StarTech.com USB32HDES

Price History
• External graphics card for USB 3.0-enabled computers
• Supports multi-monitor functionality
• Compact and lightweight for travel
• Seamlessly transmits HD content to HDMI displays
• Can mirror or extend desktop
• Compatible with Windows
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB32HDES
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech USB-A to HDMI Converter, 1080p 60Hz, Driver Required, Windows B00H91BQ7Y
WINDOWS ONLY / DRIVERS REQUIRED: Adapter is only compatible with Windows OS and does not support macOS, ChromeOS or Linux; Works w/ all Windows X86/X64/ARM platforms: Intel, AMD & Snapdragon X Copilot+ PC; Admin rights are required to install the drivers INCREASE YOUR PRODUCTIVITY: USB to HDMI monitor adapter lets you extend your desktop by adding an HDMI monitor to your laptop or desktop computer; Ideal for your workstation setup in the office or working from home INCREASE YOUR PRODUCTIVITY: USB to HDMI monitor adapter lets you extend your desktop by adding an HDMI monitor to your laptop or desktop computer; Ideal for your workstation setup in the office or working from home SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS: Windows 7 or above; Admin rights to install drivers; Quad-Core 2.4GHz Processor (Intel i5 recommended); 4GB System Memory; HDMI Display; HDMI Cable; This adapter is not designed for graphically intensive applications, such as gaming TRAVEL FRIENDLY: External video graphics card features a lightweight compact design and is USB bus-powered with no extra power supply required (USB Bus Powered)
prodImage
£25.32
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter. USB to HDMI Monitor Converter fo USB32HDES
USB 3.0 External Video & Graphics Card | Multi-Monitor | USB-Powered | Supports Windows®The USB32HDES Slim USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter turns a USB 3.0 port into an HDMI output with 1920x1200/1080p video support. The adapter minimizes clutter with a slim design that seamlessly blends with your video cable - an ideal space-saving solution for multi-monitor applications on Ultrabook™; laptop. or desktop computers.Functioning as an external graphics card. this USB to HDMI adapter provides a convenient way to add multi-monitor capability to a USB 3.0-enabled desktop or laptop computer (optimal performance from USB 3.0. backward compatible with USB 2.0).To save space while travelling. this ultra-portable USB to HDMI adapter features a lightweight. small footprint design that fits easily in a laptop carrying bag.Leveraging the high-bandwidth (5 Gbps) SuperSpeed USB 3.0 interface. the adapter delivers smooth. high-definition content to your HDMI display/projector. The adapter can be used to mirror your primary desktop. showing the same image on each display. or to extend your desktop to double your workspace and increase your productivity.The USB32HDES is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Recommended System Requirements:CPU: Quad Core 2.4GHz or Higher (i5 recommended)RAM: 4GB or higherUSB 3.0 Port (Backwards compatible with USB 2.0)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.84
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Slim USB 3.0 to HDMI External Video Card Multi Monitor Adapter - 1920x1200 / 1080p
The USB32HDES Slim USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter turns a USB 3.0 portinto an HDMI output with 1920x1200/1080p video support. The adapterminimizes clutter...
prodImage
£31.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter USB to HDMI Monitor Converter for Windows 1080P (no support for macOS/ChromeOS/Linux) - TAA 21000
USB 3.0 External Video & Graphics Card | Multi-Monitor | USB-Powered | Supports Windows The USB32HDES Slim USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter turns a USB 3.0 port into an HDMI output with 1920x1200/1080p video support. The adapter minimizes clutter with a slim design that seamlessly blends with your video cable - an ideal space-saving solution for multi-monitor applications on Ultrabook laptop or desktop computers. Functioning as an external graphics card this USB to HDMI adapter provides a convenient way to add multi-monitor capability to a USB 3.0-enabled desktop or laptop computer (optimal performance from USB 3.0 backward compatible with USB 2.0). To save space while travelling this ultra-portable USB to HDMI adapter features a lightweight small footprint design that fits easily in a laptop carrying bag. Leveraging the high-bandwidth (5 Gbps) SuperSpeed USB 3.0 interface the adapter delivers smooth high-definition content to your HDMI display/projector. The adapter can be used to mirror your primary desktop showing the same image on each display or to extend your desktop to double your workspace and increase your productivity. The USB32HDES is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Recommended System Requirements: CPU: Quad Core 2.4GHz or Higher (i5 recommended) RAM: 4GB or higher USB 3.0 Port (Backwards compatible with USB 2.0) The StarTech.com Advantage - Minimizes clutter with a slim design that blends seamlessly with your video cable - Ensures smooth High-Definition video content using a high bandwidth USB 3.0 connection - Ideal for travel with an ultra-portable small footprint and lightweight design - Slim lightweight design - Ultra-portable - SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (5 Gbps) - Supports High-Definition video resolutions up to 1920x1200/1080p - USB-powered - No external power adapter required - Supports Mirrored Extended or Primary display configurations
prodImage
£36.64
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter, USB-A 12.7mmx25.4mmx190.5mm, Black USB32HDES
StarTech USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter, USB-A 12.7mmx25.4mmx190.5mm, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
USB32HDES Startech Slim USB 3.0 - Digital A/V Cable External Video Card Multi Mo
USB32HDES Startech Slim USB 3.0 - Digital A/V Cable External Video Card Multi Mo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£44.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com STARTECH - USB 3.0 to HDMI External Video Card Multi Monitor Adaptor 1920 x 1200, 1080p USB32HDES
...
prodImage
£56.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External graphics card for USB 3.0-enabled computers
Supports multi-monitor functionality
Compact and lightweight for travel
Seamlessly transmits HD content to HDMI displays
Can mirror or extend desktop
Compatible with Windows

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB32HDES
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Equip 332703
£25.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Link 370 MS Teams (14208-23)
£25.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232PRO
£25.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Conceptronic HUBBIES12B
£25.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB31C5C1M
£25.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30W
£27.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIMM6
£25.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Twelve South AirFly SE
£25.57
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£23.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink CV0059B
£25.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB32HDES
prodImage
£25.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel