StarTech.com JD097CST

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com JD097CST
from £42.73to £52.588 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Compatible SFP+ Direct Attach Cable for HP JD097C
• Meets Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specifications
• Low power consumption under 0.1 W
• Length: 3 m
• Connector: SFP+ latching
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com JD097CST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HPE JD097C Compatible 3m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach C JD097CST
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime WarrantyThe JD097CST is an HPE JD097C compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed. programmed and tested to work with HPE® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.Designed for high-speed performance. this low-power. low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable assemblies. supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections.StarTech.com SFP CablesAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.73
Shipping: Free
Startech 3M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable for Hpe Jd097C 10Gbe Sfp+ Coppe JD097CST
Startech 3M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable for Hpe Jd097C 10Gbe Sfp+ Coppe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£44.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HPE JD097C Compatible 3m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC Firepower A5500 (JD097CST) JD097CST>>StarTech.com
100% HPE JD097C COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5500, A5500, 5800, A5800, 5800AF and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 3m (9.8ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2 x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£46.83
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HPE JD097C Compatible 3m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC Firepower A5500 (JD097CST) V934256
100% HPE JD097C COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5500, A5500, 5800, A5800, 5800AF and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 3m (9.8ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2 x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£47.33
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HPE JD097C Compatible 3m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC Firepower A5500 (JD097CST) JD097CST>>StarTech.com
100% HPE JD097C COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5500, A5500, 5800, A5800, 5800AF and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 3m (9.8ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2 x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£47.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HPE JD097C Compatible 3m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC Firepower A5500 (JD097CST) V934256
100% HPE JD097C COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5500, A5500, 5800, A5800, 5800AF and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 3m (9.8ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2 x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£47.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HP JD097C Compatible - SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft.) JD097CST
Connect your HP 10GbE SFP+ network devices with thiscost-effective, passive Twinax copper cable This 10G SFP+ cable delivers what you need most in...
prodImage
£50.10
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com HPE JD097C Compatible 3m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ C ‎JD097CST
StarTech.com HPE JD097C Compatible 3m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£52.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible SFP+ Direct Attach Cable for HP JD097C
Meets Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specifications
Low power consumption under 0.1 W
Length: 3 m
Connector: SFP+ latching

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com JD097CST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple Thunderbolt Cable 2.0 m (MD861ZM/A)
£42.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUACP
£36.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
Twelve South AirFly SE
£42.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus DA-70141
£38.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1426-U3
£43.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MXTMMHQ15M
£42.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lindy USB 3.0 Hub 4 Port 5m (43388)
£40.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
MikroTik SFP+ direct attach cable (S+AO0005)
£42.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com JD097CST
prodImage
£42.73
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£44.85
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£46.83
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£47.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel