StarTech.com US1GC30W

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com US1GC30W
from £19.99to £44.9911 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• LAN adapter
• USB 3.0 Ports: 1x
• Connections: USB 3.0, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W25 mm x D210 mm x H15 mm
• Weight: 24 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GC30W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech Usb-c To Gigabit Network Adapter Usb 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) White US1GC30W
Usb-c To Gigabit Network Adapter Usb 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - White - Thunderbolt 3 / 4 Compatible - Windows & Mac - RJ45 LAN Network Converter (US1GC30W)
USB-C NETWORK ADAPTER: USB-C to RJ45 adapter adds an Ethernet port to your computer supporting up to Gigabit speeds on 10/100/1000 Mbps Networks; Ideal for reliable wired gigabit network connections, or as an alternative to WiFi FULL FEATURED: USB-C to Ethernet dongle; Uses Realtek RTL8153 Chipset for native compatibility with laptop, desktops, and 2-in-1 computers; Compatible with USB C, Thunderbolt 3 and Thunderbolt 4 OS COMPATIBILITY: USB NIC adapter for laptop offers plug and play connectivity (no driver install required); Works with Windows versions 7 and up, Windows Server, macOS 10.14 and up, Linux distributions with kernel 4.11 and up (LTS only), and Chrome OS VERSATILE DESIGN: With its compact and lightweight design for maximum portability, this USB Type-C NIC/Gigabit network adapter enables you to securely connect your laptop to a Gigabit Ethernet network wherever you go; USB bus-powered TECHNICAL SPECS: USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C (5 Gbps); Compatible with USB 3.0/2.0; 1x RJ45 Port; Attached Cable; 10/100/1000 Mbps; Realtek RTL8153 Chipset ; 9K Jumbo Frames; VLAN Tagging; Wake-on-LAN; Color: White
prodImage
£28.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - White - Thunderbolt 3 / 4 Compatible - Windows & Mac - RJ45 LAN Network Converter (US1GC30W) B011KH1Z0A
USB-C NETWORK ADAPTER: USB-C to RJ45 adapter adds an Ethernet port to your computer supporting up to Gigabit speeds on 10/100/1000 Mbps Networks; Ideal for reliable wired gigabit network connections, or as an alternative to WiFi FULL FEATURED: USB-C to Ethernet dongle; Uses Realtek RTL8153 Chipset for native compatibility with laptop, desktops, and 2-in-1 computers; Compatible with USB C, Thunderbolt 3 and Thunderbolt 4 OS COMPATIBILITY: USB NIC adapter for laptop offers plug and play connectivity (no driver install required); Works with Windows versions 7 and up, Windows Server, macOS 10.14 and up, Linux distributions with kernel 4.11 and up (LTS only), and Chrome OS VERSATILE DESIGN: With its compact and lightweight design for maximum portability, this USB Type-C NIC/Gigabit network adapter enables you to securely connect your laptop to a Gigabit Ethernet network wherever you go; USB bus-powered TECHNICAL SPECS: USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C (5 Gbps); Compatible with USB 3.0/2.0; 1x RJ45 Port; Attached Cable; 10/100/1000 Mbps; Realtek RTL8153 Chipset ; 9K Jumbo Frames; VLAN Tagging; Wake-on-LAN; Color: White
prodImage
£28.78
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - White - Thunderbolt 3 / 4 Compatible - Windows & Mac - RJ45 LAN Network Converter (US1GC30W)
USB-C NETWORK ADAPTER: USB-C to RJ45 adapter adds an Ethernet port to your computer supporting up to Gigabit speeds on 10/100/1000 Mbps Networks; Ideal for reliable wired gigabit network connections, or as an alternative to WiFi FULL FEATURED: USB-C to Ethernet dongle; Uses Realtek RTL8153 Chipset for native compatibility with laptop, desktops, and 2-in-1 computers; Compatible with USB C, Thunderbolt 3 and Thunderbolt 4 OS COMPATIBILITY: USB NIC adapter for laptop offers plug and play connectivity (no driver install required); Works with Windows versions 7 and up, Windows Server, macOS 10.14 and up, Linux distributions with kernel 4.11 and up (LTS only), and Chrome OS VERSATILE DESIGN: With its compact and lightweight design for maximum portability, this USB Type-C NIC/Gigabit network adapter enables you to securely connect your laptop to a Gigabit Ethernet network wherever you go; USB bus-powered TECHNICAL SPECS: USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C (5 Gbps); Compatible with USB 3.0/2.0; 1x RJ45 Port; Attached Cable; 10/100/1000 Mbps; Realtek RTL8153 Chipset ; 9K Jumbo Frames; VLAN Tagging; Wake-on-LAN; Color: White
prodImage
£31.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Network Adapter - White US1GC30W
Add a Gigabit Ethernet port to your MacBook. Chromebook or laptop with USB Type-CNow you can easily connect to a Gigabit network through the USB-C™ or Thunderbolt™ 3 port on your laptop or desktop computer. This Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) network adapter provides a reliable network connection without even having to install drivers. It’s ready to go. with native driver support to ensure a quick setup.Powerful Gigabit network connectionsThe USB Type-C™ network adapter supports full Gigabit bandwidth by harnessing the performance of USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps). You can access very large files over the network at Gigabit speeds.Native driver support makes installation easyGet up and running quickly. Simply plug the adapter into the USB-C port on your laptop and connect to your network. The network adapter chipset provides native driver support. so you don't have to worry about installing additional software.Trouble-free connections through USB-CThe USB Type-C connector is smaller and easier to use than previous USB connectors. It’s a reversible plug so you can connect to your devices with either side facing up. You can insert the cable the right way every time - without frustration or the risk of port damage.Compact and lightweight for perfect portabilityCompact and portable. this USB Gigabit network adapter is the ideal desktop network adapter or laptop accessory. It’s powered directly from the USB port making it easy to connect when you’re on the go. Plus. its lightweight design makes the adapter the perfect travel accessory for your Chromebook Pixel™ or MacBook.The US1GC30W features a white design that looks great with your Apple Mac and is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.78
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb-C To Gigabit Ethernet Adapter White Thunderbolt 3 Port Compatible U US1GC30W
Startech Usb-C To Gigabit Ethernet Adapter White Thunderbolt 3 Port Compatible U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Network Adapter - White US1GC30W
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Network Adapter - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£33.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C To Gigabit Network Adapter USB 3.1 Gen 1 5 Gbps White US1GC30W
StarTech USB-C To Gigabit Network Adapter USB 3.1 Gen 1 5 Gbps White US1GC30W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£36.19
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - White - Thunderbolt 3 Compatibl 065030862974
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - White - Thunderbolt 3 Compatibl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£36.88
Shipping: Free
Thunderbolt 3 Compatible USB-C Ethernet Adapter - 5000 Mbps Data Transfer
Thunderbolt 3 Compatible USB-C Ethernet Adapter - 5000 Mbps Data Transfer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£44.61
Shipping: Free
High-Speed USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - Windows & Mac Compatible USB-C_to_Ethernet_Adapter
High-Speed USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - Windows & Mac Compatible, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB 3.0, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Dimensions
W25 mm x D210 mm x H15 mm
USB 3.0 Ports
1x
Weight
24 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GC30W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP USB-C to RJ45 Adapter (V7W66AA)
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple Lightning to USB Cable 0.5 m
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2C5C4M
£19.58
Compare Prices
9 offers
Trust Dalyx 3 in 1
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus AK-340106-050-S
£20.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM5MB
£20.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC15MBK
£19.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30W
2015ukzipor
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£28.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel