StarTech.com USB31000S2H

Price History
• USB 3.0 to Gigabit Network Adapter with 2-Port USB Hub
• Network Speed: 10/100/1000 Mbps
• 1 RJ45 Ethernet Port, 2 USB 3.0 Pass-Through Ports
• Full Gigabit Bandwidth Support
• Supports Native Drivers for Windows, Mac, Chrome OS
• USB-Powered, Wake-on-LAN Support
• Jumbo Frames up to 9K, Auto-MDIX Support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31000S2H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB to Ethernet Adapter. USB 3.0 to 10/100/1000 Gigabit E USB31000S2H
Add Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and two USB 3.0 ports to your laptop or tablet through a single USB portAdd powerful network access to your tablet. Ultrabook™ or laptop. even if it doesn’t have a built-in RJ45 port. This USB 3.0 to Gigabit network adapter gives you wired network access - and provides two USB 3.0 pass-through ports allowing you to connect additional USB devices.Powerful Gigabit network connectionsIdeal for office or home use. the USB 3.0 network adapter supports full Gigabit bandwidth by harnessing the performance of USB 3.0 (5 Gbps). You can quickly access very large files over a Gigabit network. saving valuable time every day.Native driver support makes installation easyGet up and running quickly. Simply plug this Ethernet cable adapter into the USB port on your laptop and connect to your network. The network adapter chipset provides native driver support. so you don't have to worry about installing additional software.Connect your USB devices to the additional portsEnhance the capabilities of your laptop or tablet by connecting USB devices like printers or external solid-state drive or hard drive enclosures using the two USB 3.0 ports. You can also connect your mouse. keyboard. flash drive or other low-power USB devices. with no extra power required.Compact and lightweight for perfect portabilityCompact and portable. this USB Gigabit network adapter is the ideal desktop network adapter or laptop accessory. You don’t have to carry a power adapter with you to use it. because it’s powered directly from the host USB port.The USB31000S2H is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.64
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2-Port USB 3.0 Hub, USB 3.0x 2, with Ethernet (USB31000S2H)
Ideal portability: Compact and portable, this 2 port USB 3.0 hub with Ethernet is the ideal desktop network adapter or laptop accessory; it is powered directly from the host USB port Add two USB ports: This networked USB hub is equipped with two integrated USB 3.0 ports, enabling you to connect additional peripherals like printers or external SSD/HDD enclosures Network access: This USB and Gigabit Ethernet hub provides wired network access with a 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ethernet port fully compatible with IEEE 802.3i/u/ab standards Easy installation: With native driver support for Windows, Mac and Chrome OS, this USB 3.0 network adapter is Easy to install; simply plug it in and go Reliable support: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this 2 port USB and Ethernet hub has free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£42.16
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB 3.0 to Ethernet Adapter 30cm Cable Black USB31000S2H
StarTech USB 3.0 to Ethernet Adapter 30cm Cable Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£48.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.47 / Unit
StarTech.com USB to Ethernet Adapter USB 3.0 to 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet LAN Converter for Laptops 11.8in/30cm Attached Cable USB to RJ45 Adapter NIC Adapter USB Network Adapter 43543
Add powerful network access to your tablet Ultrabook or laptop even if it doesnt have a built-in RJ45 port. This USB 3.0 to Gigabit network adapter gives you wired network access - and provides two USB 3.0 pass-through ports allowing you to connect additional USB devices. Powerful Gigabit network connections Ideal for office or home use the USB 3.0 network adapter supports full Gigabit bandwidth by harnessing the performance of USB 3.0 (5 Gbps). You can quickly access very large files over a Gigabit network saving valuable time every day. Native driver support makes installation easy Get up and running quickly. Simply plug this Ethernet cable adapter into the USB port on your laptop and connect to your network. The network adapter chipset provides native driver support in Chrome OS Mac OS 10.10 Windows 8.1 so you don't have to worry about installing additional software. Connect your USB devices to the additional ports Enhance the capabilities of your laptop or tablet by connecting USB devices like printers or external solid-state drive or hard drive enclosures using the two USB 3.0 ports. You can also connect your mouse keyboard flash drive or other low-power USB devices with no extra power required. Compact and lightweight for perfect portability Compact and portable this USB Gigabit network adapter is the ideal desktop network adapter or laptop accessory. You dont have to carry a power adapter with you to use it because its powered directly from the host USB port. The USB31000S2H is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£50.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Network Adapter with Built-In 2-Port USB Hub
Add powerful network access to your tablet, Ultrabook or laptop,even if it doesn't have a built-in RJ45 port. This USB 3.0 toGigabit network...
prodImage
£56.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.0 to Gigabit Network Adapter with 2-Port USB Hub
Network Speed: 10/100/1000 Mbps
1 RJ45 Ethernet Port, 2 USB 3.0 Pass-Through Ports
Full Gigabit Bandwidth Support
Supports Native Drivers for Windows, Mac, Chrome OS
USB-Powered, Wake-on-LAN Support
Jumbo Frames up to 9K, Auto-MDIX Support

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31000S2H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1426-CPD
£36.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUACP
£36.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2
£37.11
Compare Prices
22 offers
HP USB-C to HDMI/USB 3.0/USB-C (1BG94AA)
£36.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP USB-C to HDMI Adapter (2PC54AA)
£32.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGDVHD
£36.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT5M
£36.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£32.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB31000S2H
prodImage
£36.64
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£42.16
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£48.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.47 / Unit
prodImage
£50.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel