StarTech.com USB31C2SAT3

Price History
• USB-C to SATA adapter for data migration, cloning, backup, or recovery
• Compatible with 2.5" / 3.5" SATA drives
• USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10 Gbps) host port for high performance with SSDs and HDDs
• Compact, lightweight design with integrated 1 m cable
• Direct connection of SATA drives via USB-C
• Supports SATA 6 Gb/s and data transfer speeds up to 600 MBps
• Compatible with Dell XPS, MacBook, Chromebook, and other USB Type-C devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31C2SAT3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech SATA to USB-C 10Gbps Cable, 2.5/3.5in SATA I/II/III (USB31C2SAT3)
QUICKLY ACCESS A SATA SSD OR HDD: Connect to a 2.5in or 3.5in SATA SSD (solid state drive) or HDD (hard disk drive) to add storage, perform backups, create disk images, recover data, and transfer content to your laptop COMPATIBILITY: USB 10Gbps interface delivers high-speed data access for modern SSDs and HDDs; Supports TRIM, 4Kn, and S.M.A.R.T. features; Note → Not compatible with optical drives such as CD, DVD, or Blu-ray readers/writers (ATAPI protocol) FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS: The SATA hard drive adapter cable lets users experience enhanced performance and super-fast data transfer speeds with support for USB 10Gbps and UASP UNIVERSAL POWER ADAPTER: You can connect directly to a 2.5in SATA solid-state drive (SSD) or hard drive (HDD) using USB power; The universal power adapter lets you connect to drives requiring additional power such as 3.5in drives SAVE TIME: The hard drive transfer cable lets you conveniently swap between drives with no need to install the drive inside an enclosure, just plug and play into a USB-C host system; No driver-install required; OS-Independent
prodImage
£41.54
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SATA to USB-C Cable. USB 10Gbps to 2.5in and 3.5in SATA I USB31C2SAT3
Connect a 2.5” or 3.5” SATA SSD/HDD to your USB-C enabled computer. with this USB 3.1 adapter cableThis USB-C™ to SATA adapter cable gives you fast and easy access to the data on your 2.5 in./3.5 in. solid-state drives and hard drives. The adapter cable lets you connect your USB-C enabled laptop or desktop computer directly to a SATA drive and access it through ultra-fast USB 10Gbps. It's the ideal accessory for your Dell™ XPS. MacBook. Chromebook™ or other USB Type-C™ enabled device.Convenient and versatile drive accessThe USB-C to SATA adapter cable lets you quickly swap your drives. You can copy or retrieve data from your 2.5 in. or 3.5 in. SATA drive. with no additional accessories required.The tool-free adapter cable is ideal for IT technicians who need fast access to SATA drives. It's the perfect solution for data migration. drive cloning. and data backup or recovery applications. providing the fast performance of USB 10Gbps. You can also operate multiple adapters at the same time. when you need simultaneous access to many drives.Harness the speed of USB 10GbpsUSB 10Gbps (also known as USB 3.2 Gen 2) gives you greater bandwidth and speed. with rates of up to 10Gbps - twice the speed of USB 5Gbps (also known as USB 3.2 Gen 1 or USB 3.0). It lets you leverage the high performance of the latest SSDs and hard drives. while alleviating bottlenecks in your data transfers.Portable and easy to useThe compact. lightweight design of the USB-C to SATA adapter provides easy portability. The adapter features an integrated 1 m cable. so you never have to worry about forgetting to bring your connector cable with you.You can connect easily to a 2.5 in. solid-state drive or hard drive. using USB power. with no external power required. A universal power adapter is included for use when connecting to your 3.5 in. drives or for any 2.5 in. drives that may require additional power.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SATA to USB-C Cable USB 10Gbps to 2.5in and 3.5in SATA I II III Hard Drive Adapter External Converter for SSD or HDD Data Transfer 43944
Connect a 2.5 or 3.5 SATA SSD/HDD to your USB-C enabled computer with this USB 3.1 adapter cable This USB-C to SATA adapter cable gives you fast and easy access to the data on your 2.5 in./3.5 in. solid-state drives and hard drives. The adapter cable lets you connect your USB-C enabled laptop or desktop computer directly to a SATA drive and access it through ultra-fast USB 3.1 Gen. 2 (up to 10Gbps). Its the ideal accessory for your Dell XPS MacBook Chromebook or other USB Type-C enabled device. Convenient and versatile drive access The USB-C to SATA adapter cable lets you quickly swap your drives. You can copy or retrieve data from your 2.5 in. or 3.5 in. SATA drive with no additional accessories required. The tool-free adapter cable is ideal for IT technicians who need fast access to SATA drives. Its the perfect solution for data migration drive cloning and data backup or recovery applications providing the fast performance of USB 3.1 Gen 2. You can also operate multiple adapters at the same time when you need simultaneous access to many drives. Harness the speed of USB 3.1 Gen 2 USB 3.1 Gen 2 gives you greater bandwidth and speed with rates of up to 10Gbps - twice the speed of USB 3.0 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1). It lets you leverage the high performance of the latest SSDs and hard drives while alleviating bottlenecks in your data transfers. Portable and easy to use The compact lightweight design of the USB-C to SATA adapter provides easy portability. The adapter features an integrated 1 m cable so you never have to worry about forgetting to bring your connector cable with you. You can connect easily to a 2.5 in. solid-state drive or hard drive using USB power with no external power required. A universal power adapter is included for use when connecting to your 3.5 in. drives or for any 2.5 in. drives that may require additional power. The USB31C2SAT3 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Connect a 2.5/3.5 SATA drive to your USB-C enabled laptop or desktop computer for quick access to your external data - Fast data transfer rates through USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gbps) - Integrated 1 m cable for convenient use - Connect a 2.5/3.5 SATA drive to your USB-C enabled laptop or desktop computer for quick access to your external data - Fast data transfer rates through USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gbps) - Integrated 1 m cable for convenient use - Supports SATA I II III (up to 6Gbps) - Thunderbolt 3 USB-C port compatible - Tool-free design for easy drive installation
prodImage
£47.01
Shipping: Free
StarTech SATA to USB-C 10Gbps Cable, 2.5/3.5in SATA I/II/III (USB31C2SAT3)
QUICKLY ACCESS A SATA SSD OR HDD: Connect to a 2.5in or 3.5in SATA SSD (solid state drive) or HDD (hard disk drive) to add storage, perform backups, create disk images, recover data, and transfer content to your laptop COMPATIBILITY: USB 10Gbps interface delivers high-speed data access for modern SSDs and HDDs; Supports TRIM, 4Kn, and S.M.A.R.T. features; Note → Not compatible with optical drives such as CD, DVD, or Blu-ray readers/writers (ATAPI protocol) FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS: The SATA hard drive adapter cable lets users experience enhanced performance and super-fast data transfer speeds with support for USB 10Gbps and UASP UNIVERSAL POWER ADAPTER: You can connect directly to a 2.5in SATA solid-state drive (SSD) or hard drive (HDD) using USB power; The universal power adapter lets you connect to drives requiring additional power such as 3.5in drives SAVE TIME: The hard drive transfer cable lets you conveniently swap between drives with no need to install the drive inside an enclosure, just plug and play into a USB-C host system; No driver-install required; OS-Independent
prodImage
£55.06
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.1 (10Gbps) Adapter Cable for 2.5”/3.5” SATA Drives - USB-C USB31C2SAT3
This USB-Cã¢â„⢠to SATA adapter cable gives you fast and easyaccess to the data on your 2.5 in./3.5 in.
prodImage
£55.22
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to SATA Adapter Cable - for 2.5 / 3.5” SATA Drives - 10Gbps - USB31C2SAT3
StarTech.com USB C to SATA Adapter Cable - for 2.5 / 3.5” SATA Drives - 10Gbps -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£58.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com STARTECH - USB 3.1 (10Gb/s) Type-C to 2.5"/3.5" SATA HDD Adaptor Cable USB31C2SAT3
...
prodImage
£66.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to SATA adapter for data migration, cloning, backup, or recovery
Compatible with 2.5" / 3.5" SATA drives
USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10 Gbps) host port for high performance with SSDs and HDDs
Compact, lightweight design with integrated 1 m cable
Direct connection of SATA drives via USB-C
Supports SATA 6 Gb/s and data transfer speeds up to 600 MBps
Compatible with Dell XPS, MacBook, Chromebook, and other USB Type-C devices

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31C2SAT3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Axagon HMC-4G2
£41.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar HDMI25MM
£41.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFP10GPC5M
£46.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra PanaCast 50 USB Cable (14202-11)
£45.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC AP9892
£41.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama USB hub (00200137)
£42.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com VS421HD20
£41.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB31C2SAT3
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£41.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel