StarTech.com POEEXT1GAT

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com POEEXT1GAT
from £110.99to £172.799 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Network repeater for Gigabit PoE+ extenders
• Max. transmission distance of 100 m
• Data transfer rate of 2000 Mbps
• Wiring technology: 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
• Network standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
• Dimensions: width 69 mm, depth 94 mm, height 25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com POEEXT1GAT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 1-Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender - 802.3at and 802.3af - 100 POEEXT1GAT
This Gigabit PoE+ extender spans your Power over Ethernet (PoE) device over longer distances. letting you double the 100m limitations of a traditional PoE infrastructure.Now you can connect your Gigabit PoE device up to a maximum of 200m away. so it’s easy to install a remote IP camera or access point. Plus the extender can be daisy-chained for more scalability.Unrestricted PoE+ range and convenienceNeed more distance? This convenient PoE+ repeater maximizes range and flexibility by extending your PoE connection by an extra 100m (330ft). while providing 24-watt power output to compatible devices.Simply connect the extender to your power sourcing equipment (PSE) and your PoE-powered device (PD) and you’re all set. The extender is compliant with the 802.3at/af standard. so it will work with existing PSE. such as a StarTech.com PoE+ injector (POEINJ1G) or PoE+ switch (IES81000POE).Daisy chain for longer distance and flexibilityStill need more distance? If an extra 100m isn’t enough. this full-featured PoE extender offers daisy chain capability.You can easily connect four extenders together. letting you install your PoE+ PD up to 500m (1640ft) away. It’s perfect for business. education. and retail environments (output wattage is dependent on the number of daisy-chained extenders used).Convenient installation options and durable constructionGet up and running quickly. This Gigabit PoE+ extender can be positioned right where you need it. with a wall-mountable design that requires no external power adapter.You can enjoy reliable performance with little worry of downtime or failure. the extender features a rugged metal housing with built-in ESD and surge protection.The POEEXT1GAT is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Startech 1 Port Gigabit Poe+ Extender 802.3At And 802.3Af 100 M 330 Ft Power Ove POEEXT1GAT
Startech 1 Port Gigabit Poe+ Extender 802.3At And 802.3Af 100 M 330 Ft Power Ove, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Plugs, Jacks & Wall Plates
prodImage
£115.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1-Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender - 802.3at and 802.3af - 100 m (330 ft) POEEXT1GAT
StarTech.com 1-Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender - 802.3at and 802.3af - 100 m (330 ft), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1-Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender - 802.3at and 802.3af - 100 m (330 ft) POEEXT1GAT
This Gigabit PoE+ extender spans your Power over Ethernet (PoE)device over longer distances, letting you double the 100mlimitations of a traditional...
prodImage
£143.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com 1-Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender - 802.3at and 802.3af - 100 m (330 ft) POEEXT1GAT
StarTech.com 1-Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender - 802.3at and 802.3af - 100 m (330 ft), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech Network Extender POEEXT1GAT
StarTech Network Extender POEEXT1GAT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£135.69
Shipping: Free
POEEXT1GAT Startech Gigabit Poe+ Extender
POEEXT1GAT Startech Gigabit Poe+ Extender, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£144.29
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - 1-Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender, 100m - 802.3at and 802.3af POEEXT1GAT
STARTECH - 1-Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender, 100m - 802.3at and 802.3af, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Plugs, Jacks & Wall Plates
prodImage
£162.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £162.57 / Unit
‎StarTech StarTech.com POEEXT1GAT 1 Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender 802.3at and 802.3af, 100 m ‎POEEXT1GAT
StarTech.com POEEXT1GAT 1 Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender 802.3at and 802.3af, 100 m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£172.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network repeater for Gigabit PoE+ extenders
Max. transmission distance of 100 m
Data transfer rate of 2000 Mbps
Wiring technology: 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Network standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Dimensions: width 69 mm, depth 94 mm, height 25 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com POEEXT1GAT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Targus DOCK310EUZ
£109.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB3AAEXT10M
£113.11
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com MSTCDP122HD
£88.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DPBOOST
£108.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2324I
£108.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com VS222HDQ
£95.63
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£114.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FIS
£114.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36295)
£97.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SV211DPUA
£106.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com POEEXT1GAT
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£115.65
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel