StarTech.com ICUSBCPLLD25

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ICUSBCPLLD25
from £44.80to £56.097 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB-C to Parallel Printer Cable
• Compatible with USB-C Ports
• Supports DB25 Connectors
• Cable Length of 1.83 m
• Chipset Prolific PL2305
• Bus Powered
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSBCPLLD25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C to Parallel Printer Cable ICUSBCPLLD25
Add a parallel port through your laptop or desktop computer’s USB-C port. and connect to a DB25 parallel printerThis USB-C™ to parallel printer cable allows you to connect your USB-C enabled laptop or desktop computer to a DB25 printer.Cost-saving solutionA cost-effective and reliable solution. the USB to DB25 adapter saves you the expense of replacing a parallel printer for the sake of USB compatibility. It turns an available USB-C port on your laptop or desktop computer into a DB25 female parallel port. allowing you to connect a DB25 printer to your computer as if the necessary parallel port was built-in.Easy installation and portabilityThe printer cable is supported by a broad range of operating systems. including Windows®. Linux®. and macOS. which makes it easy to integrate into mixed OS environments. It supports plug-and-play installation. saving you time and hassle.The printer cable is USB powered. so there’s no need for an external power adapter.The ICUSBCPLLD25 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£44.80
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C To Parallel Printer Cable Usb To Db25 Printer Cable Adapter Usb C ICUSBCPLLD25
Startech Usb C To Parallel Printer Cable Usb To Db25 Printer Cable Adapter Usb C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Parallel Printer Cable - DB25 Female Port for IEEE1284 Printers - Bus Powered - Printer Cable Adapter - USB to DB25 (ICUSBCPLLD25) ICUSBCPLLD25>>StarTech.com
Add a parallel port through your laptop or desktop computer’s USB-C port with this USB C to DB25 parallel printer adapter cable Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Linux Turns an available USB-C port on your laptop or desktop computer into a DB25 Female parallel port for IEEE1284 printers Easy installation with plug and play functionality USB C to Parallel Printer Cable / USB to DB25 / USB C to parallel adapter / USB C to parallel port adapter / USB type c to parallel printer cable / IEEE cable / USB C printer cord
prodImage
£49.80
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Parallel Printer Cable - DB25 Female Port for IEEE1284 Printers - Bus Powered - Printer Cable Adapter - USB to DB25 (ICUSBCPLLD25) V934188
Add a parallel port through your laptop or desktop computer’s USB-C port with this USB C to DB25 parallel printer adapter cable Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Linux Turns an available USB-C port on your laptop or desktop computer into a DB25 Female parallel port for IEEE1284 printers Easy installation with plug and play functionality USB C to Parallel Printer Cable / USB to DB25 / USB C to parallel adapter / USB C to parallel port adapter / USB type c to parallel printer cable / IEEE cable / USB C printer cord
prodImage
£49.86
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Parallel Printer Cable ICUSBCPLLD25
This USB-Cã¢â„⢠to parallel printer cable allows you to connectyour USB-C enabled laptop or desktop computer...
prodImage
£52.80
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com USB C to Parallel Printer Cable - DB25 Female Port for IEEE1284 Pri ‎ICUSBCPLLD25
StarTech.com USB C to Parallel Printer Cable - DB25 Female Port for IEEE1284 Pri, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£55.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech USB C to Parallel Printer Cable DB25 Female Port for IEEE1284 ICUSBCPLLD25
StarTech USB C to Parallel Printer Cable DB25 Female Port for IEEE1284, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£56.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to Parallel Printer Cable
Compatible with USB-C Ports
Supports DB25 Connectors
Cable Length of 1.83 m
Chipset Prolific PL2305
Bus Powered

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSBCPLLD25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HIS MultiView II
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AFS
£44.58
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB-C Hub 4 Port (HB31C4AB)
£37.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ST3300GU3B
£45.06
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus AK-330118-200-S
£44.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com VS421HD20
£46.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HD2DP
£45.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£45.53
Compare Prices
17 offers
StarTech.com US1GC301AU
£45.56
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ICUSBCPLLD25
prodImage
£44.80
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£49.80
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£49.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel