StarTech.com USB C Video Adapter (122-USBC-HDMI-4K-VGA)

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com USB C Video Adapter (122-USBC-HDMI-4K-VGA)
from £22.46to £26.546 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB-C video adapter with HDMI and VGA ports
• Supports 4K resolution at 60Hz and 1080p on two mirrored displays
• 3.5 mm audio output for speakers or headphones
• 100W Power Delivery 3.0 for laptop charging
• Compatible with USB-C, Thunderbolt 3 and 4 devices
• Plug-and-play without drivers for all common operating systems
• Dimensions: Width 6 cm, Depth 4.5 cm, Height 1.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB C Video Adapter (122-USBC-HDMI-4K-VGA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB C Video Adapter. USB C to HDMI VGA Multiport Adapter. 122-USBC-HDMI-4K-VGA
Single monitor (HDMI or VGA) or dual-mirrored (HDMI/VGA) video adapter with audio and power delivery pass-throughThis USB-C™ Multiport Video Adapter offers a portable solution for connecting USB Type-C devices to HDMI and/or VGA displays. with up to 100W of Power Delivery.Versatile Video ConnectivityThis Multiport Adapter supports a single HDMI display at resolutions up to 4K 60Hz. a single VGA display at resolutions of up to 1920x1200 60Hz or dual-mirrored HDMI and VGA displays at resolutions of up to 1080p. The 3.5mm audio port can be used for connecting speakers while presenting with a VGA projector/display. or headphones.Extended Cable LengthThe adapter is equipped with an extra-long 12 inch (30cm) attached cable. providing an extended reach. to reduce port and connector strain on 2-in-1 devices. tablets. or laptops on risers/stands.Power DeliveryThe USB C to HDMI and VGA Adapter is bus powered for easy use while traveling. Optionally. connect a USB-C power adapter and charge your laptop using the Power Delivery 3.0 pass-through feature. supporting up to 100W charging.Connectivity for Any LaptopThe USB Type-C Display Adapter is compatible with USB-C DisplayPort Alt-mode. Thunderbolt 3. and Thunderbolt 4 enabled laptops. Ultrabooks. Chromebooks. and MacBooks. Plug and play (driver/software free) compatibility with any operating system such as Windows. macOS. iPadOS. Chrome OS. and Linux.Note:The 3.5mm audio output will not be active unless a display is connected to the product. This adapter does not support MST or dual extended displays.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.46
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C Video Adapter Usb C To Hdmi Vga Multiport Adapter 3.5Mm Audio 4K 122-USBC-HDMI-4K-VGA
Startech Usb C Video Adapter Usb C To Hdmi Vga Multiport Adapter 3.5Mm Audio 4K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£23.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C Video Adapter, USB C to HDMI VGA Multiport Adapter w/ 3.5mm Audio Output, 4K 60Hz HDR, 100W PD 3.0, USB C Display Travel Adapter (122-USBC-HDMI-4K-VGA), Gray CE46673
USB-C SINGLE MONITOR ADAPTER: USB-C DP Alt-mode to HDMI 2.0b (4K 60Hz, HDR, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2) or VGA (1920x1200 60Hz), USB-C Power Delivery 3.0 (100W), and 3.5mm Audio | This USB C Display Adapter supports mirrored HDMI+VGA video output at 1080p EXTRA LONG CABLE: This USB Type C Video Adapter features a 12" (30cm) attached cable, for extended reach and to reduce port/connector strain on devices/tablets such as Surface Pro 7 and up, iPad Pro, HP Elite x2 series, or laptops on riser stands RELIABLE PERFORMANCE: Bus powered or external USB-C power adapter with up to 100W Power Delivery 3.0 pass through | The USB C Multiport Adapter enables full 100W charging for laptops | Built-in chipset reduces signal loss, providing a crystal clear image COMPREHENSIVE HOST COMPATIBILITY: USB-C DP Alt-mode, Thunderbolt 3, and Thunderbolt 4 laptops from HP/DELL/Microsoft/Lenovo or Surface/Ultrabook/Chromebook/MacBook (Intel and M1 chip) | Windows, macOS, iPadOS, Linux, Chrome OS and Android APPLICATIONS: Use the 3.5mm Audio output to add speakers, when connected to a VGA projector | Mirrored HDMI+VGA displays are ideal for presentations | Convenient for on-the-go use in office, home, and business environments
prodImage
£23.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C Video Adapter, USB C to HDMI VGA Multiport Adapter w/ 3.5mm Audio Output, 4K 60Hz HDR, 100W PD 3.0, USB C Display Travel Adapter (122-USBC-HDMI-4K-VGA), Gray INGCE46673
USB-C SINGLE MONITOR ADAPTER: USB-C DP Alt-mode to HDMI 2.0b (4K 60Hz, HDR, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2) or VGA (1920x1200 60Hz), USB-C Power Delivery 3.0 (100W), and 3.5mm Audio | This USB C Display Adapter supports mirrored HDMI+VGA video output at 1080p EXTRA LONG CABLE: This USB Type C Video Adapter features a 12" (30cm) attached cable, for extended reach and to reduce port/connector strain on devices/tablets such as Surface Pro 7 and up, iPad Pro, HP Elite x2 series, or laptops on riser stands RELIABLE PERFORMANCE: Bus powered or external USB-C power adapter with up to 100W Power Delivery 3.0 pass through | The USB C Multiport Adapter enables full 100W charging for laptops | Built-in chipset reduces signal loss, providing a crystal clear image COMPREHENSIVE HOST COMPATIBILITY: USB-C DP Alt-mode, Thunderbolt 3, and Thunderbolt 4 laptops from HP/DELL/Microsoft/Lenovo or Surface/Ultrabook/Chromebook/MacBook (Intel and M1 chip) | Windows, macOS, iPadOS, Linux, Chrome OS and Android APPLICATIONS: Use the 3.5mm Audio output to add speakers, when connected to a VGA projector | Mirrored HDMI+VGA displays are ideal for presentations | Convenient for on-the-go use in office, home, and business environments
prodImage
£24.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C Video Adapter, USB C to HDMI VGA Multiport Adapter w/ 3.5mm Audio Output, 4K 60Hz HDR, 100W PD 3.0, USB C Display Travel Adapter (122-USBC-HDMI-4K-VGA), Gray CE46673
USB-C SINGLE MONITOR ADAPTER: USB-C DP Alt-mode to HDMI 2.0b (4K 60Hz, HDR, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2) or VGA (1920x1200 60Hz), USB-C Power Delivery 3.0 (100W), and 3.5mm Audio | This USB C Display Adapter supports mirrored HDMI+VGA video output at 1080p EXTRA LONG CABLE: This USB Type C Video Adapter features a 12" (30cm) attached cable, for extended reach and to reduce port/connector strain on devices/tablets such as Surface Pro 7 and up, iPad Pro, HP Elite x2 series, or laptops on riser stands RELIABLE PERFORMANCE: Bus powered or external USB-C power adapter with up to 100W Power Delivery 3.0 pass through | The USB C Multiport Adapter enables full 100W charging for laptops | Built-in chipset reduces signal loss, providing a crystal clear image COMPREHENSIVE HOST COMPATIBILITY: USB-C DP Alt-mode, Thunderbolt 3, and Thunderbolt 4 laptops from HP/DELL/Microsoft/Lenovo or Surface/Ultrabook/Chromebook/MacBook (Intel and M1 chip) | Windows, macOS, iPadOS, Linux, Chrome OS and Android APPLICATIONS: Use the 3.5mm Audio output to add speakers, when connected to a VGA projector | Mirrored HDMI+VGA displays are ideal for presentations | Convenient for on-the-go use in office, home, and business environments
prodImage
£26.54
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C Video Adapter, USB C to HDMI VGA Multiport Adapter w/ 3.5mm Audio Output, 4K 60Hz HDR, 100W PD 3.0, USB C Display Travel Adapter (122-USBC-HDMI-4K-VGA), Gray INGCE46673
USB-C SINGLE MONITOR ADAPTER: USB-C DP Alt-mode to HDMI 2.0b (4K 60Hz, HDR, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2) or VGA (1920x1200 60Hz), USB-C Power Delivery 3.0 (100W), and 3.5mm Audio | This USB C Display Adapter supports mirrored HDMI+VGA video output at 1080p EXTRA LONG CABLE: This USB Type C Video Adapter features a 12" (30cm) attached cable, for extended reach and to reduce port/connector strain on devices/tablets such as Surface Pro 7 and up, iPad Pro, HP Elite x2 series, or laptops on riser stands RELIABLE PERFORMANCE: Bus powered or external USB-C power adapter with up to 100W Power Delivery 3.0 pass through | The USB C Multiport Adapter enables full 100W charging for laptops | Built-in chipset reduces signal loss, providing a crystal clear image COMPREHENSIVE HOST COMPATIBILITY: USB-C DP Alt-mode, Thunderbolt 3, and Thunderbolt 4 laptops from HP/DELL/Microsoft/Lenovo or Surface/Ultrabook/Chromebook/MacBook (Intel and M1 chip) | Windows, macOS, iPadOS, Linux, Chrome OS and Android APPLICATIONS: Use the 3.5mm Audio output to add speakers, when connected to a VGA projector | Mirrored HDMI+VGA displays are ideal for presentations | Convenient for on-the-go use in office, home, and business environments
prodImage
£26.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C video adapter with HDMI and VGA ports
Supports 4K resolution at 60Hz and 1080p on two mirrored displays
3.5 mm audio output for speakers or headphones
100W Power Delivery 3.0 for laptop charging
Compatible with USB-C, Thunderbolt 3 and 4 devices
Plug-and-play without drivers for all common operating systems
Dimensions: Width 6 cm, Depth 4.5 cm, Height 1.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB C Video Adapter (122-USBC-HDMI-4K-VGA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SAS808782P50
£22.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM6B
£23.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC3
£22.66
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM1MW
£21.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB2VGAE2
£22.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7
£22.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP USB to Serial Adapter (J7B60AA)
£20.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB C Video Adapter (122-USBC-HDMI-4K-VGA)
prodImage
£22.46
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£23.55
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£23.65
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£24.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel