatible 1m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£50.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1m long SFP+ direct attach cable
Compatible with HP J9281B
Data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s
Male/Male connector
Black
Low power consumption of less than 0.1 W

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com J9281BST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB31C2SAT3
£41.54
Compare Prices
10 offers
Digitus AK-330105-150-S
£41.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Exsys EX-1311-2F
£38.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus AK-300330-050-S
£41.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
TerraTec Connect C2
£41.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama USB-C Multiport Adapter (00200108)
£34.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Targus ACH228EU
£40.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Verbatim Multiport Hub (49142)
£40.93
Compare Prices
9 offers
MikroTik SFP+ direct attach cable (S+AO0005)
£42.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com J9281BST
prodImage
£41.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£43.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.47
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£50.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel