StarTech.com CDPVGDVHDBP

Price History
• Portable USB-C Multiport Video Adapter for USB Type-C Laptops
• Supports VGA, DVI, and HDMI Outputs
• HDMI Output with UHD 4K Resolution
• All Outputs Support HD Resolutions up to 1920 x 1200
• Plug-and-Play Dongle, Ideal for On-the-Go
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDPVGDVHDBP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech USB-C to HDMI/VGA/DVI Adapter, 4K (CDPVGDVHDBP) CAB1155_0001
3-IN-1 USB C MULTIPORT VIDEO ADAPTER: This USB C to HDMI VGA or DVI multi video display adapter is a portable video hub solution that lets you connect your MacBook or Windows laptop (or other device) virtually anywhere. 4K RESOLUTION SUPPORT: Experience astonishing picture quality when you connect this USB C multi display converter to your monitor, screen or projector that supports UHD 4K resolutions on the HDMI output. IDEAL FOR TRAVEL: Maximize your video portability with this USB C multiple display adapter. It supports any operating system and lets users connect to any screen or projector, whether in the office or on the go. THUNDERBOLT 3 COMPATIBILITY: This multiport converter connects to your USB C or TB3 laptop that passes a DP Alt Mode video signal. It works great with any of your USB C laptops including popular devices like MacBook Pro, Chromebook or Lenovo Yoga. INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB C multi video display adapter, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years.
prodImage
£43.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C Multiport Video Adapter - 3-in-1 - 4K 30Hz - Black CDPVGDVHDBP
USB Type-C™ to VGA DVI or HDMI Travel Adapter | 3-Year WarrantyThis USB-C™ multiport video adapter offers a portable solution for connecting your USB Type-C laptop to a VGA. DVI or HDMI® display.All-in-One Video Connectivity. with Travel in MindAvoid the hassle of carrying different adapters for different displays with this 3-in-1 USB-C adapter. With VGA. DVI and HDMI output. you can connect your laptop to virtually any display.Astonishing Picture QualityThe HDMI output on this USB-C video adapter supports UHD 4K resolutions. providing four times the picture quality of high-definition 1080p. All of the outputs (HDMI. VGA. DVI) can support high-definition resolutions of up to 1920 x 1200.Maximum PortabilityThe convenient plug-and-play USB-C dongle is the perfect travel accessory. Fitting easily into your laptop bag. and offering three video output options. the USB-C display adapter is an ideal solution for Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) applications. wherever you go.The CDPVGDVHDBP is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C Multiport Video Adapter - 3-in-1 - 4K 30Hz - Black 38801
This USB-C multiport adapter offers a portable solution for connecting your USB-C computer to a VGA DVI or HDMI display. The adapter combines multiple video outputs into a single adapter for an all-in-one connectivity solution. This adapter only connects to one display at a time. The multiport travel adapter is compatible with your DP Alt Mode computer. DP Alt Mode means your computer can pass a DisplayPort video signal through its USB-C port. The adapter is also compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports. All-in-one video connectivity This USB-C adapter gives you all the video outputs you'll need in a single adapter. The adapter makes your laptop compatible with virtually any display by letting you connect a VGA DVI or HDMI monitor through USB-C. This adapter gives you the confidence to walk into any boardroom ready to present making a great first impression and saving you the embarrassment and hassle of assessing the rooms connectivity and then having to rummage through your bag looking for the right connector. Maximize portability The portable A/V adapter features a small footprint and lightweight design that makes it easy to carry along with your laptop. You can take this adapter with you when you're on road to ensure you can connect to virtually any display or projector you come across. Astonishing picture quality The HDMI output on this travel adapter supports Ultra HD 4K resolutions at 30Hz providing four times the picture quality of high-definition 1080p. The USB-C to HDMI output is also backward compatible with lower resolutions such as 1080p and 720p so you can use the adapter with legacy video equipment. The VGA and DVI outputs also support resolutions of up to 1920 x 1200 or 1080p HD so you can still enjoy excellent video quality. The CDPVGDVHDBP is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£52.54
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com CDPVGDVHDBP 3840 x 2160pixels Black USB graphics adapter
This USB-Cã¢â„⢠multiport adapter offers a portable solution forconnecting your USB-C computer to a VGA, DVI...
prodImage
£58.03
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com 4K USB C to HDMI, VGA & DVI Multi Port Video Display Adapter for Ma ‎CDPVGDVHDBP
StarTech.com 4K USB C to HDMI, VGA & DVI Multi Port Video Display Adapter for Ma, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£61.55
Shipping: Free
USB-C to Digital A/V Cable DVI VGA Multiport Adaptor, Black - STARTECH CDPVGDVHDBP
USB-C to Digital A/V Cable DVI VGA Multiport Adaptor, Black - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£75.69
Shipping: Free
RT42914 USB-C to Digital A/V Cable DVI VGA Multiport Adaptor, Black STARTECH CDPVGDVHDBP
RT42914 USB-C to Digital A/V Cable DVI VGA Multiport Adaptor, Black STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£81.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable USB-C Multiport Video Adapter for USB Type-C Laptops
Supports VGA, DVI, and HDMI Outputs
HDMI Output with UHD 4K Resolution
All Outputs Support HD Resolutions up to 1920 x 1200
Plug-and-Play Dongle, Ideal for On-the-Go
Compatible with Thunderbolt 3

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDPVGDVHDBP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Club 3D DisplayPort 1.4 Cable 3 m (CAC-1060)
£43.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus AK-330118-200-S
£41.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1429-CPD
£43.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
ANKER 565 USB-C Hub
£43.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com VGA2HDU
£43.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ICUSBCPLLD25
£37.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delock USB Type-C Plug to HDMI Plug Cable 2 m
£44.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDPVGDVHDBP
prodImage
£43.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel