StarTech.com ICUSB2322F

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ICUSB2322F
from £58.68to £85.9910 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB to RS-232 adapter cable / converter
• External device
• USB interface
• 2 RS-232 ports
• Weight: 300 g
• Compatible with various operating systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB2322F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) 2-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable ICUSB2322F
Add two RS232 serial ports with COM retention to your laptop or desktop computer through USBThe ICUSB2322F 2-Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with FTDI chipset and COM Retention converts an available USB 1.1 or 2.0 port into 2 RS232 serial DB9 ports to connect. monitor and control your serial devices. This compact adapter features COM retention. allowing the same COM port values to automatically be re-assigned to the port if the cable is disconnected and re-connected to the host computer. or if the system is rebooted. Unlike most USB-serial adapters. this one uses the FTDI chipset. which supports additional customization. advanced features. and compatibility not necessarily offered by other solutions. This USB-serial adapter is compatible with a broad list of Operating Systems. including Windows®. Windows CE. Mac OS and Linux. making this product the perfect solution for integrating into mixed environments. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.68
Shipping: Free
Startech 6Ft 1.8M 2-Port Ftdi Usb To Serial Rs232 Adapter Cable With Com Retenti ICUSB2322F
Startech 6Ft 1.8M 2-Port Ftdi Usb To Serial Rs232 Adapter Cable With Com Retenti, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£61.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft 1.8m 2-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with COM Ret ICUSB2322F
StarTech.com 6ft 1.8m 2-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with COM Ret, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£62.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) 2-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with COM Retention, USB to RS232 Adapter - TAA ICUSB2322F
CUSTOMIZABLE SOLUTION: This USB serial hub features an FTDI chipset, making it highly customizable and compatible, and the ideal solution for any setup; Integrated 2500Vrms Optical Isolation Circuits MULTI-USE FUNCTIONALITY: This versatile USB to serial RS232 adapter is perfect for a range of applications, from digital signage to connecting point-of-sale systems and barcode scanners COMPACT DESIGN: Designed with a small form factor, this serial RS232 converter is USB powered and requires no bulky power adapters or an outlet; Wall mountable design EASY INSTALLATION: This serial adapter ensures easy installation and operation with COM port retention that provides robust serial connectivity for legacy devices TECH SPECS: 6 feet (1.8 meters); FTDI FT2232D Chipset; Max Baud Rate: 921.6 Kbps; 128 Bytes FIFO; None/Odd/Even/Mark/Space Parity Modes; 7 or 8 Data Bits; 1 or 2 Stop bits; TAA Compliant
prodImage
£64.93
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with COM Retention
The ICUSB2322F 2-Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable withFTDI chipset and COM Retention converts an available USB 1.1 or 2.0port into 2 RS232...
prodImage
£70.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) 2-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with COM Retention, USB to RS232 Adapter - TAA ICUSB2322F
CUSTOMIZABLE SOLUTION: This USB serial hub features an FTDI chipset, making it highly customizable and compatible, and the ideal solution for any setup; Integrated 2500Vrms Optical Isolation Circuits MULTI-USE FUNCTIONALITY: This versatile USB to serial RS232 adapter is perfect for a range of applications, from digital signage to connecting point-of-sale systems and barcode scanners COMPACT DESIGN: Designed with a small form factor, this serial RS232 converter is USB powered and requires no bulky power adapters or an outlet; Wall mountable design EASY INSTALLATION: This serial adapter ensures easy installation and operation with COM port retention that provides robust serial connectivity for legacy devices TECH SPECS: 6 feet (1.8 meters); FTDI FT2232D Chipset; Max Baud Rate: 921.6 Kbps; 128 Bytes FIFO; None/Odd/Even/Mark/Space Parity Modes; 7 or 8 Data Bits; 1 or 2 Stop bits; TAA Compliant
prodImage
£73.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
ICUSB2322F Startech 2 Port ftDI USB to Serial RS232 Adaptor Cable COM Retention
ICUSB2322F Startech 2 Port ftDI USB to Serial RS232 Adaptor Cable COM Retention, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£73.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to Serial Adapter - 2 Port - COM Port Retention - FTDI - USB to ICUSB2322F
StarTech.com USB to Serial Adapter - 2 Port - COM Port Retention - FTDI - USB to, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£74.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2 Port FTDI USB To Serial RS232 Adapter Cable - ICUSB2322F
StarTech 2 Port FTDI USB To Serial RS232 Adapter Cable - ICUSB2322F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£85.09
Shipping: Free
Startech 2-port Ftdi Usb To Serial Rs232 Adapter Cable With Com Retention ICUSB2322F
Startech 2-port Ftdi Usb To Serial Rs232 Adapter Cable With Com Retention, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB to RS-232 adapter cable / converter
External device
USB interface
2 RS-232 ports
Weight: 300 g
Compatible with various operating systems

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB2322F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB232INT2
£58.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2
£59.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com US1GC301AU
£45.56
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus AK-330118-200-S
£59.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HD2MM15MA
£69.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Targus ACA948EU
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB32HDEH
£59.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com MSTMDP123DP
£54.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elgato USB hub for Stream Deck+
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2322F
prodImage
£58.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£61.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£62.25
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£64.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel