StarTech.com 450FBLCLC5

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC5
from £14.74to £52.4913 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 5m OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable in Turquoise
• 100 Gb Transmission Speed
• 50/125µm Fiber Type
• LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Material
• LC/LC Connector
• Tool-Free Polarity Switch
• Suitable for Fiber Optic Network Cables
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 5m (15ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G Networks, Low Insertion Loss, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (450FBLCLC5) B072BZSZ89
OM4 FIBER CABLE: OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Cable delivers up to 100 Gbps Ethernet; Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors for cabling servers and Storage Area Networks (SANs) QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50/125µm fiber core/cladding is immune to EMI; Protective Aramid fiber sheath for improved tensile strength and crush resistance; LC/LC connectors with UPC polished ceramic ferrules for insertion loss below 0.3dB RATINGS AND RELIABILITY: Individually tested for signal integrity; LSZH jacket emits low-smoke and fumes if combusted; Attenuation value under 2.3dB/km meets or exceeds industry standards COMPATIBILITY: OM4 LC/LC multimode cable supports 1/10/40/100 Gbps for high-density network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+ connections over 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-SR4, and 100GBASE-SR10 SPECS: 5m (16.4ft); Color: Aqua (OM4); LC/LC UPC; 850nm or 1300nm LED/VCSEL; Modal Bandwidth: ≥2000MHz·km at 850nm; Cable OD: 2.9mm; Bend Radius: Static 1.2in (3cm), Dynamic 2.4in (6cm); Backed for Life
prodImage
£14.74
£19.23
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 5m (16.4ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Ca 450FBLCLC5
LSZH Jacket | Aramid Fiber Sheath | Ideal for SANs. data servers. SFP+The LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable facilitates reliable connectivity across 40 and 100 Gigabit networks.Engineered for Optimal PerformanceWith laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF). the OM4 fiber patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. Precision-manufactured ceramic ferrules ensure correct fiber alignment to prevent connectivity issues and minimize insertion loss. Designed for reliability in high-density network applications. the LC to LC UPC polished fiber ends greatly improves return loss characteristics over older PC polishing techniques which may negatively affect performance.Wide CompatibilityThis multimode 50/125µm fiber optic patch cord is backward compatible with OM3 and 1/10/40 Gbps networks. ensuring a reliable connection with legacy fiber environments.Flame ResistantHoused in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket. this OM4 fiber cable emits low smoke and toxic fumes when exposed to high heat or in the event of a fire. It enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation including some industrial settings. self-contained environments such as trains and aircraft. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m 16.4ft LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125�m 450FBLCLC5
StarTech.com 5m 16.4ft LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125�m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£27.25
Shipping: Free
Startech 5M 16.4Ft Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc Om4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125?�m 10 450FBLCLC5
Startech 5M 16.4Ft Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc Om4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125?�m 10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£27.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m (16.4ft) LC to LC (UPC) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cabl 450FBLCLC5PP
Optimize fiber patch cabling in high-density patching applications where cables are prone to bendingLC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable enables 40/100G network connections. The push-pull tabs on each connector ensure quick connection and removal. facilitating accurate installation in high connection density environments. The bend-insensitive fiber and molded strain reliefs support cable runs requiring micro/macro bends while maintaining low attenuation. The retractable strain-relief housings enable toolless in-field polarity swapping. Color-coded LC-Duplex connectors ensure error-free polarity configuration.Engineered for Optimal PerformancePrecision-manufactured ceramic ferrules ensure accurate fiber alignment to prevent connectivity issues and minimize insertion loss. Designed for reliability in high-density network applications. the LC to LC UPC polished fiber ends greatly improves return loss characteristics. The Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMMF) OM4 fiber patch cable is ideal for 850nm and 1300nm Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources.CompatibilityThis multimode 50/125µm fiber optic patch cord is backward compatible with OM3 and 1/10/40G networks. ensuring a reliable connection in legacy fiber environments.LSZH Cable JacketHoused in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket. this OM4 fiber cable emits low smoke and toxic fumes when exposed to extreme heat or in the event of a fire. This enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation including some industrial settings. self-contained environments such as trains and aircraft. as well as residential settings where compliance with building codes must be considered.Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested for insertion loss performance that meets or exceeds the TIA/EIA-568 industry standard. for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech 5M 16.4Ft Lc Upc Om4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable W/Push Pull Tabs 50/12 450FBLCLC5PP
Startech 5M 16.4Ft Lc Upc Om4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable W/Push Pull Tabs 50/12, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£31.45
Shipping: Free
White 5m StarTech Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable 450FBLCLC5
White 5m StarTech Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable 450FBLCLC5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£32.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m (16.4ft) LC to LC (UPC) OM4 Switchable Fiber Optic Cab 450FBLCLC5SW
Facilitate an OM4 fiber connection with toolless polarity swapping for seamless compatibilityLC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Switchable Fiber Optic Cable enables 40/100G network connections. The retractable strain-relief housings enable toolless in-field polarity swapping. Color-coded LC-Duplex connectors ensure error-free polarity configuration.Engineered for Optimal PerformancePrecision-manufactured ceramic ferrules ensure accurate fiber alignment to prevent connectivity issues and minimize insertion loss. Designed for reliability in high-density network applications. the LC to LC UPC polished fiber ends greatly improves return loss characteristics. The Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMMF) OM4 fiber patch cable is ideal for 850nm and 1300nm Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources.CompatibilityThis multimode 50/125µm fiber optic patch cord is backward compatible with OM3 and 1/10/40G networks. ensuring a reliable connection in legacy fiber environments.LSZH Cable JacketHoused in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket. this OM4 fiber cable emits low smoke and toxic fumes when exposed to extreme heat or in the event of a fire. This enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation including some industrial settings. self-contained environments such as trains and aircraft. as well as residential settings where compliance with building codes must be considered.Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested for insertion loss performance that meets or exceeds the TIA/EIA-568 industry standard. for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£37.16
Shipping: Free
Startech 5M 16.4Ft Lc To Lc Upc Om4 Switchable Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 100G Too 450FBLCLC5SW
Startech 5M 16.4Ft Lc To Lc Upc Om4 Switchable Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 100G Too, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£38.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech Multimode Om4 Lc-Lc Lsoh Fibre Optic Patch Lead With Push-Pull Tab 5M 450FBLCLC5PP
Multimode Om4 Lc-Lc Lsoh Fibre Optic Patch Lead With Push-Pull Tab 5M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£40.29
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Usb Cable Startech 450Fblclc5Sw Water 5 M NEW
Usb Cable Startech 450Fblclc5Sw Water 5 M NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£44.02
Shipping: Free
StarTech Multimode OM4 LC-LC LSOH Switchable Fibre Optic Patch Lead, 5m - 450FBLCLC5SW
Multimode OM4 LC-LC LSOH Switchable Fibre Optic Patch Lead, 5m - 450FBLCLC5SW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£50.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC5 5m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC5 5m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£52.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5m OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable in Turquoise
100 Gb Transmission Speed
50/125µm Fiber Type
LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Material
LC/LC Connector
Tool-Free Polarity Switch
Suitable for Fiber Optic Network Cables

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten UCE60
£14.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0021D
£14.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wentronic CAT 6-2000 SSTP PIMF 20 m
£14.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB3S2SAT3CB
£14.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP USB-C to VGA adapter (N9K76AA)
£14.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
EQUIP USB 2.0 extension cable 10 m
£14.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2CB1M
£14.57
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGA3
£14.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama USB hub (00200116)
£13.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB2100
£14.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC5
prodImage
£14.74
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£26.27
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£27.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£27.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel