StarTech.com VGA2HDU

Price History
• Adapter cable
• Plug: VGA, USB-A 2.0
• Socket: HDMI
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VGA2HDU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com VGA to HDMI Adapter with USB Audio & Power – Portable VGA2HDU
Convert a VGA signal from a laptop or desktop to HDMI (USB-Powered)The VGA2HDU VGA to HDMI adapter lets you turn the VGA port on your Desktop or Laptop computer into an HDMI output port.With the VGA2HDU. you can expand your VGA video output to accommodate the increasing number of displays and projectors that only support HDMI.Not all VGA converters are created equal. This adapter ensures you're harnessing the highest video quality from your VGA output. with support for resolutions up to 1920x1080 (1080p).For hassle-free setup the VGA to HDMI adapter allows for plug-and-play installation. Plus. with a built-in USB power cable the device is powered using the USB port on your computer. The VGA to HDMI adapter will work with any computer operating system. but when working with a Windows® computer the adapter supports native USB audio. allowing you to add your computer audio to the HDMI signal.The VGA2HDU is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com VGA to HDMI Adapter with USB Audio - VGA to HDMI Converter for Your Laptop / PC to HDTV - AV to HDMI Connector (VGA2HDU) B00JQJV2NA
ULTIMATE PORTABILITY: This VGA to HDMI adapter with USB audio / power is lightweight and compact, fitting perfectly into your laptop bag. Additionally, because the HDMI dongle is powered by the USB port, it eliminates the need for external power adapters. CONNECT LEGACY SYSTEMS: Save the cost of upgrading with this VGA to HDMI connector. Simply plug your existing VGA-equipped laptop, PC or other device into your newer HDTV or HDMI-equipped projector to start sharing content. CRYSTAL-CLEAR PICTURE QUALITY: You wont have to compromise on picture quality with this VGA to HDMI converter. It provides crisp, clear picture quality with support for resolutions up to 1920x1080 (1080p). PLUG-AND-PLAY: To ensure a hassle-free setup, this HDMI converter cable supports plug-and-play installation, requiring no additional software or drivers. RELIABLE SUPPORT: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this USB-powered AV to HDMI adapter has free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£43.56
Shipping: Free
Startech Vga To Hdmi Adapter With Usb Audio & Power Portable Vga To Hdmi Convert VGA2HDU
Startech Vga To Hdmi Adapter With Usb Audio & Power Portable Vga To Hdmi Convert, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com VGA to HDMI Adapter with USB Audio & Power Portable VGA to HDMI Converter 1080p 43409
Convert A Vga Signal From A Laptop Or Desktop To Hdmi (Usb-Powered) The Vga2hdu Vga To Hdmi Adapter Lets You Turn The Vga Port On Your Desktop Or Laptop Computer Into An Hdmi Output Port. With The Vga2hdu You Can Expand Your Vga Video Output To Accommodate The Increasing Number Of Displays And Projectors That Only Support Hdmi. Not All Vga Converters Are Created Equal. This Adapter Ensures You're Harnessing The Highest Video Quality From Your Vga Output With Support For Resolutions Up To 1920X1080 (1080P). For Hassle-Free Setup The Vga To Hdmi Adapter Allows For Plug-And-Play Installation. Plus With ABuilt-In Usb PowerCable TheDevice Is Powered Using The Usb Port On Your Computer.The Vga To Hdmi Adapter Will Work With Any Computer Operating System But When Working With A Windows Computer The Adapter SupportsNative Usb Audio Allowing You To Add Your Computer Audio To TheHdmi Signal. The Vga2hdu Is Backed By AStartech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Hassle-Free Setup With Plug-And-Play Installation - Maximum Portability With Usb Power/Audio And Compact Lightweight Design
prodImage
£52.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com VGA to HDMI Adapter with USB Audio & Power - Portable VGA to HDMI Converter - 1080p
Convert a VGA signal from a laptop or desktop to HDMI(USB-Powered) The VGA2HDU VGA to HDMI adapter lets you turn the VGA port on yourDesktop or...
prodImage
£57.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com VGA to HDMI Adapter with USB Audio - VGA to HDMI Converter for Your VGA2HDU
StarTech.com VGA to HDMI Adapter with USB Audio - VGA to HDMI Converter for Your, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£61.31
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com STARTECH - VGA to HDMI Converter Adaptor with USB Audio & Power - 1080p Support VGA2HDU
ViewPCcontentonahighdefinitiondisplay ConvertsaVGAportintoaHDMIoutputport Supportsresolutionsupto1920x1080(1080p)...
prodImage
£72.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Plug: VGA, USB-A 2.0
Socket: HDMI

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VGA2HDU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DS-55100
£42.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Club 3D DisplayPort 1.4 Cable 3 m (CAC-1060)
£43.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Thunderbolt Cable 2.0 m (MD861ZM/A)
£42.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDPVGDVHDBP
£43.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hama USB hub (00200137)
£42.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
RSHTech 10-Port (RSH-A10)
£42.48
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com VGA2HDU
prodImage
£43.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.56
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel