StarTech.com DP2DVIMM6

Price History
• DisplayPort to DVI Cable, 1.8 m Long
• Supports 1920 x 1200 or 1080p at 60 Hz
• Compatible with DP++ sources, workstations, desktops, laptops, small form factor computers, and docking stations
• Integrated monitor cable with slim and flexible design
• Stable connection thanks to non-locking DP connector and integrated chip in the DVI connector
• No software or drivers required, compatible with Windows, Ubuntu, and macOS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2DVIMM6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) DisplayPort to DVI Cable. DisplayPort to DVI A DP2DVIMM6
DVI Adapter Cable | Multi-Monitor Solution | Plug & Play ConnectivityThis DisplayPort to DVI cable lets you connect your DP enabled device to a DVI monitor. TV or projector with just one cable. for a convenient. clutter-free connection.Crystal-Clear Picture QualityThis DP to DVI cable provides high bandwidth video transmissions. supporting monitor resolutions up to 1920x1200 or HDTV resolutions up to 1080p. The adapter cable takes full advantage of your DVI capable display while harnessing the video capabilities built into your DisplayPort connection to deliver every detail in stunning high-definition.Simplified InstallationAt 6 ft. (1.8 m) in length. this DVI adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. As well. the cable is easy to use. and requires no additional software or drivers. supporting a true plug-and-play set up.Works with Your Existing DVI DisplaysThis DisplayPort to DVI cable makes your DP computer fully compatible with existing DVI monitors or displays in your home or around the office. You can use the cable to either connect to a DVI display or add an additional monitor to your workstation. helping to boost your productivity.DP2DVIMM6 is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: This is a passive adapter cable that requires a DP++ port (DisplayPort++). meaning that DVI and HDMI signals can also be passed through the port.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.12
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6 ft DisplayPort to DVI Video Converter Cable - M/M
Connect your DVI monitor to a DisplayPort equipped computerusing a single cable The DP2DVIMM6 DisplayPort to DVI (M-M) Video Converter Cable letsyou...
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) DisplayPort to DVI Cable DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Cable Passive DP to DVI-D Video Converter 1080p - Replaced by DP2DVI2MM6 40089
DVI Adapter Cable | Multi-Monitor Solution | Plug & Play Connectivity This DisplayPort to DVI cable lets you connect your DP enabled device to a DVI monitor TV or projector with just one cable for a convenient clutter-free connection. Crystal-Clear Picture Quality This DP to DVI cable provides high bandwidth video transmissions supporting monitor resolutions up to 1920x1200 or HDTV resolutions up to 1080p. The adapter cable takes full advantage of your DVI capable display while harnessing the video capabilities built into your DisplayPort connection to deliver every detail in stunning high-definition. Simplified Installation At 6 ft. (1.8 m) in length this DVI adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling ensuring a tidy professional installation. As well the cable is easy to use and requires no additional software or drivers supporting a true plug-and-play set up. Works with Your Existing DVI Displays This DisplayPort to DVI cable makes your DP computer fully compatible with existing DVI monitors or displays in your home or around the office. You can use the cable to either connect to a DVI display or add an additional monitor to your workstation helping to boost your productivity. DP2DVIMM6 is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: This is a passive adapter cable that requires a DP++ port (DisplayPort++) meaning that DVI and HDMI signals can also be passed through the port. The StarTech.com Advantage - Plug-and-play converter makes your DisplayPort source backwards compatible with your DVI-D display - Easy to use no software or drivers required - Single cable design offers a direct source to display solution - Reduce clutter with a DisplayPort to DVI adapter and cable in one - Enhance your productivity by adding a secondary monitor to your workstation - Experience crystal-clear picture quality with support for high-definition video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p - Hassle-free setup with plug-and-play installation
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) DisplayPort to DVI Cable, DP to DVI-D Video Adapter Conv DP2DVIMM6
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) DisplayPort to DVI Cable, DP to DVI-D Video Adapter Conv, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£29.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort to DVI Cable, 1.8 m Long
Supports 1920 x 1200 or 1080p at 60 Hz
Compatible with DP++ sources, workstations, desktops, laptops, small form factor computers, and docking stations
Integrated monitor cable with slim and flexible design
Stable connection thanks to non-locking DP connector and integrated chip in the DVI connector
No software or drivers required, compatible with Windows, Ubuntu, and macOS

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2DVIMM6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB31C5C1M
£25.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
Conceptronic HUBBIES12B
£25.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TU2-ET100
£24.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Link 370 MS Teams (14208-23)
£25.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB31000S
£24.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell USB-C to Ethernet Adapter (DBQBCBC064)
£24.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3
£24.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIMM6
prodImage
£25.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£29.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel