TP-Link Archer TX3000E

Price History
• Wi-Fi card for Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.0
• 1024-QAM and 160 MHz bandwidth for up to 3x faster speeds
• Plug-in card for PCI Express x1
• Dimensions: 9.52 cm x 12.08 cm x 2.15 cm
• Maximum data rate of 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz) and 2402 Mbps (5 GHz)
• Compatible with IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11ax
• Compatible with Windows 10 64-bit Edition
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer TX3000E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.3 PCIe TX3000E Network Adapter ARCHER TX3000E
Upgrade your setup with TP-Link Archer TX3000E featuring Wi-Fi 6 AX3000 speeds, Bluetooth 5.0, PCIe interface. Enjoy fast UK delivery, buy now with flexible finance options at Box.
prodImage
£38.99
£43.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
TP-Link Archer TX3000E AX3000Mbps WiFi 6 Bluetooth 5.3 PCIe Adapter with Two Antennas, Intel AX200 WiFi Adapter for PC, PCIe Network Interface Card for Desktop, Low-Profile Bracket Included B07G36YQ11
Unrivalled Wi-Fi 6 speed—speed up to 2402 Mbps (5 GHz) + 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz) Smoother experience 75% lower latency ensures ultra-responsive real-time gaming Reliable connections—intel wi-fi 6 Chipset brings faster and clearer Wi-Fi to fully unlock the potential of your Wi-Fi 6 router Wider signal coverage multi-directional antennas with magnetized base are designed for optimum signal reception Bluetooth 5.2—The latest Bluetooth technology achieves 2× faster speed and 4× broader coverage than BT 4.2 Improved security latest security enhancements WPA3 provides enhanced protection in personal password safety Fine crafting—specialized heatsink and gold plating is crafted to improve stability and reliability even in hot environments Backward compatibility – full support for 802.11ac/a/b/g/n standards System Requirements Windows 11/10(64-bit) only Unrivalled Wi-Fi 6 speed—speed up to 2402 Mbps (5 GHz) + 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz)
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer TX3000E PCIe Wireless Card, Black 10203750
Are slow speeds preventing you from winning the match? Upgrade your online gaming with the TP-Link Archer TX3000E PCIe Wireless Card.Designed for Intel® WiFi 6 routers, make the most out of those extreme speeds thanks to the Archer's WiFi 6 chipset. You'll have the edge over your competitors with speeds up to 2402 Mbps - that's up to three times faster than standard AC WiFi.Stay immersed in the game with 75% lower latency for smooth, lag-free gameplay. And to stay secure when you're gaming online, WPA3 protects your network from wireless hacking.Plus, with Bluetooth 5.0 it's easy to connect your wireless controllers and headsets to your PC. No annoying cables to get tangled.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£39.99
£45.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
TP-Link Archer TX3000E Internal WLAN / Bluetooth 2402 Mbit/s
Next-Level GamingThe very latest Wi-Fi 6 standard guarantees extreme speed. ultra-low latency. and uninterrupted connectivity. Utilizing the Wi-Fi 6 foundation. Archer TX3000E is designed to liberate your gaming from cables and fully optimize your gameplay. Discover the missing component of your gaming arsenal!Stay Immersive1024-QAM and a 160 MHz bandwidth deliver powerful. continuous WiFi to fully unlock the potential of your Wi-Fi 6 router. Wi-Fi 6 drives your PC to peak performance so your setup keeps pace with your jaw-dropping skills.Incredibly Smooth GameplayLower latency is essential to gaming success. Revolutionary OFDMA reduces lag by up to 75%. Enjoy ultra-responsive real-time gaming or immersive VR experiences.Broader CoverageTwo multi-directional and high-performance antennas with a magnetized base extends your existing WiFi reception capabilities. allowing you to game anywhere and anytime. Place the magnetized antenna base anywhere on your desktop to find the optimal location for signal reception.Simultaneous Entertainment for AllA revolutionary combination of OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies ensures the most efficient WiFi connection for your PC. OFDMA technology divides band resources into smaller units while MU-MIMO allows more devices to communicate simultaneously—without lag.Bluetooth 5.0 CompatibleArcher TX3000E is compatible with the latest Bluetooth 5.0 Technology. achieving 2× faster speed and 4× broader coverage than Bluetooth 4.2. Connect as many devices as you want. including game controllers. headphones. and keyboards. to enjoy a smoother experience.Advanced SecurityThe latest security enhancements—WPA3 provides more secure and individualized encryption in personal password safety. protecting your network from wireless hacking. Always keep your network safe while gaming online.Fine Crafting for Ultimate PerformanceBuilt with a specialized heatsink crafted to improve stability and reliability even in hot environments. Careful attention to every detail. such as gold plating on every contactor to resist oxidation. delivers a superior network experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.32
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK (ARCHER TX3000E) AX3000 (574+2402) Wireless Dual Band PCI Express Adapter, Bluetooth 5.0, WPA3, Magnetized Base
AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter Unrivaled Wi-Fi 6 Speed-Breaks the gigabit barrier with speed up to 2402 Mbps (5 GHz) + 574 Mbps (2.4...
prodImage
£53.16
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX3000 PCIE
Unrivaled Wi-Fi 6 speed break the gigabit barrier with speeds up to 2402 mbps (5 ghz) + 574 mbps (2.4 ghz) Smoother experience - 75% lower latency ensures real-time gaming Wider Signal Coverage - Its two multi-directional magnetized base antennas are designed for optimal signal reception Bluetooth 5.0 Latest bluetooth technology achieves 2x faster speed and 4x wider coverage than BT 4.2 International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£54.75
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer TX3000E, AX3000, Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Dual Band, PCIe Adapter, Blueto
TP-LINK Archer TX3000E, AX3000, Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Dual Band, PCIe Adapter, Blueto, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£56.82
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer TX3000E AX3000Mbps WiFi 6 Bluetooth 5.3 PCIe Adapter with Two Antennas, Intel AX200 WiFi Adapter for PC, PCIe Network Interface Card f
TP-Link Archer TX3000E AX3000Mbps WiFi 6 Bluetooth 5.3 PCIe Adapter with Two Antennas, Intel AX200 WiFi Adapter for PC, PCIe Network Interface Card...
prodImage
£58.81
£62.80
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
TP-Link Archer TX3000E Internal WLAN / Bluetooth 2402 Mbit/s 224124
AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter Unrivaled Wi-Fi 6 Speed-Breaks the gigabit barrier with speed up to 2402 Mbps (5 GHz) + 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz) Smoother Experience-75% lower latency ensures ultra-responsive real-time gaming Reliable Connections-Intel® Wi-Fi 6 chipset brings faster and clearer Wi-Fi to fully unlock the potential of your Wi-Fi 6 router Wider Signal Coverage-Two multi-directional antennas with magnetized base are designed for optimum signal reception Bluetooth 5.0-The latest Bluetooth technology achieves 2× Faster Speed and 4× Broader Coverage than BT 4.2 Improved Security-The latest security enhancements WPA3 provides enhanced protection in personal password safety Fine Crafting-Specialized heatsink and gold plating is crafted to improve stability and reliability even in hot environments Backward Compatibility - Full support for 802.11ac/a/b/g/n standards   Next-Level Gaming The very latest Wi-Fi 6 standard guarantees extreme speed ultra-low latency and uninterrupted connectivity. Utilizing the Wi-Fi 6 foundation Archer TX3000E is designed to liberate your gaming from cables and fully optimize your gameplay. Discover the missing component of your gaming arsenal!        Stay Immersive 1024-QAM and a 160 MHz bandwidth deliver powerful continuous Wi-Fi to fully unlock the potential of your Wi-Fi 6 router.  Achieving speeds 3× faster than standard AC Wi-Fi drives your PC to peak performance so your setup keeps pace with your jaw-dropping skills.       Incredibly Smooth Gameplay Lower latency is essential to gaming success. Revolutionary OFDMA reduces lag by up to 75%. Enjoy ultra-responsive real-time gaming or immersive VR experiences.       Broader Coverage Two multi-directional and high-performance antennas with a magnetized base extends your existing Wi-Fi reception capabilities allowing you to game anywhere and anytime. Place the magnetized antenna base anywhere on your desktop to find the optimal location for signal reception.       Simultaneous Entertainment for All A revolutionary combination of OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies ensures the most efficient Wi-Fi connection for your PC. OFDMA technology divides band resources into smaller units while MU-MIMO allows more devices to communicate simultaneously—without lag.        Bluetooth 5.0 Compatible Archer TX3000E is compatible with the latest Bluetooth 5.0 Technology achieving 2x faster speed and 4x broader coverage than Bluetooth 4.2. Connect as many devices as you want including game controllers headphones and keyboards to enjoy a smoother experience than ever before.       Advanced Security The latest security enhancements-WPA3 provides more secure and individualized encryption in personal password safety protecting your network from wireless hacking. Always keep your network safe while gaming online.       Fine Crafting for Ultimate Performance Built with a specialized heatsink crafted to improve stability and reliability even in hot environments. Careful attention to every detail such as gold plating on every contactor to resist oxidation delivers a superior network experience.       Easy Setup Simple software installation with the intuitive Utility on the provided CD       Operating System Supports Windows 10 (64-bit) only       Low-Profile Bracket In addition to the standard bracket a low-profile bracket is also provided for mini tower computer cases
prodImage
£59.72
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - AX3000 Dual Band WiFi 6 & Bluetooth 5.0 PCI-Ex Adaptor ARCHER TX3000E
TP-LINK - AX3000 Dual Band WiFi 6 & Bluetooth 5.0 PCI-Ex Adaptor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£72.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £72.49 / Unit
More offers
TP-Link Archer TX3000E - PCI Express Wi-Fi Card Wi-Fi 6 Adapter (AX3000) with Bluetooth 5.0
Unrivaled Wi-Fi 6 speed break the gigabit barrier with speeds up to 2402 mbps (5 ghz) + 574 mbps (2.4 ghz) Smoother experience - 75% lower latency...
prodImage
£70.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi card for Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.0
1024-QAM and 160 MHz bandwidth for up to 3x faster speeds
Plug-in card for PCI Express x1
Dimensions: 9.52 cm x 12.08 cm x 2.15 cm
Maximum data rate of 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz) and 2402 Mbps (5 GHz)
Compatible with IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11ax
Compatible with Windows 10 64-bit Edition

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer TX3000E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-330105-150-S
£38.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
RSHTech 10-Port (RSH-A10)
£42.48
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com SFP10GPC3M
£38.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corinex Ethernet Wall Mount
£37.93
Compare Prices
70 offers
StarTech.com JD097CST
£38.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delock USB-C to DisplayPort (63312)
£39.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIMM6BS
£38.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer TX3000E
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£43.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel