i-Tec USB-C HDMI Cable Adapter 4K 60 Hz 150 cm

Manufacturer: i-Tec
i-Tec USB-C HDMI Cable Adapter 4K 60 Hz 150 cm
from £23.54to £25.728 offersManufacturer: i-Tec
• USB-C HDMI cable adapter for 4K/60 Hz
• Ports: USB Type C, 1x HDMI 2.0b
• Supports 4096 x 2160 / 60Hz, 24-bit colors
• Transmission of audio, video, and internet data
• Versatile interfaces: USB-C, HDMI male
• Practical extension cable with nylon braiding
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
i-Tec USB-C HDMI Cable Adapter 4K 60 Hz 150 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
i-tec USB-C HDMI Cable Adapter 4K / 60 Hz 150cm C31CBLHDMI60HZ
Expand your desktop to external HDMI monitor via new USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 connector. This cable adapter supports 4K Ultra HD video with resolution up to 3840 x 2160 px and stereo sound.The cable adapter is suitable for use with all notebooks equipped with a USB-C connector which supports video transfer (DisplayPort alt Mode) or with a Thunderbolt 3 connector (including Apple MacBook 2015 or Apple MacBook Pro 2016 and later). The USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 connectors have many benefits. They are smaller and symmetrical. which makes them easy to connect because you do not have to care about connector orientation.The cable adapter is the excellent choice for designers. graphic designers. gamers. and other users working with more than one screen simultaneously. Using the “Extend” and “Mirror” modes you can work for example with applications on two monitors (e.g.. wide spreadsheets). or you can work on the first screen and search for information on the Internet on the second screen. you can compare several documents simultaneously without constant switching among the open windows. you can display panoramic images on two screens without the need to have another computer etc.Using is very simple. just plug the cable adapter into the USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your computer. connect it with a display device via HDMI connector and you can immediately start using. Driver installation is automatic from the system.Please make sure to check a compatibility of your device. whether it meets all the requirements for an operation of the specific i-tec product. especially video output (Display Port Alt mode). If your device would not be fully compatible. your new i-tec product may not operate correctly. You may find the specifications your device (i.e. USB port). in a user manual supplied with your notebook/tablet/smartphone. or – alternatively – via customer service provided by a manufacturer of your device. If still uncertain. however. contact our service at [email protected] case of any problems with installation. technical difficulties or faulty functionality of device find the possible solution in FAQ bookmark first.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.54
Shipping: Free
i-tec USB-C to HDMI 150cm Cable Video Adapter - 1x HDMI 4K/60Hz for Windows, MacOS and Android 2021536
Expand your desktop to external HDMI monitor via new USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 connector, the cable adapter allows you to transfer video with 4K Ultra HD resolution and stereo sound 1x USB-C 3.1 or Thunderbolt 3 connector, transfer rate up to 10 Gbps (USB-C), 40Gbps (Thunderbolt 3) to connect the adapter to a notebook, tablet, or PC 1x HDMI (spec. 2.0b), max. 3840×2160 / 60Hz, for connecting an external monitor. Mode: Extend, Mirror and Primary Display Powered through USB bus, no power adapter is needed Requires USB-C interface with “DisplayPort Alternate Mode” support (not all devices/systems with USB-C interface supports the standard) or Thunderbolt 3 port – Windows 10 32/64bit, Mac OS X, Chrome OS (Google)
prodImage
£24.11
£24.60
Shipping: £0.49
with shipping: £0.49
i-tec USB-C to HDMI 150cm Cable Video Adapter - 1x HDMI 4K/60Hz for Windows, MacOS and Android C31CBLHDMI60HZ>>i-tec
Expand your desktop to external HDMI monitor via new USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 connector, the cable adapter allows you to transfer video with 4K Ultra HD resolution and stereo sound 1x USB-C 3.1 or Thunderbolt 3 connector, transfer rate up to 10 Gbps (USB-C), 40Gbps (Thunderbolt 3) to connect the adapter to a notebook, tablet, or PC 1x HDMI (spec. 2.0b), max. 3840×2160 / 60Hz, for connecting an external monitor. Mode: Extend, Mirror and Primary Display Powered through USB bus, no power adapter is needed Requires USB-C interface with “DisplayPort Alternate Mode” support (not all devices/systems with USB-C interface supports the standard) or Thunderbolt 3 port – Windows 10 32/64bit, Mac OS X, Chrome OS (Google)
prodImage
£24.50
Shipping: Free
i-tec USB-C to HDMI 150cm Cable Video Adapter - 1x HDMI 4K/60Hz for Windows, MacOS and Android 2021536
Expand your desktop to external HDMI monitor via new USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 connector, the cable adapter allows you to transfer video with 4K Ultra HD resolution and stereo sound 1x USB-C 3.1 or Thunderbolt 3 connector, transfer rate up to 10 Gbps (USB-C), 40Gbps (Thunderbolt 3) to connect the adapter to a notebook, tablet, or PC 1x HDMI (spec. 2.0b), max. 3840×2160 / 60Hz, for connecting an external monitor. Mode: Extend, Mirror and Primary Display Powered through USB bus, no power adapter is needed Requires USB-C interface with “DisplayPort Alternate Mode” support (not all devices/systems with USB-C interface supports the standard) or Thunderbolt 3 port – Windows 10 32/64bit, Mac OS X, Chrome OS (Google)
prodImage
£24.61
Shipping: Free
i-tec USB-C to HDMI 150cm Cable Video Adapter - 1x HDMI 4K/60Hz for Windows, MacOS and Android 3G60149
Expand your desktop to external HDMI monitor via new USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 connector, the cable adapter allows you to transfer video with 4K Ultra HD resolution and stereo sound 1x USB-C 3.1 or Thunderbolt 3 connector, transfer rate up to 10 Gbps (USB-C), 40Gbps (Thunderbolt 3) to connect the adapter to a notebook, tablet, or PC 1x HDMI (spec. 2.0b), max. 3840×2160 / 60Hz, for connecting an external monitor. Mode: Extend, Mirror and Primary Display Powered through USB bus, no power adapter is needed Requires USB-C interface with “DisplayPort Alternate Mode” support (not all devices/systems with USB-C interface supports the standard) or Thunderbolt 3 port – Windows 10 32/64bit, Mac OS X, Chrome OS (Google)
prodImage
£24.61
Shipping: Free
i-tec USB-C to HDMI 150cm Cable Video Adapter - 1x HDMI 4K/60Hz for Windows, Mac C31CBLHDMI60HZ
i-tec USB-C to HDMI 150cm Cable Video Adapter - 1x HDMI 4K/60Hz for Windows, Mac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£25.72
Shipping: Free
More offers
i-tec USB-C to HDMI 150cm Cable Video Adapter - 1x HDMI 4K/60Hz for Windows, MacOS and Android C31CBLHDMI60HZ>>i-tec
Expand your desktop to external HDMI monitor via new USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 connector, the cable adapter allows you to transfer video with 4K Ultra HD resolution and stereo sound 1x USB-C 3.1 or Thunderbolt 3 connector, transfer rate up to 10 Gbps (USB-C), 40Gbps (Thunderbolt 3) to connect the adapter to a notebook, tablet, or PC 1x HDMI (spec. 2.0b), max. 3840×2160 / 60Hz, for connecting an external monitor. Mode: Extend, Mirror and Primary Display Powered through USB bus, no power adapter is needed Requires USB-C interface with “DisplayPort Alternate Mode” support (not all devices/systems with USB-C interface supports the standard) or Thunderbolt 3 port – Windows 10 32/64bit, Mac OS X, Chrome OS (Google)
prodImage
£24.61
Shipping: Free
i-tec USB-C to HDMI 150cm Cable Video Adapter - 1x HDMI 4K/60Hz for Windows, MacOS and Android 3G60149
Expand your desktop to external HDMI monitor via new USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 connector, the cable adapter allows you to transfer video with 4K Ultra HD resolution and stereo sound 1x USB-C 3.1 or Thunderbolt 3 connector, transfer rate up to 10 Gbps (USB-C), 40Gbps (Thunderbolt 3) to connect the adapter to a notebook, tablet, or PC 1x HDMI (spec. 2.0b), max. 3840×2160 / 60Hz, for connecting an external monitor. Mode: Extend, Mirror and Primary Display Powered through USB bus, no power adapter is needed Requires USB-C interface with “DisplayPort Alternate Mode” support (not all devices/systems with USB-C interface supports the standard) or Thunderbolt 3 port – Windows 10 32/64bit, Mac OS X, Chrome OS (Google)
prodImage
£24.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C HDMI cable adapter for 4K/60 Hz
Ports: USB Type C, 1x HDMI 2.0b
Supports 4096 x 2160 / 60Hz, 24-bit colors
Transmission of audio, video, and internet data
Versatile interfaces: USB-C, HDMI male
Practical extension cable with nylon braiding

Price History

1M 3M
i-Tec USB-C HDMI Cable Adapter 4K 60 Hz 150 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
Compare Prices
9 offers
Inline 76815G
£23.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Adapter DisplayPort to HDMI (DANAUBC087)
£24.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPDVHD
£23.43
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DUB-1312
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell USB 3.0 to Ethernet Adapter (470-ABBT)
£23.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USBLT3MW
£23.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB315CB2M
£22.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HD4KSW
£23.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
i-Tec USB-C HDMI Cable Adapter 4K 60 Hz 150 cm
prodImage
£23.54
Shipping: Free
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£24.11
Shipping: £0.49
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£24.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel