Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m

Manufacturer: Digitus
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m
from £99.95to £134.305 offersManufacturer: Digitus
• Cat7A installation cable with 4x2 AWG22/1 copper conductors
• Transmission frequency up to 1500 MHz
• Shielded with S/FTP shielding
• Halogen-free cable jacket, flame-retardant and low-smoke
• Suitable for structured building cabling
• Compliant with ISO/IEC 11801, DIN EN 50173, DIN EN 50288-9-1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DIGITUS Cat.7 S/FTP Installation Cable, Simplex, Dca-s1a d1 a1, 1200MHz AWG 23/1 DK1743VH1
DIGITUS Cat.7 S/FTP Installation Cable, Simplex, Dca-s1a d1 a1, 1200MHz AWG 23/1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Digitus CAT 7 S/FTP data cable - installation cable. 100 m. simplex. D DK-1743-VH-1
Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.- 10GBit Ethernet- 1200 MHz transmission frequency- Permanent Link certified- PoE. PoE+. 4PPoE (IEEE 802.3af;3at;3bt)- BauPVO class Dca-s2 d1 a1The Digitus Cat 7 installation cable is designed for use in structured data centers and building cabling in accordance with ISO/IEC 11801. DIN EN 50288-4-1. DIN EN 50173. IEC 61156-7. EN 50288-9-1. The cable is ideal for the transmission of analog and digital data and supports PoE. PoE+. 4PPoE (IEEE 802.3af;3at;3bt). The shield structure consists of individually shielded pairs with a tinned copper braid. which ensures excellent shielding and electrical values.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.35
Shipping: Free
DIGITUS 100 m Cat 7A Network Cable - S-FTP (PiMF) Simplex - BauPVO Dca - LSZH Halogen Free - 1500 MHz Copper AWG 22/1 - PoE++ Compatible - LAN Cable Installation Cable Ethernet Cable - Yellow B081VXF1Q3
This cat. 7A installation cable is suitable for secondary and tertiary building cabling, complies with the standards ISO/IEC 11801, DIN EN 50173, DIN EN 50288-9-1 and supports frequencies up to 1500 MHz The halogen-free sheath material (SFS-PE / polyethylene) ensures low smoking behavior in case of fire and complies with the standards IEC 60332-3-24, FRNC-C, LSZH-3 and the BauPVO Euroclass Dca The shielding of the S/FTP Twisted Pair Ethernet cable contains a foil pair shield and overall shielding using copper mesh - the cross section of the copper conductors is AWG 22/1 Areas of application include the cabling of office, industry and residential buildings, for example from patch panel to network socket - the LAN cable supports PoE and is permanent link certified The 8 individually insulated Cu conductors are twisted into 4 strand pairs and together covered with a 0.6 mm thick cable sheath - the external diameter of the cable is 8.0 mm nominal
prodImage
£113.65
Shipping: Free
Digitus DK-1743-VH-1 Network cable CAT 7 S/FTP Orange 100m Unassembled
Digitus DK-1743-VH-1 Network cable CAT 7 S/FTP Orange 100m Unassembled, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£132.69
Shipping: Free
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 networking cable Yellow 100 m Cat7a S/FTP (S-ST
Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.- 10GBit Ethernet- 1500 MHz transmission frequency- GHMT PVP certified- PoE. PoE+. 4PPoE (IEEE 802.3af;3at;3bt)- BauPVO class Dca-s1a d1 a1The Digitus Cat 7 installation cable is designed for use in structured data centers and building cabling in accordance with ISO/IEC 11801. DIN EN 50288-4-1. DIN EN 50173. IEC 61156-7. EN 50288-9-1. The cable is ideal for the transmission of analog and digital data and supports PoE. PoE+. 4PPoE (IEEE 802.3af;3at;3bt). The shield structure consists of individually shielded pairs with a tinned copper braid. which ensures excellent shielding and electrical values.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£134.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cat7A installation cable with 4x2 AWG22/1 copper conductors
Transmission frequency up to 1500 MHz
Shielded with S/FTP shielding
Halogen-free cable jacket, flame-retardant and low-smoke
Suitable for structured building cabling
Compliant with ISO/IEC 11801, DIN EN 50173, DIN EN 50288-9-1

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus DS-55100
£48.57
Digitus DS-55100Compare 4 Prices
Digitus DA-70841
£31.81
Digitus DA-70841Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-93904
£9.59
Digitus DN-93904Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DS-55202
£191.30
Digitus DS-55202Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DS-12880
£158.75
Digitus DS-12880Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-3024
£30.62
Digitus DN-3024Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-91424
£43.02
Digitus DN-91424Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-82110-1
£81.42
Digitus DN-82110-1Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SV231DVGAU2A
£101.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW D1 USB (1000299)
£101.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£79.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36295)
£97.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com QSFP40GPC05M
£96.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT20M
£77.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com VS222HDQ
£95.63
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Link 400c UC (14205-31)
£104.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB3AAEXT10M
£111.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
Jabra Link 400c MS (14205-41)
£104.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m
computer-star*
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.65
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£132.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel