StarTech.com SFP10GPC5M

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com SFP10GPC5M
from £49.99to £67.898 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 5m long SFP+ direct attachment cable
• MSA compliant and 10Gb SFP+ cable
• Passive cable for direct attachments
• Compatible with 10 GBase direct attach cables
• Connector: SFP+ latching
• Technology: Twinaxial
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP10GPC5M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible 5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Breakout C SFP10GPC5M
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible 5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Breakout C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Startech Msa Uncoded Compatible 5M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable 10 Gbe S SFP10GPC5M
Startech Msa Uncoded Compatible 5M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable 10 Gbe S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£53.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible 5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Breakout Cable Twinax - 10 GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Transceiver Module DAC (SFP10GPC5M) INGV934305
MSA UNCODED SFP+ CABLE (DAC): 10G direct attach cable works with MSA compliant switches the accept uncoded transceivers and modules TECHNICAL SPECS: 5m (16.4ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant DESIGNED FOR SERVER ROOMS: Mini GBIC DAC is a cost-effective copper alternative to fiber cable inside & between racks; factory termination means high performance & reliability with less maintenance OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10 GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£57.13
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible 5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Breakout Cable Twinax - 10 GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Transceiver Module DAC (SFP10GPC5M) V934305
MSA UNCODED SFP+ CABLE (DAC): 10G direct attach cable works with MSA compliant switches the accept uncoded transceivers and modules TECHNICAL SPECS: 5m (16.4ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant DESIGNED FOR SERVER ROOMS: Mini GBIC DAC is a cost-effective copper alternative to fiber cable inside & between racks; factory termination means high performance & reliability with less maintenance OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10 GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£57.13
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible 5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Breakout Cable Twinax - 10 GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Transceiver Module DAC (SFP10GPC5M) INGV934305
MSA UNCODED SFP+ CABLE (DAC): 10G direct attach cable works with MSA compliant switches the accept uncoded transceivers and modules TECHNICAL SPECS: 5m (16.4ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant DESIGNED FOR SERVER ROOMS: Mini GBIC DAC is a cost-effective copper alternative to fiber cable inside & between racks; factory termination means high performance & reliability with less maintenance OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10 GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£57.13
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible 5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Breakout Cable Twinax - 10 GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Transceiver Module DAC (SFP10GPC5M) V934305
MSA UNCODED SFP+ CABLE (DAC): 10G direct attach cable works with MSA compliant switches the accept uncoded transceivers and modules TECHNICAL SPECS: 5m (16.4ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant DESIGNED FOR SERVER ROOMS: Mini GBIC DAC is a cost-effective copper alternative to fiber cable inside & between racks; factory termination means high performance & reliability with less maintenance OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10 GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£57.13
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - MSA Compliant - 5 m (16.4 ft.) SFP10GPC5M
Connect your MSA compliant 10GbE SFP+ network devices with thiscost-effective, passive Twinax copper cable This 10G SFP+ cable delivers what you...
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech 5m 16.4 ft SFP+ Direct Attach Cable MSA Compliant 10Gb SFP+ Cable SFP10GPC5M
StarTech 5m 16.4 ft SFP+ Direct Attach Cable MSA Compliant 10Gb SFP+ Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Other Networking Cables
prodImage
£67.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5m long SFP+ direct attachment cable
MSA compliant and 10Gb SFP+ cable
Passive cable for direct attachments
Compatible with 10 GBase direct attach cables
Connector: SFP+ latching
Technology: Twinaxial

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP10GPC5M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corinex Ethernet Wall Mount
£49.99
Compare Prices
54 offers
Hama USB hub (00200137)
£46.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple USB-C VGA Multiport Adapter (MJ1L2ZM/A)
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUCPW
£49.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2322F
£58.68
Compare Prices
10 offers
Delock USB Type-C Plug to HDMI Plug Cable 3 m
£50.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SFP10GPC5M
fonecorner2014
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£53.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel