StarTech.com USB2AAEXT5M

Price History
• Active USB 2.0 extension cable with a length of 5 m
• Connector 1: USB A, Connector 2: USB A
• Data transfer rate up to 480 Mbit/s
• Nickel-plated connection connectors
• Black, shielded, with LED power indicator
• Plug: 4-pin USB Type A (female), Plug (other end): 4-pin USB Type A (male)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT5M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 5m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F - TAA USB2AAEXT5M
Extend the distance between a computer and a USB 2.0 device by 5 metersThe USB2AAEXT5M 5m Active USB 2.0 Extension Cable offers one USB-A male connector and one USB-A female connector. and provides an active extension of USB 2.0 devices of up to 5-meters (15-feet).An all-in-one cable for overcoming distance restrictions as well as power source limitations. the active USB 2.0 extension cable incorporates bus-powered active circuitry to ensure performance beyond the length limits of standard USB cables. Plus you can daisy chain 4 cables for a total USB extension of up to 20-meters.If necessary. the cable can be powered from a wall outlet using the Universal AC power adapter that was provided with the cable – this will allow you to use USB bus-powered devices that may require extra power.The USB2AAEXT5M repeater cable supports the full USB 2.0 bandwidth of 480 Mbps. and is backed by StarTech.com's 2-year Warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech 15ft Active USB 2.0 Extension, A to A M/F, Black (USB2AAEXT5M)
Extend the distance between a computer and a USB 2.0 device by 5 meters USB Active Extension Cable Powered directly from the USB port Extends a USB 2.0 device connection by an additional 5m Daisy chain up to 4 cables together for even longer USB extensions
prodImage
£37.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech 15ft Active USB 2.0 Extension, A to A M/F, Black (USB2AAEXT5M)
Extend the distance between a computer and a USB 2.0 device by 5 meters USB Active Extension Cable Powered directly from the USB port Extends a USB 2.0 device connection by an additional 5m Daisy chain up to 4 cables together for even longer USB extensions
prodImage
£37.94
Shipping: Free
StarTech 15ft Active USB 2.0 Extension, A to A M/F, Black (USB2AAEXT5M) B00K7YI7W2
Extend the distance between a computer and a USB 2.0 device by 5 meters USB Active Extension Cable Powered directly from the USB port Extends a USB 2.0 device connection by an additional 5m Daisy chain up to 4 cables together for even longer USB extensions
prodImage
£38.01
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F - TAA 43417
The USB2AAEXT5M 5m Active USB 2.0 Extension Cable offers one USB-A male connector and one USB-A female connector and provides an active extension of USB 2.0 devices of up to 5-meters (15-feet). An all-in-one cable for overcoming distance restrictions as well as power source limitations the active USB 2.0 extension cable incorporates bus-powered active circuitry to ensure performance beyond the length limits of standard USB cables. Plus you can daisy chain 4 cables for a total USB extension of up to 20-meters. If necessary the cable can be powered from a wall outlet using the Universal AC power adapter that was provided with the cable this will allow you to use USB bus-powered devices that may require extra power. The USB2AAEXT5M repeater cable supports the full USB 2.0 bandwidth of 480 Mbps and is backed by StarTech.com's 2-year Warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - No USB signal loss even at a distance of up to 15 feet (5 meters) - Power your USB devices directly from the USB port or through the included universal external power adapter - Daisy chain up to 4 cables together for reaching connection distances of up to 20-meters between your USB 2.0 devices
prodImage
£43.21
Shipping: Free
Startech 5M Usb 2.0 Active Extension Cable M/F Cable for Power Adapter Wall Outl USB2AAEXT5M
Startech 5M Usb 2.0 Active Extension Cable M/F Cable for Power Adapter Wall Outl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£43.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F
The USB2AAEXT5M 5m Active USB 2.0 Extension Cable offers oneUSB-A male connector and one USB-A female connector, and providesan active extension of...
prodImage
£51.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable M/F - 5 meter USB A Male to USB A Female USB 2.0 Repeater / Extender Cable - Black - 15ft (USB2AAEXT5M)
prodImage
£52.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable M/F - 5 meter USB A Male to USB A USB2AAEXT5M
StarTech.com 5m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable M/F - 5 meter USB A Male to USB A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£54.28
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m/16ft Active USB 2.0 Extension Cable M/F ( USB2AAEXT5M ) NEW
StarTech.com 5m/16ft Active USB 2.0 Extension Cable M/F ( USB2AAEXT5M ) NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£58.00
£64.00
Shipping: £6.00
with shipping: £6.00
Product Details
Active USB 2.0 extension cable with a length of 5 m
Connector 1: USB A, Connector 2: USB A
Data transfer rate up to 480 Mbit/s
Nickel-plated connection connectors
Black, shielded, with LED power indicator
Plug: 4-pin USB Type A (female), Plug (other end): 4-pin USB Type A (male)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT5M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2HDUACP
£36.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S11
£35.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Twelve South AirFly Pro 2
£37.11
Compare Prices
22 offers
StarTech.com USB31000S2H
£36.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2321X
£37.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1426-CPD
£36.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1M
£32.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT5M
prodImage
£36.89
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£37.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel