Apple Thunderbolt 3 (USB-C) to Thunderbolt 2 Adapter
- Thunderbolt adapter
- Cable Length: 0.15 m
- USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
- USB 3.2 Ports: 0x
- Thunderbolt Ports: 1x
- Connections: Thunderbolt 2, Thunderbolt 3
- Memory Card Slot: Without memory card slot
Price History
1M 3M
Apple Thunderbolt 3 (USB-C) to Thunderbolt 2 Adapter
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65

Allnet ALL-GHN101-2wire
£201.59

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62

StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88

Digitus AK-340303-010-S
£22.52
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
GENUINE APPLE THUNDERBOLT 3 (USB-C) TO THUNDERBOLT 2 ADAPTER FOR MACBOOK AIR PRO MMEL2ZMA
GENUINE APPLE THUNDERBOLT 3 (USB-C) TO THUNDERBOLT 2 ADAPTER FOR MACBOOK AIR PRO, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters

£42.90
Shipping: Free
StatPax Apple MMEL2ZM/A cable gender changer Thunderbolt 3 (USB-C) Thunderbolt 2 White
The Thunderbolt 3 (USB-C) to Thunderbolt 2 Adapter lets you connect Thunderbolt and Thunderbolt 2 devices â external hard drives and...

£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 0.15 m |
| Thunderbolt 2, Thunderbolt 3 |
| Without memory card slot |
| 1x |
| 0x |
Price History
1M 3M
Apple Thunderbolt 3 (USB-C) to Thunderbolt 2 Adapter
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
313 Reviews
Latest
Excellent for connecting old Thunderbolt hard drive to Apple M1 Mac
|
01/10/2022
|
From Trustami
I needed to connect my CalDigit T3 Raid external drive with Thunderbolt 3 connections to my Apple M1 Mac Mini with USB4 and this works perfectly. Not much else to say 😊
FireWire desire
|
29/09/2022
|
From Trustami
Works well for intended use. Feels quite sturdy, although being Apple it was pricey hence losing a star.
TLDR:
Had some old FireWire soundcards laying around.
An Edirol FA101 and Mackie Onyx 1640i specifically.
Nothing has...View More FireWire natively, so was trying to see if if my old devices could not be bricks.
Read a Reddit post that you could do this, so gave it a try.
Had to get FireWire 400 to 800 converter, then a FireWire 800 to thunderbolt 2, then a thunderbolt 2 to thunderbolt 3 adaptor (usb C).View Less
Stopped working within a few days
|
20/09/2022
|
From Trustami
Poor quality, which is not what you would expect from official Apple product. Stopped working after a few days.
It works ...
|
10/09/2022
|
From Trustami
Connecting a G-Data Drive to a 2022 MBP. It works ...
Far cheaper than the apple store
|
30/08/2022
|
From Trustami
These are genuine cables and far cheaper than from the Apple Store
Back
Next
Apple Thunderbolt 3 (USB-C) to Thunderbolt 2 Adapter Review Summary
4.1out of 5
Based on 313 reviews
Popular Products