Twelve South AirFly SE
- Bluetooth audio adapter
- Connects Bluetooth headphones with 3.5 mm jack
- Frequency: 2.4 GHz
- Interfaces: Bluetooth
- Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
- Dimensions: W25.5 mm x D57 mm x H11 mm
- Weight: 15.3 g
Price History
1M 3M
Twelve South AirFly SE
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Twelve South AirFly Pro
£34.99

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65

Allnet ALL-GHN101-2wire
£201.59

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62

StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Twelve South AirFly SE Black TS-2517
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£25.66
Shipping: Free
Twelve South AirFly SE Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter for TV/Airplane to Wireless Headphones – Wireless Adapter for AirPods, Airplane, Car, Gym, Home, Use With Any 3.5 mm Audio Jack TS-2259
Wireless Freedom - Say goodbye to tangled cords with the Twelve South AirFly Bluetooth Transmitter. Seamlessly transmit audio from in-flight entertainment, gym equipment, gaming devices, or any 3.5mm audio jack to your AirPods, earbuds, or wireless headphones. Extended Battery Life - Enjoy uninterrupted audio for over 20 hours on a single charge, perfect for long-haul flights. Plus, the AirFly can be used while charging with the included USB-C cable, ensuring you never run out of battery life. Long-Range Connectivity - With a 10m/33ft reach, the AirFly Bluetooth Transmitter gives you the freedom to move around and relax while still enjoying high-quality audio from your device. Easy Pairing - The AirFly automatically goes into pairing mode when turned on, making it simple and hassle-free to connect your wireless headphones. Featuring Bluetooth 5.2 and aptX/SBC audio codecs for superior sound quality. Compact and Portable - Designed for convenience, the Twelve South AirFly is lightweight and easy to carry, making it an essential travel accessory for anyone who values comfort and high-quality audio on the go.

£32.29
Shipping: Free
Twelve South AirFly Gen2 Wireless communication system TS-2259
Use wireless headphones with any headphone jack.Plug into any audio jack to use wireless headphones or earbuds in places that only have a headphone jack. like airplanes and treadmills.Up to 25+ hour battery life outlasts the longest flightsConnect 2 pair of headphones with AirFly Duo or AirFly ProUse for air travel. gym. gaming and so much more!First-class listening experience on planes.When the movie begins on your next long flight. plug AirFly into your seat’s headphone jack to listen to the movie with your AirPods. Bose. Sony or other noise cancelling wireless headphones. With up to 20+ hours of battery. AirFly will outlast the longest commercial flights. SE. The Essential AirFly.AirFly SE is the most affordable way to listen to in-flight movies with your wireless headphones or earbuds. AirFly SE has a 20+ hour battery and a battery indicator so you know when it’s time to recharge. New Volume controls let you turn sound up or down without touching the seat back screen. Mute the sound with two taps when the beverage cart arrives. Sounds great. doesn’t it?AirFly Pro Deluxe. The ultimate travel companion.The Deluxe edition of AirFly Pro comes with everything you need for international travel in one tiny package. Our custom-designed International Airline Adapter perfectly matches the finish and shape of AirFly Pro & gives you compatibility with even more airplanes. Store everything in the premium suede bag and you're ready to lift off!Meet your new wireless headphone splitter.AirFly Duo and AirFly Pro allow two people to listen to the in-flight movie on an airplane or an Apple TV show on your MacBook Air. MacBook Pro or iPad Pro with their wireless headphones. Both AirFly Pro and Duo work with most popular wireless headphones and earbuds. and with any combination of wireless headphone brands.Send audio from your iPhone to a car stereo.AirFly Pro can send audio from your iPhone to the stereo in a car. So next time you’re in a rental car. use AirFly Pro to stream directions from Waze instead of syncing your entire iPhone with the rental car. Use AirFly Pro on your boat. in a ride-share car or to stream music to an older. yet still awesome. non-Bluetooth speaker.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£34.27
Shipping: Free
Twelve South AirFly SE Black 462851
Twelve South AirFly SE Black

£36.67
Shipping: Free
Twelve South AirFly SE Bluetooth Wireless Transmitter Adapter inc VAT TS2259
Twelve South AirFly SE Bluetooth Wireless Transmitter Adapter inc VAT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles

£39.99
£43.49
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Twelve South AirFly Gen2 Wireless communication system 331272
Use wireless headphones with any headphone jack. Plug into any audio jack to use wireless headphones or earbuds in places that only have a headphone jack like airplanes and treadmills. Up to 25+ hour battery life outlasts the longest flights Connect 2 pair of headphones with AirFly Duo or AirFly Pro Use for air travel gym gaming and so much more! First-class listening experience on planes. When the movie begins on your next long flight plug AirFly into your seats headphone jack to listen to the movie with your AirPods Bose Sony or other noise cancelling wireless headphones. With up to 20+ hours of battery AirFly will outlast the longest commercial flights. SE. The Essential AirFly. AirFly SE is the most affordable way to listen to in-flight movies with your wireless headphones or earbuds. AirFly SE has a 20+ hour battery and a battery indicator so you know when its time to recharge. New Volume controls let you turn sound up or down without touching the seat back screen. Mute the sound with two taps when the beverage cart arrives. Sounds great doesnt it? AirFly Pro Deluxe. The ultimate travel companion. The Deluxe edition of AirFly Pro comes with everything you need for international travel in one tiny package. Our custom-designed International Airline Adapter perfectly matches the finish and shape of AirFly Pro & gives you compatibility with even more airplanes. Store everything in the premium suede bag and you're ready to lift off! Meet your new wireless headphone splitter. AirFly Duo and AirFly Pro allow two people to listen to the in-flight movie on an airplane or an Apple TV show on your MacBook Air MacBook Pro or iPad Pro with their wireless headphones. Both AirFly Pro and Duo work with most popular wireless headphones and earbuds and with any combination of wireless headphone brands. Send audio from your iPhone to a car stereo. AirFly Pro can send audio from your iPhone to the stereo in a car. So next time youre in a rental car use AirFly Pro to stream directions from Waze instead of syncing your entire iPhone with the rental car. Use AirFly Pro on your boat in a ride-share car or to stream music to an older yet still awesome non-Bluetooth speaker.

£42.70
Shipping: Free
Emitter / Receiver Bluetooth Jack 3.5mm 20h Autonomy Airfly SE Twelve South TS-2259
Transmitter Bluetooth Airfly SE by Twelve South. Emitter / Receiver Jack 3.5mm. Connection with a pair of earphones or headphones. Autonomy 20h.

£49.99
Shipping: Free
Twelve South Airfly SE Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter for Tv/Airplane to Wireless Hea
Twelve South Airfly SE Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter for Tv/Airplane to Wireless Hea, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Surveillance DVRs & NVRs

£50.22
Shipping: Free
Twelve South AirFly SE Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter for TV/Airplane to Wireless Headphones â Wireless Adapter for AirPods, Airplane, Car, Gym, Home, Us
Twelve South AirFly SE Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter for TV/Airplane to Wireless Headphones - Wireless Adapter for AirPods, Airplane, Car, Gym, Home,

£58.81
Shipping: Free
Twelve South AirFly SE, Bluetooth Wireless Audio Transmitter for AirPods/Wireless or Noise-Cancelling Headphones; Use with Any 3.5 mm Audio Jack on A
Wireless Freedom - Say goodbye to tangled cords with the Twelve South AirFly. Listen to audio from in-flight entertainment, gym equipment, gaming...

£61.16
£67.15
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Twelve South AirFly SE, Bluetooth Wireless Audio Transmitter for AirPods/Wireless or Noise-Cancelling Headphones; Use with Any 3.5 mm Audio Jack on A

£63.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Connects Bluetooth headphones with 3.5 mm jack |
| Frequency: 2.4 GHz |
| 3.5 mm jack connection |
| W25.5 mm x D57 mm x H11 mm |
| Bluetooth |
| 15.3 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Twelve South AirFly SE
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
887 Reviews
Latest
Great solution
|
13/04/2023
|
From Trustami
I use this at the gym and on the plane with my EarPods. Great solution!
Travel easy
|
12/04/2023
|
From Trustami
We bought for travel and so awesome for kids and be able to sync Bluetooth headphones
Didn’t work
|
11/04/2023
|
From Trustami
Bought this item for pairing with headphones for flight, kept connecting and disconnecting but no sound, then item amber light came on and stayed on, could not turn off or on and it froze completely despite having been fully...View More charged as per instructionsView Less
REALLY DISAPPOINTED
|
10/04/2023
|
From Trustami
Really disappointed,...... I bought this product in final of March 2022, I used it 2 times for travel reasons, on the last weekend I charge it and turn it on to use it and the product did not work anymore, I write to technical...View More support and they tell me that they are sorry because Nothing can be done, not even a possible revision, be careful that it can be a product of only one year.View Less
Air play device
|
09/04/2023
|
From Trustami
Best device I bought to be able to hook up 2 different Bluetooth headphones on one TV to use for the same movie channel and I was able to use my headset and my girl was using hers on the same movie and the sound was perfect and...View More in sync with the movie.View Less
Back
Next
Twelve South AirFly SE Review Summary
3.5out of 5
Based on 887 reviews
Popular Products