Digitus USB Type-C 4-Port Hub USB 3.0 + PD (DA-70242-1)

Manufacturer: Digitus
Digitus USB Type-C 4-Port Hub USB 3.0 + PD (DA-70242-1)
from £24.06to £44.993 offersManufacturer: Digitus
• USB Type-C 4-Port Hub with 4 USB 3.0 Ports
• USB-C Port with Laptop Charging Function (PD)
• Aluminum Case with Slim Design
• Data Transfer Rate up to 5 Gbps
• Compatible with Mac OS, Windows, Chrome OS
• Cable Length: 20 cm, Dimensions: 11 x 3.4 x 1.2 cm
• Provides Additional Interfaces for Peripherals
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Digitus USB Type-C 4-Port Hub USB 3.0 + PD (DA-70242-1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DIGITUS DA-70242-1 - USB Hub - 4-Port USB 3.2 Gen 1 Hub Type C - Super fast data transfer up to 5 Gbit/s - Compact & portable - Plug-and-Play - For PC, Notebook & Mac - Silver B07STLQN79
DATA TRANSMISSION: The USB 3.2 Gen1 hub offers stable high-speed data transfer at up to 5 Gbit/s, suitable for everyday applications in the office or at home CONNECTION POSSIBILITIES: Adapter for USB-A & USB-C devices - The USB distributor has four USB-A 3.2 Gen1 port connections, compatible with USB sticks, external hard drives, webcams, keyboards, mice and other USB devices PLUG & PLAY: Simply connect and use immediately - The USB hub is compatible with PC, Mac and mobile devices - No driver installation required, the device is ready for use in seconds COMPACT & LIGHT: Thanks to its portable and space-saving design, the USB distributor is ideal for mobile use - efficient organization of the workplace at home or in the office - compatible with Windows, macOS and Linux POWER SUPPLY: The USB hub can also be supplied with power via the USB-C port to ensure stable performance with multiple or power-hungry devices
prodImage
£24.06
Shipping: Free
Digitus USB Type-C™ 4 port hub (USB 3.0) + PD DA-70242-1
Extend your notebook with USB-C™ port by four USB 3.0 ports + one USB-C™ port with a notebook charging function (PD) and the charging function of the USB 3.0 ports (BC) when the USB-C™ port is connected to a power supply.- Extend your notebook by four USB 3.0 ports- Charge your connected notebook via the USB-C™ port on the hub- Plug & play - plug in and get started right away. no installation necessary- High-quality aluminum case. slim design- Data transfer rate: up to 5 Gbps- Compatible with many operating systems. e.g. macOS. Windows and Google Chrome OSExtend your notebook with a USB-C™ port with this USB Type-C™ 4 port hubby four USB 3.0 ports. Use up to four other USB devices such as a mouse. a keyboard or USB sticks with your laptop. There is also a USB-C™ (PD) connection on the hub which you can use to charge your notebook. Thanks to its slim design. the Digitus USB-C™ 4 port hub is an ideal travel companion and indispensable in your home and office.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£37.91
Shipping: Free
DIGITUS DA-70242-1 - USB Hub - 4-Port USB 3.2 Gen 1 Hub Type C - Super fast data transfer up to 5 Gbit/s - Compact & portable - Plug-and-Play - For PC, Notebook & Mac - Silver
DATA TRANSMISSION: The USB 3.2 Gen1 hub offers stable high-speed data transfer at up to 5 Gbit/s, suitable for everyday applications in the office or at home CONNECTION POSSIBILITIES: Adapter for USB-A & USB-C devices - The USB distributor has four USB-A 3.2 Gen1 port connections, compatible with USB sticks, external hard drives, webcams, keyboards, mice and other USB devices PLUG & PLAY: Simply connect and use immediately - The USB hub is compatible with PC, Mac and mobile devices - No driver installation required, the device is ready for use in seconds COMPACT & LIGHT: Thanks to its portable and space-saving design, the USB distributor is ideal for mobile use - efficient organization of the workplace at home or in the office - compatible with Windows, macOS and Linux POWER SUPPLY: The USB hub can also be supplied with power via the USB-C port to ensure stable performance with multiple or power-hungry devices
prodImage
£44.99
£53.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
USB Type-C 4-Port Hub with 4 USB 3.0 Ports
USB-C Port with Laptop Charging Function (PD)
Aluminum Case with Slim Design
Data Transfer Rate up to 5 Gbps
Compatible with Mac OS, Windows, Chrome OS
Cable Length: 20 cm, Dimensions: 11 x 3.4 x 1.2 cm
Provides Additional Interfaces for Peripherals

Price History

1M
Digitus USB Type-C 4-Port Hub USB 3.0 + PD (DA-70242-1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus DS-55100
£48.57
Digitus DS-55100Compare 4 Prices
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m
£99.95
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 mCompare 5 Prices
Digitus DN-93904
£9.59
Digitus DN-93904Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DS-12880
£158.75
Digitus DS-12880Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DS-55202
£191.30
Digitus DS-55202Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DA-70841
£31.81
Digitus DA-70841Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-82110-1
£81.42
Digitus DN-82110-1Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-91424
£43.02
Digitus DN-91424Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Club 3D Mini DisplayPort 1.4 2 m (CAC-1164)
£24.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60W
£24.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DUB-1312
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com RJ45COUP10PK
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HD4K60S
£24.14
Compare Prices
10 offers
Aten UC232A1
£24.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIS
£24.21
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus USB Type-C 4-Port Hub USB 3.0 + PD (DA-70242-1)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£24.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.91
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel